Team Lists: Southern Zone Under-15’s Country Championships

Updated: September 12, 2018
3

Saturday 15th September and Sunday 16th September – Apex Oval, Dubbo

Group 16

1. Noah Murray (Bega)
2. Bayley-Jay Evans (Moruya)
3. Dylan Shaw (Merimbula-Pambula)
4. Reagan Hurley (Bombala)
5. Joven Heycox-Pittman (Bega)
6. Mitchell Swadling (Narooma)
7. William Taylor (Batemans Bay)
8. Connor Sten (Bombala)
9. Liam Griffin (Merimbula-Pambula)
10. Angus Ashcroft (Bega)
11. Lachlan Bundy (Moruya)
12. Joe Jepson Merimbula-Pambula)
13. Matthew Stewart (Batemans Bay)
14. Ty Dowdle (Tathra)
15. Riley Lucas (Merimbula-Pambula)
16. Aaron Stewart (Moruya)
17. Ethan Kelland (Batemans Bay)
19. Riley Breust (Narooma)
20. Jack Greer (Merimbula-Pambula)

Coach: Jason Whitby

Illawarra

1. Liam Arnold (Collegians)
2. Nathan Mesinez (Berkeley)
3. Julian Lee (Thirroul)
4. Liam Constable (Collegians)
5. Josh Manovski (Collegians)
6. Joe Duggan (c) (Corrimal)
7. Billy Cooke (Thirroul)
8. Isaiah Kennedy (Western Suburbs)
9. Callum Cecil (Collegians)
10. Reece Penno (Corrimal)
11. Edward Pierce (Collegians)
12. Adam Haddara (Port Kembla)
13. Dilan Asanoski (Collegians)
14. Richard Hall (Collegians)
15. Viliami Mahe (Corrimal)
16. Justin Crutchley (Dapto)
17. Toby Couchman (Thirroul)
18. Raphael Tai (Port Kembla)
19. Jayden Davis (Port Kembla)
20. Quinton Tafua (Berkeley)

Coach: Cameron Thurgate

Group 11

1. Darcy Leadbitter (Red Bend)
3. Matthew Noakes (Red Bend)
4. Zac Williams (St John’s Dubbo)
5. Jye Day (South Dubbo Raiders)
6. Braye Porter (St John’s Dubbo)
7. Lachlan Townsend (St John’s Dubbo)
8. Finley Nelson (c) (Parkes Marist)
9. Fletcher Haycock (St John’s Dubbo)
10. Jackson Gersbach (Cabonne United)
11. Riley Wake (St John’s Dubbo)
12. Aston Warwick (South Dubbo Raiders)
13. Macauley Ryan (Dubbo City)
14. Roy Herbert (Nyngan Tigers)
15. Kyle Mawhinney (Parkes Marist)
16. Liam Deaves (South Dubbo)
17. Jesse Shorter (Red Bend)

18. Raymond Bowden (Dubbo City)

Coach: Shawn Townsend

Group 6

1. Khaled Ghamrawi (Mt Annan)
2. Cooper Bridge (Appin)
3. Jet Boland (Camden)
4. Lawrence Saipaia (Narellan)
5. Adrian Neal (Picton)
6. Adam Crichlow (Narellan)
7. James Davey (Camden)
8. Joshua MC Fadden (Narellan)
9. Jake Harris (Thirlmere)
10. Emmitt Carlile (Camden)
11. Harrison Small (Camden)
12. Jack Simpson (Mt Annan)
13. Daniel Wood (Mittagong)
14. Jordan Watt (Thirlmere)
15. Ethan Bird (Mittagong)
16. Christopher Eisenhuth (Mt Annan)
17. Tylar Dupond (Camden)
18. Fletcher Davies (Picton)
19. Jack Smith (Camden)
20. Tyreece Rea-Milford (Narellan)

Coach: Michael Holz

NRL Victoria 

1. Sualauvi Faalogo (Northern Thunder)
2. Joel Kuku (Sunshine)
3. Norm Mataafa (Northern Thunder)
5. Brait Headon (Sunbury)
6. Josiah Keni (Casey)
7. Devisarn Ene (Northern Thunder)
8. Mikey Mailelaa (South Eastern Titans)
10. Markis Atoa (Northern Thunder)
11. Harry Sio (Sunshine Cowboys)
12. Titan Tiananga (Werribee)
14. Noah Lewis (Werribee Bears)
15. Zavier Tetevano (Sunshine)
16. Sheldon Diaz (Casey Warriors)
18. Gabriel Reedy-Bartlett (Doveton)
20. Lene Feterika (Sunshine)
21. Semisi Taufa (Sunshine Cowboys)
22. Emmanuel Tuariki (Werribee Bears)
23. Nooroa Reea (Northern Thunder)
24. Sebastian Kwan (Northern Thunder)
25. Jake Fox (Sunshine Cowboys)

Coach: Ash Lanfranchi

Group 7

1. Kaleb Stewart (Culburra)
2. Jarvis Austin (Stingrays)
3. Thomas Bernie (St Georges Basin)
4. Kalum Whyte (Gerringong)
5. Kyle Sackley (St Georges Basin)
6. Toby Peters (c) (Stingrays)
7. Sam Fitzpatrick (Milton-Ulladulla)
8. Kane Stage (Stingrays)
9. Colby Smith (Stingrays)
10. Kyron Ebbs-Windisch (Stingrays)
11. Nat Marland (Stingrays)
12. Jye Hendrie (Milton-Ulladulla)
13. Jonah Longbottom (St Georges Basin)
14. Keith Gatt (Warilla Lake South)
15. Jack Bostock (Stingrays)
16. Joseph Nelson (Berry Shoalhaven Heads)
17. Jack McKechine (Berry Shoalhaven Heads)
18. Matthew Nelse (Stingrays)
19. Jaxon Clark (Gerringong)
20. Jayden Russoniello (Stingrays)

Coach: Luke Langford

Canberra 

1. Kane Rushton (West Belconnen)
2. Josh Grovenor (Tuggeranong Buffalos)
3. Tyrell Kimori-Edmond (Valley Dragons)
4. Dwayne Sakiasi (Goulburn)
5. Corey Black (Queanbeyan)
6. Joseph Delle (Valley Dragons)
7. Josh Jenkins (Woden Valley)
8. Ben Fitzpatrick (Valley Dragons)
9. Aiden Kerr (Crookwell)
10. Mohamed Amin (Woden Valley)
11. Jordan Newcombe (Gungahlin)
12. Jayden Ford (Gungahlin)
13. Jordan Wilson (West Belconnen)
14. Brad Terry (Valley Dragons)
15. Ryan Prins (West Belconnen)
17. Luke Connolly (West Belconnen)
18. Jared Jang (Gungahlin)
19. James Dyball (West Belconnen)

Coach: Darren Dodds

Group 14

1. Jai Allison (Dunedoo)
2. Ryan Miller (Coolah)
3. Kyle Wiggins (Coonamble)
4. Ty Sutherland (Gilgandra)
5. Fabian Douglas (Coolah)
6. Mitchell Cleary (Coonamble)
7. Harry Allan (Coonabarabran)
8. Brendon Sternbeck (Coolah)
9. Logan Dewson (Coonamble)
10. Earl Greenaway (Coonamble)
11. Stephen Eyles (Coonabarabran)
12. Nathen Walker (Coonamble)
13. Johno Evans (Coonabarabran)
14. Brenton Glover (Coonamble)
15. Dayne Newberry (Coonamble)
16. Tristan Draper (Coonamble)
17. Logan Meyers (Coonabarabran)
18. Harry Heaney (Coonamble)
19. Braydon Grimes (Bourke)
20. Gideon Loga (Lightning Ridge)

Coach: Byron Warren

Group 10 

1. Sam Lane (Lithgow Storm)
2. Lachlan Taylor (Lithgow Storm)
3. Jay Cogan (Cowra)
4. Zane Harrington (Lithgow Storm)
5. Shannon Crouch (Orange Bloomfield)
6. David West (Mudgee)
7. Cooper Egan (Lithgow Storm)
8. Shannon McKay (Bathurst Panthers)
9. Jake Morgan (Orange Bloomfield)
10. Kade Cotter (Orange Bloomfield)
11. Hugh Foy (Orange CYMS)
12. Caleb Tamatea (Orange Bloomfield)
13. Jai Barker (Lithgow Storm)
14. Thomas Large (Bathurst Panthers)
15. Cooper Nunan (Lithgow Storm)
16. Charlie Hutchings (Bathurst Panthers)
17. Jia Siakisoni (Bathurst Panthers)
18. Bill Statham (Cowra)
19. Josh Belfanti (Bathurst St Pats)
20. Aeryc Sansum (Cowra)

Coach: Steve Morgan

Group 9 

1. David Oti (Wagga Brothers)
2. Chris Harris (Turvey Park)
3. Joie Whybrow (Harden/Boorowa)
4. Travis Barrett (Albury)
5. Jordan Wilder (Young)
6. Jake Hay (Gundagai-Adelong)
7. Wil Hurst (Wagga Kangaroos)
8. Jack Hillier (Tumut)
9. Ethan Gilchrist (Tumut)
10. Mitchell Prest (Young)
11. William Steed (Wagga Kangaroos)
12. Joshua Coade (Young)
13. Corey Herrington (Gundagai-Adelong)
14. Charlie Corcoran (Young)
15. Jack Stewart (Turvey Park)
16. Oscar Barlett (Gundagai-Adelong)
17. Marcus Blair (Wagga Brothers)
18. Will Casey (Tumut)
19. William Roworth (Wagga Brothers)
20. Cody McInerney (Wagga Kangaroos)

Coach: Bernie Delaney

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL