Team Lists: Southern Zone Under-14’s Country Championships

Updated: September 12, 2018
1

Saturday 15th September and Sunday 16th September – Apex Oval, Dubbo  

Group 20 

1. Judd Stevenson (Waratahs)
2. Harrison McKinnon (Leeton)
3. Thomas Camm (Leeton)
4. Jack Neyland (Yenda)
5. Semisi Liu (Waratahs)
6. Lachlan Fattore (CDP)
7. Tanielu Nauer (Waratahs)
8. Jett Marcus (Waratahs)
9. Patrick Losefo-ay (Waratahs)
10.Eddie Tiaina (Waratahs)
11. Kyle Smyth (Waratahs)
12. Daniel Parisotto (Waratahs)
13.Aiden Riordan (Waratahs)
14.Joel Golding (Lake Cargelligo)
15.David White (Leeton)
16. Bill Dillon (Lake Cargelligo)
17. Harley Henschke (Lake Cargelligo)
18.Dennis Kelly (Waratahs)
19. Zane Lyons (Leeton)

Coach: Caleb Little

Group 16

1. Jake Griffin (Eden)
2.Jerome Chatfield (Batemans Bay)
3.Logan Reeves (Bega)
4.Micahel Griffiths (Moruya)
5.Cayden Brierley (Moruya)
6.Matthew Wheatley (Bega)
7.Liam Kelly (Bega)
8.Jahream Lole-Ngarima (Batemans Bay)
9.Kye Bruce (Batemans Bay)
10.Michale Longbottom (Narooma)
11. Curtis Jack (Narooma)
12.Tasman Shand (Eden)
13.Dylan Campbell (Bega)
14.Anson Charlebois (Bega)
15.Jonathon Worthy (Batemans Bay)
16.Riley Shaw (Tathra)
17.Josh Morey (Merimbula-Pambula)
18.Oscar Carr (Bega)
19. Kyran Hoyland (Bega)
20.Kobi Boller (Eden)

Coach: Bernard Maher

Illawarra

1. Kynan Clough (Corrimal)
2. Wil Carroll (Western Suburbs)
3. Beauden Clarke (Dapto)
4. Flynn Allen (Collegians)
5. Sean Trindall (Shellharbour)
6. Billy Allen (Port Kembla)
7. Ky Air (Thirroul)
8. Paul Mahanidis (Corrimal)
9. Ashton Thurgate (Western Suburbs)
10. Wil Patison (Dapto)
11. Callum Leikvoll (Dapto)
12. Josh Williams (Dapto)
13. Zac Maarbani (Western Suburbs)
14. Kyan Hjaltason (Western Suburbs)
15. Jack Piccirilli (Dapto)
16. Kurtis Bennett (Collegians)
17. Josh Specia (Collegians)
18. Darby Turner (Collegians)
19. Michael Mouawad (Thirroul)
20. Lucas Ottaway (Thirroul)

Coach: Darran Gardiner

Group 11

1. Tobias Miller (Parkes Marist)
2. Bailey Lacrosse (St John’s Dubbo)
3. William Malloy (St John’s Dubbo)
4. Blake Bray (Forbes Magpies)
5. Zane Taylor (Cobar Roosters)
6. Reg Herbert (Nyngan Tigers)
7. Preston Thorpe (Forbes Magpies)
8. Rory Quarmby (Nyngan Tigers)
9. Bradley Stanford (St John’s Dubbo)
10. Lachlan Barnes (Red Bend)
11. William Richards (Nyngan Tigers)
12. Tyler Howarth  (Forbes Magpies)
13. Nosa Obaseki (St John’s Dubbo)
14. Broden Konz (Dubbo City)
15. Harry Stimpson (St John’s)
16. Shannon Bourke (Nyngan Tigers)
17. Lachlan Clark (Nyngan Tigers)

Coach: Wayne Hill

Group 6

1. James Brown (Thirlmere)
2. Oliver Kaluzyn (Mt Annan)
3. Bailey Brown (Mt Annan)
4. Jayden Clarke (Mt Annan)
5. Raiden Crowe (Mittagong)
6. Bohan Spencer (Thirlmere)
7. Luke Jobson (Camden)
8. Lachlan Bush (Mt Annan)
9. Isaac Gosling (Narellan)
10. Remi Mant (Moss Vale)
11. Thomas Simpson (Moss Vale)
12. Matthew Greene (Camden)
13. Thomas Fisher (Camden)
14. Samuel Eirth (Camden)
15. Ben Wilson (Mt Annan)
16. Brent Ward (Camden)
17. Ethan Cruickshank (Picton)
18. Joshua Quinn (Thirlmere)
19. Taine Brown (Camden)
20. Brodie Evans (Camden)

Coach: Nathan Lakeman

NRL Victoria 

1. Davis Magalogo (Sunshine)
2. Eli Sitiveni (Sunshine)
3. Ashleigh Tapelu (Hume City)
4. William Afualo (Sunshine)
5. John Faoa (Casey)
7. Zinzan Kahu (Waverley)
8. Peni Falepaini (Altona)
9. Isaiah Okusitino-Felise (Waverley)
11. Levi Kereopa (South Eastern Titans)
12. Quaider Kea (Waverley)
13. Lokea Motufoua (South Eastern Titans)
14. Serafin Manuel (Waverley)
15. Jerry Musu (Sunshine)
16. Dylan Simoo (Sunshine)
17. Kaulyn Muna (Northern Thunder)
18. Senetenari Tua (Altona)
19. Douglas Atulia (Casey)
20. Junior Seumanu (Northern Thunder)
21. River Richards (Altona)
24. Suliasi Prescott (Sunshine)

Coach: Luke Wilson

Group 7 

1. Brodie Arkinstall-Brazenall (Berry)
2. Liam Holland (Gerringong)
3. Noah Guyatt (Stingrays)
4. Cody Gimenez (Stingrays)
5. Wesley Pring (Gerringong)
6. Ashton Ward (Gerringong)
7. Taj Ford (Gerringong)
8. Harrison High (Stingrays)
9. Noah Morphett (Gerringong)
10. Kane Graham (Kiama)
11. Dylan Egan (c) (Gerringong)
12. Blake Halls (Milton-Ulladulla)
13. Hamish Stewart (Gerringong)
14. Darcy Wooden (Milton-Ulladulla)
15. Callum Roberts (Kiama)
16. Bailey Sassall (Gerringong)
17. Sam Colgate (Culburra)
18. Hayden Wilson (Stingrays)
19. Dylan Burns (Culburra)
20. Ayden Curll (Gerringong)

Coach: Nathaniel Morrison

Canberra 

1. Jordan Thurling (Queanbeyan)
2. Riley Van Zomeren (West Belconnen)
3. Darcey Bush (Belconnen United)
4. Matthew Davis (Valley Dragons)
5. Bodie Gabriel (Queanbeyan)
6. Carter Ryan (Belconnen United)
7. Trent Jeffrey (Goulburn)
8. Lincoln Dewsbury (Goulburn)
9. Jack Craig (Goulburn)
10. Harley Young (Belconnen United)
11. Kaide Steele (Belconnen United)
12. Noah Mills (Belconnen United)
13. Latham Travers (Goulburn)
14. Beau Papathanasiou (Woden Valley)
15. Wyatt Bennett (Tuggeranong Buffalos)
16. Owen Hromow (Belconnen United)
17. Jesse Eljuga (Cooma)
18. Kyle McDermott (Belconnen United)
19. George Wood (Belconnen United)
20. Lucas Paton (West Belconnen)

Coach:  Tim Connolly

Group 14

1. Stephen Leonard (Coonamble)
2. Keenan Spanidis (Gulgong)
3. James Ferguson (Gilgandra)
4. Kaleb Sutherland (Gilgandra)
5. Blake Power (Gulgong)
6. Brad Fuller (c) (Coonabarabran)
7. Brendan Draper (Coonamble)
8. Dylan Power (Gulgong)
9. Yooey Jackson (Coonabarabran)
10. Tallon Walker (Coonabarabran)
11. Luke Primmer (Coonamble)
12. Charlie Isedale (Coonabarabran)
13. Oliver Hollow (Gulgong)
14. Tyson Pearson (Gilgandra)
15. Kyle Smith (Gulgong)
16. Lachlan LeBrenton (Gulgong)
17. Shelton Brown (Lightening Ridge)
18. Trevor Boney (Lightning Ridge)
19. Tyrone Cochrane (Lightning Ridge)

Coach: Dean Ferguson

Group 10

1. Nick Murphy (Orange CYMS)
2. Wylie Sutton (Orange CYMS)
3. Jacob Haeata (Cowra)
4. Lachlan Lawson (Orange Bloomfield)
5. Hudson Brown (Mudgee)
6. Leroy Murray (Cowra)
7. Mikey McNamara (Cowra)
8. Tallis Tobin (Bathurst Panthers)
9. Callum Johnson (Orange Bloomfield)
10. Kye Cameron (Lithgow Storm)
11. Myles Martin (Bathurst St Pats)
12.Kaden Williams (Orange Bloomfield)
13. Tom Lemmich (Bathurst Panthers)
14. Terriri Maxwell (Orange Bloomfield)
15. Billy Rushworth (Lithgow Storm)
16. Logan Dufty (Bathurst Panthers)
17.Jackson Carter (Bathurst Panthers)
18. Tom Negus (Cowra)
19.Cooper Earsman (Bathurst St Pats)
20.Nathan Barlow (Bathurst Panthers)

Coach: Glenn Sargent

Group 9 

1. Cody Brose (Wagga Kangaroos)
2. Nick Hogarth (Junee)
3. Clay Sing (Young)
4. Tyron Lesniak (Tumba-Batlow)
5. Luke Lawrence (Wagga Magpies)
6. Charlie Guymer (Temora)
7. Jack McCarthy (Junee)
8. Cooper Cross (Harden/Boorowa)
9. Will McDermott (Junee)
10. Kye Wright (Junee)
11. Brock Sing (Young)
12. Dougal Lane (Wagga Kangaroos)
13. Angus Curry (Wagga Kangaroos)
14. Charlie Bent (Temora)
15. Joe Cole (Wagga Kangaroos)
16. Patrick Ryan (Wagga Brothers)
17. Will Murray (Gundagai/Adelong)
18. Todd Magnone (Wagga Kangaroos)
19. Sam Sainsbury (Junee)
20. Edward Trevaskis (Tumba-Batlow)

Coach: Troy Brose

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL