Round Two: Results SLE Worldwide Australia U16/18 Country Championships

Updated: March 11, 2017
CC LOGO

Round Two SLE Worldwide Australia U16/18 Country Championships

 

U16’s Northern Pool Results

Newcastle Rebels 21 (B Mitchell, J Afu, T Emerton, T Reynolds tries; L O’Brien 2 goals; B Allardice field-goal) def. East Coast Dolphins 20 (J Anderson 2, T Vickery, L Williams tries; T Vickery 2 goals)

Greater Northern Tigers 30 (T Lord, J McAuliffe, B Trees, A Partridge-Smith, T Taylor tries; T Taylor 5 goals) def.  Central Coast Roosters 16 (N Hobson, A Cheverall, B Lovis tries; L De Bellis 2 goals)

 U16’s Southern Pool Results

Western Rams 34 (D Marmion 2, C Peckham, B Glasheen, C Martin, R Towney tries; R Towney 5 goals) def. Greater Southern Redbacks 22 (N Sharp, S Nolan, C Haselhuhn, J Martin tries; S Sheahan 3 goals)

Bidgee Bulls 22 (S Nikoro, J Wiscombe, B Wallace, J Elphick tries; B Wallace 2, B Dodson goals) drew with. Greater Southern Stingrays 22 (D Ford, T Stewart, J Godfrey, K Sims tries; K Sims 3 goals)

Click here for U16 Northern Pool ladderClick here for Southern Pool ladder

U18’s Northern Pool Results

Newcastle Rebels 36 (D Ryan 2, J Jordan, R Jones, J Bieman-King, S Jones, L Wilkinson tries; M Smith 4 goals) def. East Coast Dolphins 16 (W Baker, S Mullay, L Pope tries; D Brooks 2 goals)

Greater Northern Tigers 24 (S Macintyre 2, B Taylor, A Cocking tries; B Ellis 4 goals) def. Central Coast Roosters 20 (T Vanderwolf 2, C Bromwich tries; C Davies 4 goals)

 U18’s Southern Pool Results

Western Rams 30 (C Staines, M Burton, B Searle, L Gale, J Bonham-Phair tries; M Burton 5) def. Greater Southern Redbacks 18 (T Rullis, J Conquest, B Barbuto tries; J Butler 3 goals)

Greater Southern Stingrays 54 (K Shepherdson 4, M Parsons 2, T Whitford, R Smahel, S Lufe, J Martin tries; J Grant 7 goals) def. Bidgee Bulls 14 (J Downes, D Williams, C Barrett tries; L Oakley goal)

Click here for U18 Northern Pool ladder – Click here for Southern Pool ladder

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL