TEAM LISTS: Round One Country Championships

Updated: May 10, 2017
CRL Logo

Team Lists: Round One Country Championships

11:00pm – LLT – Monaro v Western Rams (Sid Kallas Oval, Cowra)

Live Match Centre

Monaro

1. Madison Parbury (Group 16)
2. Elana Sliwinski (Canberra Raiders Cup)
3. Rachel Grocott (George Tooke Shield)
4. Emma James (George Tooke Shield)
5. Jessica Goss (Canberra Raiders Cup)
6. Grace Smith (George Tooke Shield)
7. Jess O’Rourke (Canberra Raiders Cup)
8. Alana Franks (Canberra Raiders Cup)
9. Cassandra Fisher (George Tooke Shield)
10. Eilish Winbank (Canberra Raiders Cup)
11. Liana Wylie (Canberra Raiders Cup)
12. TBC
13. Michaela Leonard (Canberra Raiders Cup)
14. Brittany Thomas (George Tooke Shield)
15. Ali Ringland (Group 16)
16. Madelyne Czubaca (Group 16)

Coach: Ben Wylie

Western Rams

1.Sophie Stammers (Blayney Bears)
2.Heidi Regan (Cargo Blue Heelers)
3.Rebecca Ford (Orange Hawks)
4.Claire Woolmington (Bathurst Panthers)
5.Amy Hotham (Bathurst Panthers)
6.Michelle Somers (Bathurst St Pat’s)
7.Jess Hotham (Bathurst Panthers)
8.Demi Wilson (Dubbo CYMS)
9.Ella-J Harris (Orange Hawks)
10.Monique Christie-Johnson (Bathurst Panthers)
11.Emma Gallagher (Dunedoo Swans)
12.Lisa Travis (Cobar Roosters)
13.Chrissie West (Lithgow Workies)
14.Lauren Sullivan (Dunedoo Swans)

Coach: Mick Armstrong

12:00pm – U23’s – Monaro v Western Rams

Live Match Centre

Monaro

1. Jake Wheeler (Queanbeyan United)
2. Jed Simbikin (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
3. Ryley Thomas (West Belconnen Warriors)
4. Cleve McGhie (Woden Valley Rams)
5. Tolokana Aroha-Tuinauvai (Queanbeyan Roos)
6. Ryan McQueen (West Belconnen Warriors)
7. Jack Hickson (Woden Valley Rams)
8. Brett Solomen (Tuggeranong Bushrangers)
9. Tyson Greenwood (Goulburn Workers)
10. Mitch Shaw (West Belconnen Warriors)
11. Nukurua Ngere (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
12. Tori Freeman (West Belconnen Warriors)
13. Josh Baker (Queanbeyan United)
14. Kruz Topou (Yass Magpies)
15. Luke Ingram (Bombala Blue Heelers)
16. Brad Prior (Woden Valley Rams)
17. Luke Skidmore (Gungahlin Bulls)
20. Rourke O’Sullivan (Gungahlin Bulls)

Coach: Ashley Barnes

Western Rams

1.Sam Dwyer (Parkes Spacemen)
2.Mitch Squire (Bathurst St Pat’s)
3.Jackson Brien (Oberon Tigers)
4.Jesse Wighton (Forbes Magpies)
5.Fletcher Strong (Parkes Spacemen)
6.Alex Bonham (Dubbo CYMS)
7.Chad Porter (Parkes Spacemen)
8.Lee Price (Dubbo CYMS)
9.Wade Kavanagh (Dubbo CYMS)
10.Lincoln Kavanagh (Dubbo CYMS)
11.Rakai Tuheke (Blayney Bears)
12.Ben Maguire (Forbes Magpies)
13.Jake Betts (Bathurst Panthers)
14.Mitch Burke (Forbes Magpies)
15.Jed Betts (Bathurst Panthers)
16.Norman Fuiava (Nyngan Tigers)
17.Lochie Hobby (Blayney Bears)
18.Michael Ingwerson (Oberon Tigers)

Coach: Darren Jackson

1:20pm – LLT – Newcastle v NRRRL (Lank Bain Sporting Complex, Wauchope)

Live Match Centre

Newcastle

1. Brooke Carter (South Newcastle)
3. Jacqui Moriarty (South Newcastle)
4. Rhianni Cipta (Western Suburbs)
5. Sophie Higgins (South Newcastle)
6. Emily Caton (Lakes United)
7. Sam Redman (South Newcastle)
8. Olivia Higgins (South Newcastle)
9. Grace Gallagher (Western Suburbs)
10. Angela Jones (Lakes United)
11. Chantelle Graham (South Newcastle)
12. Jordan Glanville (South Newcastle)
13. Emma Martin (Maitland)
14. Sarah Dodds (Lakes United)
15. Emily Coppins (Western Suburbs)
18. Logan Flanagan (Lakes United)
19. Caitlin Johnstone (Lakes United)

Coach: Marc Glanville

NRRRL

1. Judith Vesper (Lower Clarence)
2.Charlotte Williams ( Lower Clarence)
3.Mekeely Heron (Lower Clarence)
4.Kelisha Williams (Lower Clarence)
5.Fiona Vesper (Lower Clarence)
6.Quelena Daley (Lower Clarence)
7.Serena Martin (Tweed Coast Raiders)
8.Karly White (Tweed Coast Raiders)
9.Nikeah Wyles-Togo (Tweed Coast Raiders)
10.Hayley Mcanelly (Marist Brothers)
11.Pauline Wagner (Marist Brothers)
12.Kaitlyn Brooks (Marist Brothers)
13. Tori Maxwell (Byron Bay)
14.Anna Toole (Byron Bay)
15.Chloe Saddler (Murwillumbah)
16.Brooke saddler (Murwillumbah)

Coach: Darrin Heron

2:30pm – U23’s – Newcastle v NRRRL (Lank Bain Sporting Complex, Wauchope)

Live Match Centre

Newcastle

1. Jamie Ghoulmieh (Lakes United)
2. Willis Alatini (Western Suburbs)
3. Mao Uta (Western Suburbs)
4. Jacob Gagai (Lakes United)
21. Matt Hay (Macquarie)
6. Jack Kelly (Lakes United)
7. Nick Newman (Lakes United)
8. Roman Fepuleau (South Newcastle)
9. Jarrod Smith (Maitland)
10. Lincoln Smith (Maitland)
11. Jake Lawrence (South Newcastle)
12. Luke Higgins (South Newcastle)
13. Chris Randall (Lakes United)

15. Ryan Glanville (South Newcastle)
16. Reed Hugo (Cessnock)
17. Sam Apthorpe (Cessnock)
19. Robert Tuliatu (Cessnock)
5. Kyle Kennedy (Lakes United)

Coach: Todd Edwards

NRRRL

1. Liam Anderson ( Evans Head)
2. Ben Gorman (Cudgen)
3. Kalani Hensby (Tweed Coast)
4. Lachlan Crawther (Kyogle)
5. Jakob Smith (Kyogle)
6. Darcy Earl (Mullumbimby)
7. Wally Kelly (Marist Brothers)
8. Caleb Ziebell (Cudgen)
9. Myles Donnelly (Cudgen)
10. Lachie Perren (Marist Brothers)
11. Anthony Coleman (captain) (Ballina)
12. Jake Hoban (Marist Brothers)
13. Kyle Kennedy (Marist Brothers)
14. Michael Dwayne (Ballina)
15. Adam Campbell (Tweed Coast)
16. Sam Harold (Cudgen)
17. Daniel Ross (Tweed Coast)
18. Angus Keyes (Kyogle)

Coach: Max Beecher

 

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL