Team Lists: Northern Zone Under-14’s Country Championships

Updated: September 12, 2018
2

Saturday 15th September and Sunday 16th September – Port Macquarie Regional Stadium

Central Coast 

1. Ben Dufficy (Erina)
2. Zane Wilesmith (Woy Woy)
3. Ethan Johnston (Toukley)
4. Kalem Surya (The Entrance
5. Raif Philpot-Thomas (The Entrance)
6. Ethan Strange (The Entrance)
7. Haydan Ritchie (The Entrance)
8. Zac Flood (Ourimbah)
9. Cooper Wilesmith (The Entrance)
10. Bryce Davis (The Entrance)
11. Cooper Bigeni (Toukley)
12. Noah Goodman (The Entrance)
13. Egan Verheyen (Erina)
14. Zac Sun (Toukley)
15. Thomas Shearman (Toukley)
16. Oliver Juras (The Entrance)
18. Cade Mellon (The Entrance)
19. Waylon Pene (The Entrance)
20. Emmet Nicholls (Terrigal)
21. Dylan Graham (Toukley)

Coach: John Strange

Group 4 

1. Cody Parry (Farrer)
2. Cameron Byrnes (Gunnedah)
3. Kurt Fisher (Gunnedah)
4. Max Turner (Gunnedah)
5. Liam Nicholson (North Tamworth)
6. Dawson Nean-Bell (Bendemeer)
7. Trent White (Gunnedah)
8. Lachlan Barnden (North Tamworth)
9. Aiden Bermingham (Farrer)
10. Danny Kelly (Dungowan)
11. Jermaine Nean (North Tamworth)
12. Mitchell Cox (Farrer)
13. Joash Boney (North Tamworth)
14. Brayden Silvester (North Tamworth)
15. Harrison Mclean (Farrer)
16. Maxwell Smith (North Tamworth)
17. Blake Morrissy (Dungowan Cowboys)
18. Kynan Kershaw (Farrer)
19. Jordan Butler (Farrer)
20. Harry Lees (North Tamworth)

Coach: Paul Boyce

Maitland

1. Elijah Faalua (Kurri)
2.Tyler Threadgate (Thornton/Beresfield)
3.Sebastian Baxter (West Maitland)
4.Mayson Metcalf (Cessnock)
5.Jake Lee (East Maitland)
6.Justin Norris (East Maitland)
7. Fletcher Sharpe (Cessnock)
8.Ned Jennings (East Maitland)
9.Linken Malone (Thornton/Beresfield)
10.Nicholas Olive (West Maitland/
11.Billy McNickle (c) (Thornton/Beresfield)
12.Connor Newell (Thornton/Beresfield)
13.Rory Whitby (Thornton/Beresfield)
14.Kai Horton (Thornton/Beresfield)
15.Caleb Garvie (Cessnock)
16.Noah Hewitt (Kurri)
17.Jack Cooper (Thornton/Beresfield)
18.Riley Moore (Thornton/Beresfield)
19.Joshua Logvyn (Thornton/Beresfield)
20.Thomas Kierce (Cessnock)

Coach: James Ross

Group 2

1. Garry Flanders (Bowraville)
2. Blake Spear (Bowraville)
3. Chris Bull (Kempsey)
4. Justin Kelly (Kempsey)
5. Braith Powick (Kempsey)
6. Shane Davis-Caldwell (Kempsey)
7. Will Batten (Nambucca Heads)
8. Luke Hayes (Coffs Harbour)
9. Rangi Buchanan (Nambucca)
10. Robbie Colquhoun (Kempsey)
11. Tristan Mckelvie (Bowraville)
12. Peter Conroy (Nambucca)
13. Luke Key (Coffs Harbour)
14. Nelson Langley (Nambucca Heads)
15. Clancy Webber (Coffs Harbour)
16. Brandon Willer (Bowraville)
17. Kye Campbell (Coffs Harbour)
18. Jovan Robinson-Mckay (Sawtell)
19. Tyrell King (Kempsey)

Coach: Geoff Batten / Stuart Langley

Group 21

1. Connor Newman (Scone)
2. Fergus Hartmann (Scone)
3. Corben Hampstead (Singleton)
4. Josh Halliwell (Aberdeen)
5. Hunter Marsh (Denman)
6. Tevita Holaafolau (Scone)
7. Mitchell Kemp (Aberdeen)
8. Lawson Enosa (Aberdeen)
9. Junuh Warden (Scone)
10. Jake Clydsdale (Scone)
11. Mitchell Galvin (Aberdeen)
12. Thomas Dahmes (Scone)
13. Callum Goodwin (Aberdeen)
14. Jesse Burley (Singleton)
15. Liam Kennedy (Scone)
16. Ashton Frost (Scone)
17. Taj Claydon (Aberdeen)
18. Eli Foote (Singleton)
19. Tom Donehue (Singleton)

Coach: Peter Warden

Group 18

1. Blake Forder (Bilambil)
2. Dominic Bowman (Tweed Heads)
3. Zach Johnson (Murwillumbah)
4. Michael Roberts (Bilambil)
5. Makenzie McGarrigal (Bilambil)
6. Kai Smallwood (Bilambil)
7. Harvey Moase  (Cudgen)
8. Cooper Wolfe (Murwillumbah)
9. Bayden Hicks (Bilambil)
10. Caleb George (Cudgen)
11. Patrick Gray (Murwillumbah)
12. Harry Hall (Bilambil)
13. Jedd Windle (Byron Bay Lennox Head)
14. Will Taylor (Bilambil)
15. John-Joseph Coleman (Murwillumbah)
16. Spencer Lesleight (Murwillumbah)
17. Diesel Bergsma (Tugun)
18. Jett Stocker (Tweed Coast)
19. Kovi Ngan-Woo (Bilambil)
20. Ty Kilpatrick (Cudgen)

Coach: Andrew Shaw

Newcastle 

1. Brody Perry (Raymond Terrace)
2. James Savin (Valentine Eleebana)
3. Antwone Ryan (Raymond Terrace)
4. Hugh Sharman (Western Suburbs)
5. Lauchlyn Spicer (Western Suburbs)
6. Kynan Toomey (Western Suburbs)
7. Taj Blackman (Valentine Eleebana)
8. Kade Youlten (Western Suburbs)
9. Jack Langdon (Raymond Terrace)
10. Matthew Hughes (Raymond Terrace)
11. Liam Williams (Western Suburbs)
12. Bailey Scholes (Western Suburbs)
13. Jake Hodgins (Cardiff)
14. Will Swain (Valentine Eleebana)
15. Corey Radford (Raymond Terrace)
16. Cory Bolton (Raymond Terrace)
17. Callum Fraser (Western Suburbs)
18. Preston Conn (Western Suburbs)
19. Luke Bull (Western Suburbs)
20. Kai Spruce Conn (Raymond Terrace)

Coach: Ji Hill

Group 1 

1. Ziah Piggott (Kyogle)
2. Kade Garrett (Ballina)
3. Joshua Buttenshaw (Ballina)
4. Nathaniel Ord (Kyogle)
5. Isaak Ross (Kyogle)
6. Tristan Kelly (Ballina)
7.Ronald Daniels (Kyogle)
8.Michael Hughes (Clarence Coast)
9. Joseph Downham (Kyogle)
10. Ashdon Randall (Grafton)
11. Jake Lenard (Clarence Coast)
12. Reece Noble (Ballina)
13. Ashton Harley (Kyogle)
14. Zac Toole (Ballina)
15. Desmond Ferguson (Ballina)
16. Jamal Laurie (South Grafton)
17. Damon Coldwell (Marist Brothers)
18. Talon Anderson (Clarence Coast)
19. Ezekiel Stephenson-Bolt (Marist Brothers)
20. Tana Heron (Kyogle)

Coach: Mick Harley

Group 19 

1. Jake House (Inverell)
2. Harlon McLaren (Glen Innes)
3. Brendan James (Armidale)
4. Bailey Crawford (Inverell)
5. Cory McClelland (Glen Innes)
6. Jermaine Craigie (Moree)
7. Jacob Whitehill (Armidale)
8. Jack Grob (Glen Innes)
9. Billy Youman (Armidale)
10. Charlie Ralph (Glen Innes)
11. Beudeen Reid (Tingha)
12. Cody Picker (Moree)
13. Malakai Griffiths (Armidale)
14. Jack Hillier (Glen Innes)
15. Thomas Young (Inverell)
16. Zac Walters (Uralla)
17. Jake Cook (Inverell)
18. Izayiah Bognar (Moree)
19. David Graham (Glen Innes)
20. Jayden Brooker (Inverell)

Coach: Peter Stevens

Group 3 

1. Ethan Ferguson (Taree)
2. Kaleb Cooper (Port Breakers)
3. Josh Goldberg (Port Breakers)
4. Hunter Longhurst (Wingham)
5. Lewis Koller (Tuncurry)
6. Mhalikai Mercy (Old Bar)
7. Taye Cochrane (Old Bar)
8. Ryan Maloney (Port Breakers)
9. Charlie Dignam (Taree)
10. Oscar Holt (Taree)
11. Austin Bradley (Port Breakers)
12. Brady Blackhall (Camden Haven)
13. Ty Jesse Brabant (Port Breakers)
14. Lester Andrews (Camden Haven)
15. Jamal Theophanous (Taree)
16. Eli Theofanou (Wauchope)
17. Jacob Pritchard (Wauchope)
18. Levi Doran (Taree)
19. Tyrese Dungay (Camden Haven)
20. Brody Leask (Lake Cathie)

Coach: Chris Hollis

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL