TEAM LISTS: Round Two Country Championships

Updated: May 17, 2017
CRL Logo

Team Lists: Round Two Country Championships

11:00am – LLT – Riverina v Western Rams (Ron Crowe Oval, West Wyalong)

Live Match Centre

Riverina

  1. Georgia Everett (Leeton Greens)
  2. Sophie Gaynor (Temora Dragons)
  3. Casey Payne (Yenda Blueheelers)
  4. Renae Glanville (Cootamundra Bulldogs)
  5. Ashleigh Carroll (Young Cherrypickers)
  6. Jackelyn Hughes (Temora Dragons)
  7. Chelsea Tout (Gundagai Tigers)
  8. Linley Jones (Gundagai Tigers)
  9. Bridget Horsley (Wagga Brothers)
  10. Emily Perrot (Temora Dragons)
  11. Ua Ravu (Yenda Blueheelers)
  12. Jess McDonell (Albury Thunder)
  13. Molly Daly (Albury Thunder)
  14. Jess Beer (Wagga Brothers)
  15. Tess Staines (Yanco Wamoon Hawks)

Coach: Peter McDermott

Western Rams

  1. Sophie Stammers (Blayney Bears)
  2. Heidi Regan (Cargo Blue Heelers)
  3. Rebecca Ford (Orange Hawks)
  4. Claire Woolmington (Bathurst Panthers)
  5. Amy Hewitt (Bathurst Panthers)
  6. Michelle Somers (Bathurst St Pat’s)
  7. Jess Hotham (Bathurst Panthers)
  8. Demi Wilson (Dubbo CYMS)
  9. Ella-J Harris (Orange Hawks)
  10. Monique Christie-Johnston (Bathurst Panthers) ©
  11. Emma Gallagher (Dunedoo Swans)
  12. Lisa Travis (Cobar Roosters)
  13. Chrissie West (Lithgow Workies)
  14. Lauren Sullivan (Dunedoo Swans)
  15. Rikka Lamb (Dubbo CYMS)

Coach:Mick Armstrong

12:10pm – U23’s – Riverina v Monaro (Ron Crowe Oval, West Wyalong)

Live Match Centre

Riverina

  1. Dane O’Hehir (Gundagai)
  2. Tristan Dickson (Wagga Kangaroos)
  3. Ed Ansell (Wagga Brothers)
  4. Tyron Gorman (Gundagai)
  5. Keanau Wighton (Tullibigal Lake Gargelligo)
  6. Nathan Rose (Southcity)
  7. Ray Talimali (Young)
  8. Aaron Slater (Young)
  9. Trent Schubach Junee)
  10. Jayke Stevenson (Leeton)
  11. Tongia Fox (Griffith Black & Whites)
  12. Dave Cowhan (Albury)
  13. Hayden Philp (Temora)
  14. Danny Maskill (Leeton)
  15. Troy Barby (Wagga Kangaroos)
  16. Willie Lolohea (Yenda)
  17. Matt Henery (Gundagai)
  18. Cameron Hands (Junee)
  19. Rhys Wilesmith (Leeton)

Coach: Josh Cale

Monaro U23s

  1.  Jake Wheeler (Queanbeyan United)
  2. Jed Simbikin (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
  3. Ryley Thomas (West Belconnen Warriors)
  4. Cleve McGhie (Woden Valley Rams)
  5. Tolokana Aroha-Tuinauvai (Queanbeyan Roos)
  6. Ryan McQueen (West Belconnen Warriors)
  7. Jack Hickson (Woden Valley Rams)
  8. Brett Solomen (Tuggeranong Bushrangers)
  9. Tyson Greenwood (Goulburn Workers)
  10. Mitch Shaw (West Belconnen Warriors)
  11. Nukurua Ngere (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
  12. Tori Freeman (West Belconnen Warriors)
  13. Josh Baker (Queanbeyan United)
  14. Kruz Topou (Yass Magpies)
  15. Luke Ingram (Bombala Blue Heelers)
  16. Brad Prior (Woden Valley Rams)
  17. Luke Skidmore (Gungahlin Bulls)
  18. Rourke O’Sullivan (Gungahlin Bulls)

Coach: Ashley Barnes

 

12:10pm – U23’s – Greater Northern Tigers v Central Coast Roosters (Denman Oval, Denman)

Live Match Centre

Greater Northern Tigers

  1. Jayden Ehsman (Glen Innes)
  2. Joe Adams (Denman)
  3. Malcolm McGrady (MacIntyre Warriors)
  4. Kyle Saunders (Moree Boomerangs)
  5. Matthew Thompson (Aberdeen)
  6. Mitch Doring (Manilla)
  7. Brandon McGrady (MacIntyre Warriors)
  8. Rohan Pottinger (Muswellbrook)
  9. Jarrod Wicks (Scone)
  10. Dylan Thorne (Muswellbrook)
  11. Mitch Dening (Narrabri)
  12. Andrew Pritchard (Muswellbrook)
  13. Isaac Austin (Scone)
  14. Callum Hayne (Gunnedah)
  15. Daniel Howe (Narrabri)
  16. Casey Bowman (Warialda)
  17. James Ballinger (Inverell)

Coach: Peter Stevens

 

Central Coast Roosters

  1. Patrick Kelly (The Entrance)
  2. Marco Tetevano (Kincumber)
  3. Greg Wisham (Woy Woy)
  4. Isaiah Cooper-Tetevano (Wyong)
  5. Matthew Langhein (Terrigal)
  6. Daniel Langbridge (Wyong)
  7. Kauri Aupouri (Wyong)
  8. Brady Barwick (Wyong)
  9. Bailey Wooden (Kincumber)
  10. Noah Easton (The Entrance)
  11. Wyatt Shaw (Northern Lakes)
  12. Luke Bartley (Northern Lakes)
  13. Ryan Doherty (The Entrance)
  14. Brendan O’Hagan (Berkeley Vale)
  15. Shaquai Mitchell (Wyong)
  16. Mitch Dafter (The Entrance)
  17. Jordan Huckstepp (The Entrance)
  18. Jack Carlisle (Erina)

 

11:00 am – LLT – Greater Northern Tigers v Central Coast Roosters (Denman Oval, Denman)

Live Match Centre

Greater Northern Tigers

  1. Abby Schmiedel (Collegian Warriors)
  2. Jacqui Jones (Gunnedah)
  3. Holly Fisher-Webster (Singleton)
  4. Hayley Ford (Armidale)
  5. Maddy Adams (Gunnedah)
  6. Amy Barraclough (Collegian Warriors)
  7. Carissa Baldwin (Inverell)
  8. Jesse Brown (North Tamworth)
  9. Tiff Walsh (Kootingal-Moonbi)
  10. Kim Resch (Collegian Warriors)
  11. Michelle Wamsley (Murrurundi)
  12. Harmony Liddell (Muswellbrook)
  13. Leica Le Brocq (North Tamworth)
  14. Aimee Deibold (Collegian Warriors)
  15. Jess Baker (Collegian Warriors)
  16. Sasha Harrington (Glen Innes)

Coach: Michael Schmiedel

Central Coast Roosters

  1. Ashlee Russell (Erina)
  2. Solest Montgomery (The Entrance)
  3. Emily Haines (Erina)
  4. Bree Dawson (The Entrance)
  5. Kristen Kessler (The Entrance)
  6. Sian George (The Entrance)
  7. Stephanie Sharp (The Entrance)
  8. Kelsey Clark (Erina)
  9. Madison Crowe (Erina)
  10. Claire Reed (Wyong)
  11. Rachel Curnow (Terrigal)
  12. Briony Frater (Northlakes)
  13. Claudia Symington (Terrigal
  14. Elysia Atkins (Terrigal)
  15. Kirra Dibb (Erina)
  16. Holly Gibbons (Wyong)

12:10pm – U23’s – Newcastle Rebels v North Coast Dolphins (Cessnock Sports Ground)

North Coast

Live Match Centre

  1. Luke Beaumont  (Bellingen)                              
  2. Tim Bridge  (Wingham)                              
  3. Dylan Collett  (Grafton Ghosts)                    
  4. Luke Sinclair  (Port City)                              
  5. Mitch Gorman   (Grafton Ghosts)                    
  6. Shane Holten   (Bellingen)                            
  7. Joel Collinson  (Woolgoolga)
  8. Joshua Northam   (Taree City)                            
  9. Lachlan Miller  (Sawtell)                                                
  10. Usuman Asalemo (Sawtell)
  11. Shannon Ellam   (Wingham)
  12. Austin Cooper    (South Grafton)
  13. Brad Collinson   (Woolgoolga)
  14. Mitch Wilbow    (Port Macquarie)
  15. Zebastine Samuel  (Old Bar)
  16. Josh Cockbain   (Macksville)
  17. Bradley Southan  (Macksville)
  18. Zac  Johnson  (Nambucca Heads)

 Coach: Steve Carter

 

Newcastle Rebels

  1. Jamie Ghoulmieh (Lakes United)
  2. Willis Alatini (Western Suburbs)
  3. Mao Uta (Western Suburbs)
  4. Jacob Gagai (Lakes United)
  5. Kyle Kennedy (Lakes United)
  6. Jack Kelly (Lakes United)
  7. Sam Keenan (Western Suburbs)
  8. Roman Fepuleau (South Newcastle)
  9. Jarrod Smith (Maitland)
  10. Lincoln Smith (Maitland)
  11. Jake Lawrence (South Newcastle)
  12. Luke Higgins (South Newcastle)
  13. Chris Randall (Lakes United)
  14. Ryan Glanville (South Newcastle)
  15. Reed Hugo (Cessnock)
  16. Sam Apthorpe (Cessnock)
  17. Robert Tuliatu (Cessnock)
  18. Tom Madden (Central Newcastle)

Coach:  Todd Edwards

 

11:05am – LLT – Newcastle Rebels v North Coast Dolphins (Cessnock Sports Ground)

Live Match Centre

North Coast

  1. Kylie Hilder  (Forster Tuncurry)
  2. Brittany Mackay  (Taree City)
  3. Nat Hurrell  (Wauchope) 
  4. Teegan Rowsell   (Old Bar)
  5. Rhiannon Chivers  (Port City)
  6. Sharon McGrady  (Coffs Harbour)
  7. Tahlea Rowsell    (Old Bar)
  8. Brooke Murray   (Taree City)
  9. Larrisa Ward  (Port City)
  10. Taryn Dixon  (Taree City)
  11. Jakaya Hart  (Coffs Harbour)
  12. Lauren Dam  (Sawtell)
  13. Hollie Wheeler  (Old Bar) 
  14. Talara Morris   (Forster Tuncurry)
  15. Simone Smith   (Port City)
  16. Jessica Moore   (Coffs Harbour)

Coach: Scott Jacklin

 

 

Newcastle Rebels

  1. Brooke Carter (South Newcastle)
  2. Jacqui Moriarty (South Newcastle)
  3. Rhianni Cipta (Western Suburbs)
  4. Sophie Higgins (South Newcastle)
  5. Emily Caton (Lakes United)
  6. Sam Redman (South Newcastle)
  7. Olivia Higgins (South Newcastle)
  8. Grace Gallagher (Western Suburbs)
  9. Angela Jones (Lakes United)
  10. Chantelle Graham (South Newcastle)
  11. Jordan Glanville (South Newcastle)
  12. Emma Martin (Maitland)
  13. Sarah Dodds (Lakes United)
  14. Emily Coppins (Western Suburbs)
  15. Logan Flanagan (Lakes United)

Coach:  Marc Glanville

 

1:10pm – U23’s – Illawarra South Coast Warriors v South West Razorbacks (Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour)

Live Match Centre

Illawarra South Coast Warriors

  1. Kurt Field (Western Suburbs)
  2. Donte Efaraimo (Collegians)
  3. Hayden Carpenter (Western Suburbs)
  4. Corey Mulhall (Gerringong)
  5. William Tom (Western Suburbs)
  6. Tony Pellow (Corrimal)
  7. Justin Rodriguez (Western Suburbs)
  8. Santino Battagliolo (Nowra-Bomaderry)
  9. Brock Skelly (Shellharbour)
  10. Benjamin Mathiou (Collegians)
  11. Thomas Simpson (Thirroul)
  12. Justin Faughlin (Dapto)
  13. Dylan Lauri (Western Suburbs)
  14. Abed Atallah (Shellharbour)
  15. Matthew Jurd (Collegians)
  16. Josh Daley (Western Suburbs)
  17. Ryan James (Nowra-Bomaderry)
  18. Emanuel Sultana (Warilla)

Coach: Wade Forrester

South West Razorbacks 

  1. Jett Karam (Campbelltown City)
  2. Fuluasou Kamuta (Narellan)
  3. Joshua Burke (Campbelltown City)
  4. Ihaia Kohunui (Campbelltown City)
  5. Joe Peato (Campbelltown City)
  6. Michael Applebee (Camden)
  7. Shannon Crook (Narellan)
  8. James Kovac (The Oaks)
  9. Jermaine Byron-Haule (Narellan)
  10. Benjamin Stevens (Camden)
  11. Toby Huxley © (Camden)
  12. Matthew Applebee (Camden)
  13. Jake Dooner (Camden)
  14. Kyle Bell (The Oaks)
  15. Joakim Poaru (Campbelltown City)
  16. Frazer Masinamua (Narellan)
  17. Jake Omerod (Oakdale)
  18. Blake Jeffrey (Mittagong)

Coach: Russell Lewis

12pm – LLT – Illawarra South Coast Warriors v South West Razorbacks (Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour)

Live Match Centre

Illawarra South Coast

  1. Ebony Murray (Milton-Ulladulla)
  2. Tyler Finn (Kiama)
  3. Alana Glasson (Kiama)
  4. Kristi Pan (Kiama)
  5. Olivia Patterson (Milton-Ulladulla)
  6. Cheyanne Hatch (Milton-Ulladulla)
  7. Lauren Murty (Milton-Ulladulla)
  8. Talia Atfield (Nowra-Bomaderry)
  9. Georgia Thomas (Shellharbour)
  10. Carly Ryan (Jamberoo)
  11. Emily Burke (Shellharbour)
  12. Allira Simon (Stingrays)
  13. Lauren Rynehart (Jamberoo)
  14. Brooke Smith (Jamberoo)
  15. Paige Hegyi (Milton-Uladulla)

Coach: Alysha Janssen

South West Razorbacks

  1. Alison Warters (Campbelltown)
  2. Renae Fedele (Thirlmere) 
  3. Abbi Church (Camden)
  4. Courtney Jones (Narellan)
  5. Jemma Crane (Narellan)
  6. Caitlin Partridge (Campbelltown) 
  7. Jodie Diaz (Campbelltown) (Co-Captain)
  8. Tina Mohi (Narellan)
  9. Angelica Angeles (Oran Park)
  10. Nicole Mallam (Thirlmere)
  11. Melissa Ireland (Campbelltown) (Co-Captain)
  12. Abbey Gillam (Camden)
  13. Kasey Browne (Camden)
  14. Aimee Byrne (Narellan)
  15. Krystie Lewis (Camden)

Captain Coach: Jodie Diaz

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL