Team Lists: Northern Zone Under-15’s Country Championships

Updated: September 12, 2018
4

Saturday 15th September and Sunday 16th September – Port Macquarie Regional Stadium

Central Coast 

1. Michael Whitton (Wyong)
2. Zac Heagney (Kincumber)
3. Brodie Pintatara (Toukley)
4. Wiremu Tibbutt (Terrigal)
5. Aaron Antonio (Erina)
6. Jack Morrison (Toukley)
7. Max Hong (Kincumber)
8. Ryan Sheehy (Kincumber)
9. Tyler Moriarty (Terrigal)
10. Dylan Poate (Kincumber)
11. Daniel Peters (Kincumber)
12. Brody Briggs (Terrigal)
13. Tallon Worrell (The Entrance)
14. Jake Martin (Kincumber)
15. Jye Boyle (Wyong)
16. Fletcher Powell (The Entrance)
17. Drew Kelly (Wyong)
18. Ethan Myers (The Entrance)
19. Jesper Westerman (Toukley)
21. Flynn Sharman (The Entrance)

Coach: Matthew Reece

Group 4 

1. Mitchell Henderson (Farrer)
2. Jayden Riley (Gunnedah)
3. Braydon Talbott- Hatch (Gunnedah)
4. Brinez Lantz (Farrer)
5. Eddie Easton (Gunnedah)
6. Zak Lace (Dungowan)
7. Ethan Antzakles (Farrer)
8. Jordan Leota (Dungowan)
9. Ned Hoath (Farrer)
10. Jeff Harvey (Narrabri)
11. Joseph Sanbrook (Dungowan)
12. Kurt Barton (Farrer)
13. Mark Simon (Farrer)
14. Riley Reid (North Tamworth)
15. Toby Taggart (Farrer)
16. Lachlan Smith (Farrer)
17. Kyle Short (Farrer)
18. Reign Howarth (Wests)
19. Clint Aitken (Dungowan)
20. Ryan Kelly- Payne (Gunnedah)

Coach: Ethan Sherlock

Maitland

1. Liam Browne (Cessnock)
2. Jye Townsend (East Maitland)
3. Cooper Collins (West Maitland)
4. Jarod Hunt (Dungog)
5. Jayden Plummer (Cessnock)
6. Dylan Duffin (East Maitland)
7. Seb Kelly (Greta/Branxton)
8. Addison Peel (Cessnock)
9. William Regan (Greta/Branxton)
10. Taj Ridley (East Maitland)
11. Jacob Davis (Greta/Branxton)
12. Kurtis Phelps (Greta/Branxton)
13. Lachlan Crouch (East Maitland)
14. Reuben Andrews (Greta/Branxton)
15. Aiden Shepherd (Greta/Branxton)
16. Jack Parish (Dungog)
17. Jack Giddings (Cessnock)
18. Samuel Younger (Cessnock)
19. Trent Bailey (Greta/Branxton)
20. Cain Bonham (Greta/Branxton)

Coach: Glen George

Group 2

1. Malaki Donovan (Sawtell)
2. Jacob Moore (Bowraville)
3. Riley Drabsch (Sawtell)
4. Mundarra Caldwell (Bowraville)
5. Chris Rictchie-Bowden (Kempsey)
6. Tim Bull (Kempsey)
7. Finn Stephens (Bowraville)
8. Dante Wilson-Ho (Sawtell)
9. Grady Spokes (Sawtell)
10. Jacob Webster (Kempsey)
11. Sam Donovan (Kempsey)
12. Manny Sutton (Woolgoolga)
13. Joe Mitchell (Sawtell)
14. Travys Downton (Sawtell)
15. Jake Jones (Bowraville)
16. Riley Mylrea (Bowraville)
17. Zach Stevenson (Sawtell)
18. Caleb Wassens (Bowraville)
19. Tirell Dungay (Kempsey)
20. Rhiley Maxwell (Bowraville)

Coach: Maurie Lonergan

Group 21

1. Nick Laurie (Scone)
2. Blake Johnston (Scone)
3. Daltyn McCartney (Denman)
4. Max Andrews (Singleton)
5. Jack Pickett (Scone)
6. Cooper Maytom (Singleton)
7. Tommy Dixon (Denman)
8. Hunter Ball (Denman)
9. Will Lambkin (Singleton)
10. Ryan Clerke (Scone)
11. Jaymon Matthews (Singleton)
12. Hayden Bull (Scone)
13. Ned Chapman (Denman)
14. Sam Fechner (Scone)
15. Mitchell Pike (Singleton)
16. Hunter Dever (Aberdeen)
17. Hamish Watts (Scone)
18. Samual Mount (Scone)
19. Nick Coombes (Denman)
20. Chris Fry (Singleton)

Coach: Glenn Maytom

Group 18

1. Jaylan De Groot (Cudgen)
2. Brandon Okeke (Cudgen)
3. Keegan Pace (Cudgen)
4. Parker Grove (South Tweed)
5. Blake Marrison (South Tweed)
6. Riley Lack (Murwillumbah)
7. Thomas Weaver (Cudgen)
8. Noah Johannssen (South Tweed)
9. Oskar Bryant (Cudgen)
10. Jack Cullen (Cudgen)
11. Ryan Foran (Murwillumbah)
12. Reef Sommerville (Cudgen)
13. Bailey Cox (South Tweed)
14. Kolbi Wood (Byron Bay Lennox Head)
15. Rohan Begg (Cudgen)
16. Zain Mitchell-Dowding (Byron Bay Lennox Head)
17. Ezekial Cora (South Tweed)
18. Byron Jones (Cudgen)
19. Samuel Bullock (Mullumbimby)
20. Darcy Townsend (Cudgen)

Coach: Jamie O’Connor

Newcastle

1. Fletcher Myers (Waratah Mayfield)
2. Jarmaine Elemes (Western Suburbs)
3. Kane Thomas (Western Suburbs)
4. Aaron Cotterill (South Newcastle)
5. Sean Walker (Western Suburbs)
6. Macauley Aoake (Western Suburbs)
7. Cooper Southam (South Newcastle)
8. Marcus Enderby (Western Suburbs)
9. Max Jones (Valentine Eleebana)
10. Angus Crosbie (Valentine Eleebana)
11. Cody Schultz-Relf (Macquarie)
12. Bailey Krzanic (South Newcastle)
13. Beau Dwyer (Waratah Mayfield)
14. Liam Dunn (Western Suburbs)
15. Cade Hampton (Waratah Mayfield)
16. Tyler Moodie (Western Suburbs)
17. Takarei Kuru (Mallabula)
18. Riley Cullen (Western Suburbs)
19. Travis Petersen (South Newcastle)
20. Nathan Roberts (Valentine Eleebana)

Coach: Sean Langdon

Group 1

1. Matthew Avery (Casino)
2. Drew Atkinson (Ballina)
3. Tyler Gadde (South Grafton)
4. Rowan Mansfield (Ballina)
5. Trent Alvos (Kyogle)
6. Jordan Gallagher (South Grafton)
7. Jye Davis (Marist Brothers)
8. Damian Wilson (Kyogle)
9. Jesse Bauchamp (Ballina)
10. Logan Smith (Ballina)
11. Jack Elmore (Marist Brothers)
12. Nicholas Troy (Ballina)
13. Jack Kuhnell (Kyogle)
14. Brian Quinlin–Randal (Clarence Coast)
15. Craig Mercy-Bushal (Clarence Coast)
16. Thomas Shaw (Kyogle)
17. Lachlan Watts (Marist Brothers)
18. Kain Loosemore (Ballina)
19. Clayton Roberts (Casino)
20. Jamarlee Weatherall (South Grafton)

Coach: David Constable

Group 19

1. Braith Maybury-Spicer (Tingha)
2. Roydell Murray (Inverell)
3. Haydon O’Grady (Inverell)
4. Sam Perrin (Inverell)
5. Jye Williams (Glen Innes)
6. Campbell Watchirs (Inverell)
7. Harrison Grob (Glen Innes)
8. Bailey Wilson (Glen Innes)
9. Connor Sharpley (Tingha)
10. Toby Kennedy (Tingha)
11. Jock Brazel (Moree)
12. Takoda Griffiths (Armidale)
13. Luke Kiehne (Glen Innes)
14. Kaedyn Smith (Moree)
15. Joe Luckett (Inverell)
16. Zach Oakes(Inverell)
17. Eric O’Sullivan (Warialda)
18. Jamie Doney (Warialda)
19. Gabriel Byrnes (Armidale)
20. Jake White (Inverell)

Coach: Dominic Grob

Group 3

1. Ryan Harrison (Old Bar)
2. Ethan White (Taree)
3. Jarren Lester (Wauchope)
4. Angus Edwards (Forster Tuncurry)
5. Bryden Hurley (Wingham)
6. Riley Cribb (Wauchope)
7. Joe Lewis (Port Sharks)
8. Cameron Brown (Port Breakers)
9. Harry Grant (Forster Tuncurry)
10. Lachlan Morgan Monk (Wauchope)
11. Damon Allison (Wingham)
12. Jack Mansfield (Wauchope)
13. Benjamin Brennan (Port Sharks)
14. Jaxson Longa (Old Bar)
15. Declan Pettet (Forster Tuncurry)
16. Bailey Whitby (Wingham)
17. Malakai Oxley (Forster Tuncurry)
18. Rory Murtagh (Forster Tuncurry)
19. Peter Oldham (Wingham)
20. Alex Forbes (Old Bar)

Coach: Digby Murray

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL