U23’s and LLT Team Lists: Semi-Finals

Updated: May 17, 2018
Copy of JOHNSFB (1)

Semi-Finals – Saturday 19th May

Under-23’s

Northern Pool

Northern Rivers v North Coast (Rex Hardaker Oval, Sawtell)

Kick-Off: 12:10pm / Live stream available 

Northern Rivers 

1. Jacob Follent (Lismore Marists)
2. Michael Dwane (Ballina Seagulls)
3.Rhys Riches (Ballina Seagulls)
4. Benjamin O’Gorman(Cudgen Hornets)
5.Liam Anderson (Ballina Seagulls)
6. Samuel Grant (Cudgen Hornets)
7. Tahne Robinson (Tweed Coast Raiders)
8. Caleb Ziebell (Cudgen Hornets)
9. Joseph Besgrove (Murwillumbah Mustangs)
10. Nicholas Morrissey (Casino Cougars)
11. Anthony Colman (C) (Ballina Seagulls)
12. Eden Syme (Mullumbimby Giants)
13. Kyle Kennedy (Lismore Marists)
14. Luke Campbell (Tweed Coast Raiders)
15. Jake Hoban (Lismore Marists)
16. Kalani Hensby (Tweed Coast Raiders)
17. Lochlen Perren (Lismore Marists)
18. Hayden Pratt (Casino Cougars)

Coach: Max Beecher

North Coast

1. Owen Blair (Port City)
2. Luke Beaumont (Orara Valley)
3. Zac Johnson (Nambucca Heads)
4. Dylan Hemsley (Wauchope)
5. Dean Mills (Taree City)
6. Michael Hart (Orara Valley)
7. Latrell Hampton (Sawtell)
8. Mitch Smith (Port Macquarie Sharks)
9. Mitch Wilbow (Port Macquarie Sharks)
10. Josh Cockbain (Sawtell)
11. Shannon Ellem (Old Bar)
12. Jake Mullen (Wingham)
13. Joe McKay (Macksville)
14. Riley Glover (Forster – Tuncurry)
15. Alex Bunt (Orara Valley)
16. Kobi Hugan (Wauchope)
17. Austin Cooper (Sawtell)
18. Jarrod Roberts (Orara Valley)

Coach: Dean Hurrell

Southern Pool
Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Monaro Colts (Workers Arena, Goulburn)

Kick-Off: 12:10pm / Live stream available 

Illawarra South Coast Dragons 

1. Cameron Scott (Collegians)
2. Jacob Gould (Nowra-Bomaderry)
3. Corey Grigg (Jamberoo)
4. Kurt Field (Western Suburbs)
5. Cameron Cornell (Kiama)
6. Zac Greene (Western Suburbs)
7. Cameron Vazzoler (Kiama)
8. Tyler Clark (Milton-Ulladulla)
9. Josh Daley (Western Suburbs)
10. Jack Kavanagh (Shellharbour)
11. Thomas Simpson (Thirroul)
12. Liam Cassidy (Collegians)
13. Nathan Leatigaga (Western Suburbs)
14. Tony Pellow (Western Suburbs)
15. Joshua Sainsbury (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
16. Luke Asquith (Jamberoo)

19. Alexander Whalley (Shellharbour)
20. Lachlan Hurst (Western Suburbs)

Coach: Wade Forrester

Monaro Colts 

1. Ryan McQueen (C) (West Belconnen Warriors)
2. Kyle Shepperdson (Merimbula-Pambula Bulldogs)
3. Tevita Aroha-Tuinauvai (West Belconnen Warriors)
4. Ryley Thomas (West Belconnen Warriors)
5. Chris Hart (Goulburn Workers Bulldogs)
6. Nicolas Cornish (Goulburn Workers Bulldogs)
7. Derek Hay (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
8. Kye Madden (Gungahlin Bulls)
9. Zac Patch (Queanbeyan Blues)
10. Luke Skidmore (Gungahlin Bulls)
11. Nuk Ngere (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
12. Cleve McGhie (Woden Rams)
13. Tyson Greenwood (Goulburn Workers Bulldogs)
15. Ron Leapai (Woden Rams)
14. Daine Spencer (Woden Rams)
21. Luke Ingram (Bombala Blue Heelers)
22.Connor Brebner (Goulburn Workers Bulldogs)
23. Noa Baniusi (Tuggeranong Bush Rangers)

Coach: Ash Barnes

Ladies League Tag 

Northern Pool

Greater Northern Tigers v Central Coast Roosters (Rex Hardaker Oval, Sawtell)

Kick-Off: 11:00pm / Live stream available 

Greater Northern Tigers 

1. Jordan McKenzie (Moree Boomerangs)
2. Hope Martin (Dungowan)
3. Shae Pemberton (Muswellbrook)
4. Jess Baker (Kootingal-Moonbi)
5. Aylce Walsh (Uralla)
6. Amy Barraclough (North Tamworth)
7. Sofie Casson (Scone)
8. Jesse Brown (North Tamworth)
9. Codie Ryan (Inverell)
11. Vicki Youman (Uralla)
13. Bronte Harris (North Tamworth)
14. Kate McCulloch (Armidale)
15. Dayna Porter (Werris Creek)
18. Camilla Clydsdale (Uralla)
21. Deborah McGrady (Moree Boomerangs)
22. Olivia Turner (Tingha)

Coach: Mick Schmiedel & Damien Allan

Central Coast Roosters

1. Holly Buchanan (The Entrance)
2. Ashlee Russell (Erina)
3. Sian George (The Entrance)
4. Stacey Markham (Erina)
5. Rachel Dobbie (Terrigal)
6. Sarah Dimech (Wyong)
7. Stephanie Sharp (The Entrance)
8. Shannon Higgins (Terrigal)
9. Teah Goodhand (The Entrance)
10. Kristen Kessler (The Entrance)
11. Ellah Smeeth (The Entrance)
12. Claudia Symington (Terrigal)
14. Jocelyn Kelleher (The Entrance)
16. Elysia Atkins (Terrigal)
19. Brittany Starr (Terrigal)

Coach: Jeff Coroneos

Southern Pool

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v GSR Wests Tigers (Workers Arena, Goulburn)

Kick-Off: 11:00pm / Live stream available 

Illawarra South Coast Dragons 

1. Bronte Girdler (Stingrays of Shellharbour)
2. Olivia Patterson (Milton-Ulladulla)
3. Shaylah Kutia-Tupp (Stingrays of Shellharbour)
4. Allira Simon (Stingrays of Shellharbour)
5. Bree Ford (Berry – Shoalhaven Heads)
6. Georgia Thomas (Shellharbour)
7. Carly Ryan (Jamberoo)
8. Brooke Smith (Jamberoo)
9. Cheyanne Hatch (Milton-Ulladulla)
10. Aimee Barnard (Jamberoo)
11. Kaela Thomas (Jamberoo)
12. Caitlin O’Neil (Stingrays of Shellharbour)
13. Ebony Murray (Milton-Ulladulla)
14. Tanika O’Brien (Milton-Ulladulla)
15. Jaime Emerson (Kiama)

Coach: John Simon

GSR Wests Tigers

1. Maria Barcenas (Oran Park)
2. Brianne Stewart (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
3. Aimee Byrne (Narellan)
4. Angelica Angeles (Oran Park)
5. Abbi Church (Camden)
6. Brooke Anderson (Campbelltown City)
7. Nikki Perugini (Oran Park)
8. Jemma Crane (Narellan)
9. Kimberley Stevens (Oran Park)
10. Tenille Leet (Narellan)
11. Kasey Ledbrook (Narellan)
12. Abbey Gillam (Camden)
13. Corinne Mears (Camden)
14. Phoebe Andutan (Campbelltown City)
15. Karina Brightwell (Narellan)
16. Renae Fedele (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)

Coach: Robbie Mears

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL