Women’s Country Championships Team Lists: Round Two

Updated: March 13, 2019
Copy of smaller size for website KEEP (1)

Women’s Country Championships Round Two – Saturday 16 March 

Central Coast Roosters v Monaro Colts (Morry Breen Oval, Wyong)

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

Central Coast Roosters 

1. Brittany Starr (Terrigal)
2. Emma Frost (Wyong)
3. Shenay Ball (The Entrance)
4. Courtney Jago (Woy Woy)
5. Alicia Wright (Berkeley Vale)
6. Kirra Dibb (C) (Erina)
7. Drew Alexander (Woy Woy)
8. Koebii Daley (Berkeley Vale)
9. Jasmine Wolfe (Woy Woy)
10.Tahlia Best (Woy Woy)
11.Madeline Jones (Berkeley Vale)
12.Mel Sutton (C) (Berkeley Vale)
13.Ebony Millgate (Berkeley Vale)
14.Shawden Burton (Berkeley Vale)
15.Ashlee Pauletto (Woy Woy)
16.Brooke Hurley-Peachey (Berkeley Vale)
17.Donna Sutton (Berkeley Vale)
18.Casey Griffiths (Berkeley Vale)

Coach: Ken Smith

Monaro Colts 

1. Elly Hazleton (Goulburn)
2.Nirada Phonsaya (Valley Dragons)
3.Jasmine Tooth (Goulburn)
4.Emylee Hawke (Yass)
5.Shannon Wright (Yass)
6.Ahlivia Ingram (Valley Dragons)
7.Hollie Massey (Yass)
8.Samantha Economos (C) (Goulburn)
9.Zoe Podmore (Valley Dragons)
10.Nora Lal (Tuggeranong)
24.Jennaya Ottaway (Goulburn)
12.Paris Robinson (Boomanulla)
13.Taylah Frost (Yass)
14.Eilish Winbank (Yass)
15.Samara Afele (Yass)
16.Shaenice Allan (Queanbeyan United)
25.Courtney Miners (Queanbeyan United)

Coach: John Hawke

Greater Northern Tigers v Northern Rivers Titans (Bellevue Oval, Armidale))

Kick-Off: 12:50pm / Live Stream Available 

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Taneika Landsborough (Guyra)
2. Grace Gallen (Scone)
3. Lucy Prudden (Murrurundi)
4. Shae Pemberton (Muswellbrook)
5. Alyce Walsh (Uralla)
6. Amy Barraclough (C) (Uralla)
7. Joan O’Leary (Bendemeer)
8. Jessyca Morgan (Merriwa)
9. Robyn Broadbent (Uralla)
10. Amelia Tunamena (Glen Innes)
11. Brooke O’Halloran (Uralla)
12. Lauren Clarke (Boggabri)
13. Brooke Davis (Greta Branxton)
14. Taylah Blackadder (Merriwa)
15. Sarah Byrne (Glen Innes)
16. Gaynor Blackadder (Merriwa)
18. Alisa Tunamena (Glen Innes)
19. Zoe Darlington (South West Robins)

Coach: Mick Schmiedel

Northern Rivers Titans

1. Loretta Hickling (Byron Bay)
2. Tarra Freeburn (Northern United)
3. Daisy Gordon Casino)
4. Sharyn Blundell (Ballina)
5. Michelle Clarke (Ballina)
6. Jada Williams (Marist Brothers)
7. Christina Roberts (Northern United)
9. Abbey Beecher (Ballina)
10. Tameka Olive (Kyogle)
12. Nakoya Mclennan (Ballina)
13. Khia Yuke (Casino Cougars)
14. Charleen Taylor (Northern United)
15. Merinda Smith (Northern United)
16. Amanda Gibson (Cudgen Hornets)
17. Kaleesha Rhodes (Northern United)
18. Elissabeth Ross (Ballina)
19. Pauline Wagner (Northern United)
20. Melissa Edwards (Cudgen)

Coach: Djaan Jarrett

Newcastle & Hunter v North Coast Bulldogs (Maitland Sportsground No.1)

Kick-Off: 12:50pm / Live Stream Available 

Newcastle & Hunter 

1. Robyn Draper (Maitland United)
2. Amy Waterhouse (Aberglasslyn)
3. Caitlyn Shoulders (Aberglasslyn)
4. Rhianni Cipta (Karuah)
5. Tayla Sampson (Awabakal)
6. Tazmyne Luschwitz (Karuah)
7. Nichole Stanfield (C) (Karuah)
8. Ebony Ford (Aberglasslyn)
9. Taylah Gray (Waratah)
10. Ashlei Grande (Fingal Bay)
11. Brittany Hunt (Karuah)
12. Chantelle Graham (Karuah)
13. Lacey Hickson (Aberglasslyn)
15. Tanekka Blacktop (Aberglasslyn)
16. Ashley Bills (Karuah)
17. Cressa Harris (Aberglasslyn)
18. Taylah Cooke (Tea Gardens)
19. Krystal Saunders (Waratah)
Coach: Russell Grigg

North Coast Bulldogs

1. Shellie Long (South Grafton)
2. Karri Williams (South Grafton)
17. Greta Smith (C) (Sawtell)
4. Nakita Binge (Lower Macleay)
3. Jade Egar (Coffs Harbour)
6. Rachael Devine (Bellingen)
7. Sarah O’Connor (Old Bar)
19. Zoie Shrewies (Sawtell)
9. Chelsea Green (Old Bar)
18.Lauren Linton (Sawtell)
11. Courtney Whitby (Forster)
12. Nicole Pender (C) (Beechwood)
20.Ellie Johnston (Kendell)
8. Tina McRae (Bellingen)
10. Lisa Bullivant (Forster)
18. Faye Smith (Sawtell)
16. Kaley Barnett (Old Bar)

Coach: Glenn Bampton

Western Rams v GSR Wests Tigers (Jack Arrow Oval, Bathurst)  

Kick-Off: 12:50pm / Live Stream Available 

Western Rams

1. Heidi Regan (Woodbridge)
2. Haley Joseph (Mudgee)
3. Demi Chapman (Panorama)
4. Emily Catton (Dubbo Goannas)
5. Molly Hoswell (Woodbridge)
6. Brittany Naden (Goannas)
7. Rebecca Ford (C) (Panorama)
8. Haylee Lepaio (Panorama)
9. Lailee Phillips (Panorama)
10. Chantel Burgess (Castlereagh)
11. Meredith Jones (C) (Panorama)
12. Zarlia Griffiths (Panorama)
13. Alahna Ryan (Goannas)
14. Taneka Todhunter (Goannas)
15. Cassie Toomey (Goannas)
16. Anna Evans (Panorama)
17. Kayla Hasson-Williams (Goannas)
18. Chloe White (Woodbridge)

Coach: Jess Skinner

GSR Wests Tigers

1. Jasmine Rooke (Appin)
2. Hannah Whatman (Moss Vale)
3. Ellie Pini (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
4. Madison Hennah (Appin)
5. Vanessa Thompson (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
6. Summer Micallef (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
7. Jenaye Collins (Camden)
8. Emily Bindley (Moss Vale)
9. Kirsty-Lee Chalker (Picton)
10. Piper Sealey (Picton)
11. Dana Buttigieg (Picton)
12. April Stons (Thirlmere Tahmoor)
13. Nikki Pedder (C) (Camden)
14. Tyler Wilson (Picton)
15. Candice Bell (Picton)
16. Chloe Saliba (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
17. Tanae Thistleton (Picton)
18. Brieahn Lawrance-McKibbin (Moss Vale)
Coach: Kane Morgan

Illawarra SC Dragons v Riverina Bulls (Collegians, Figtree)

Kick-Off: 12:50pm / Live Stream available 

Illawarra SC Dragons 

1. Brittany Constable (Corrimal)
2. Caitlin Cardwell (Berkeley)
3. Maddi Alderdice (Corrimal)
4. Shakiah Tungai (Port Kembla)
5. Ashley Swan-Hayles (Corrimal)
6. Keeley Davis (Corrimal)
7. Rachael Pearson (Helensburgh)
8. Jasmine Sarin (Helensburgh)
9. Zoe Smith (Helensburgh)
10. Jennifer Latu (Corrimal)
11. Kezie Apps (Helensburgh)
12. Josie Strong (Corrimal)
13. Erin Blackwell (Helensburgh)
14. Talia Atfield (Berkeley)
15. Angielina Amone (Berkeley)
16. Katrina Latu (Corrimal)
17. Olivia Barry (Corrimal)
18. Nikitah Wilson (Port Kembla)
Coach: Adam Bezzina

Riverina Bulls

1. Tess Staines (Yanco Wamoon)
2. Sophie Gaynor (Temora)
3. Katherine Pevere (Wagga Brothers)
4. Lauren Dam (Albury)
5. Madeline Warburton (Wagga Kangaroos)
22. Gabrielle Suckling (Wagga Brothers)
7. Shannon Pike (Tullibigeal Lake)
8. Lauretta Leao –Seve (Yenda)
9. Ua Ravu (Leeton Greens)
10. Takilele Katoa (Griffith Waratahs)
11. Natasha Clemson (Tullibigeal Lake)
12. Ivy Merlehan (Junee)
13. Emma Hickey (Junee)
15. Elise Smith (Junee)
16. Niumai Serukabaivata (Griffith Waratahs)
17. Amelia Lolotonga (Yenda)
18. Mele Lolotonga (Yenda)
19. Luci Lugsdin (Hay)

Coach: Dean Whymark

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL