Round 3 Teams – SLE Worldwide Australia U16/18 Country Championships

Updated: March 15, 2017
DSC_5048

Round Two U16’s

11:00am – East Coast Dolphins v Greater Northern Tigers (Jack Woolaston Oval, Tamworth) 
Live Match Centre

East Coast Dolphins

1. Malachi Roberts (Macleay )
2. James Munro (Coffs Harbour)
3.Lachlan Williams (Taree Red Rovers)
4.Thomas Vickery (Murwillumbah)
5.Jamaine Anderson (Wauchope)
6. Kaine Parkinson (Smithtown)
7.Kade Hill (Murwillumbah)
8.Jordan Taualii (Tweed Seagulls)
9.Tony Thompson (Port Macquarie)
10.Solomon Torrens (Casino)
11.Ben Liyou (Grafton)
12.Jordan Moore (Bowraville)
13.Ulysses Roberts (Bowraville)

14.Oliver Nosworthy (Port Macquarie)
15.Reagan Harris (Sawtell)
16. Carlin Pettet (Forster Tuncurry)
17. Kane Evans (Wingham)
18. James Torrens (Casino)

Coach: Joel McCafferty

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Luke Howard (Ashford)
2. Tytan Lord (Singleton)
3. Joe Baker (Farrer)
4. Cooper Harris (Farrer)
5. Aiden Partridge-Smith (Singleton)
6. Pat Lange (Farrer)
7. Trent Taylor (Farrer)
8. Aron Patterson (Farrer)
9. Jack McAuliffe (Inverell)
10. Ethan Campbell (Inverell)
11. Tyler Kent (Tingha)
12. Blake Trees (Singleton)
13. Sam Wentworth (Farrer)

14. Cain Eather (Gunnedah)
15. Josh Johnson (Singleton)
16. Jordan Allen (Tingha)
17. Jye King (Muswellbrook)
25. Bayden Grob (Glen Innes)
19. Hawken Durrant (Gunnedah)

Coach: Luke Taylor

12:00pm – Newcastle Rebels v Central Coast Roosters (Cessnock Sportsground)
Live Match Centre

Newcastle Rebels

1. Sam Douglas (Lakes United)
2. Sam Smith (Lakes United)
3. Jonty Moore (Central Newcastle)
4. John Afu (Central Newcastle)
5. Billy Mitchell (Kurri Kurri)
6. Lachlan O’Brien (Cessnock)
7. Bailey Allardice (Lakes United)
20. Tom McPhee (Cessnock)
14. Taj Emerton (Lakes United)
18. Zac Jones (Raymond Terrace)
11. Dane Brouwer (Lakes United)
12. Harvey Neville (Cessnock)
13. Ryan Weatherall (Western Suburbs)

9. Harrison Spruce (Cessnock)
10. Ky Muller (Lakes United)
17. Lachlan Lawrence (Greta/Branxton)
19. Baylee Walker (Wallsend Maryland)
16. James Johnson (Lakes United)

Coach: Paul Skovgaard

Central Coast Roosters

1. Bailey Lovis (C) (Toukley)
2. Nathanial Hobson (Terrigal)
3. Andre Cheverall (Erina)
4. Lewis Brundit (Erina)
5. Letrelle Polaia (Woy Woy)
6. Lachlan DeBellis (Kincumber)
14. Dylan Pisani (Northern Lakes)
8. Sulivenusi Hakalo (Gosford/Kariong)
7. Wade Catt (Wyong)
17. Nikolas Oakes (Ourimbah)
11. Jack Riches (VC) (Wyong)
12. Jack Taylor (Ourimbah)
13. Jake Milson (Berkeley Vale)

9. Kyran Hancock (Erina)
16. kyle McLean (Terrigal)
20. Samuel Birkin (Northern Lakes)
21. Kale Livesley (Kincumber)
19. Blair Dawson (Ourimbah)

Coach: Dean Davids

12:00pm – Western Rams v Bidgee Bulls (Jock Colley Field, Parkes)
Live Match Centre

Western Rams

1. Benjamin Glasheen (Parkes Marist)
2. Raymond Towney (Red Bend)
3. Coopa Martin (Red Bend)
4. Dylan Marmion (Blayney Bears)
5. Aiden Lake (St John’s Dubbo)
6. James Nelson (St John’s Dubbo)
7. Harry Blake (Nyngan Tigers)
8. Colby Peckham (South Dubbo)
9. Campbell Woolnough (Red Bend)
10. Josh Piper (Orange CYMS)
11. Nic Barlow (Bathurst Panthers)
12. Thomas Stimpson (St John’s Dubbo)
13. Nathan Ward (Bathurst Panthers)

14. Kyle McClenahan (Red Bend)
15. Brad Fearnley (Bathurst Panthers)
16. Logan Conn (Wellington Cowboys)
17. Jarred Peachey (St John’s Dubbo)
18. Braith Good (Nyngan Tigers)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

Bidgee Bulls

1. Thomas Jenkins (Young)
2. Lachlan Davis (Yass)
3. Zane Bijorac (Queanbeyan United)
4. Blake Wood (Yenda)
5. Jack Elphick (Gundagai)
6. Ryan Dodson (Goulburn)
7. Braxton Wallace (Leeton)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. Jeremy Wiscombe (Albury)
10. Shane Nikoro (Leeton)
11. Steven Anderson (Young)
12. Blake Watson (Yass)
13. Kody Collins (Leeton)

14. Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
15. Hamilton Clear (Tumut)
18. Will Matheson (Yanco)
19. Lachlan Miller (West Wyalong)
16. Zac Rumble (Cootamundra)

Coach: Jason Fuller

 

12:00pm – Gtr Southern Stingrays v Gtr Southern Redbacks (Mackay Park, Batemans Bay)
Live Match Centre

Greater Southern Redbacks

1. Thomas Rodwell (Collegians)
2. Joshua Martin (Thirroul)
3. Nelson Sharp (Thirroul)
4. Jackson Addo (Collegians)
5. Clive Haselhuhn (Thirroul)
6. Harrison Meredith © (Camden)
7. Sam Sheahan (Camden)
8. Daniel Howes (Camden)
9. Salem Nolan (Collegians)
10. Mason Brincat (Mt Annan)
11. Ayzak Bowman (Collegians)
12. Mitchell Bronish (Shellharbour)
13.Kai Wortz (Mittagong)

14. Sean Payne (Collegians)
15. Aamon Munro (Thirroul)
16. Cameron Casey (Narellan)
17. Max Devlin (Collegians)
18. Vince Romeo (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

Greater Southern Stingrays

1. Keegan Caldwell (Cooma)
2. Treigh Stewart (Moruya-Tuross)
3. Caleb Pearman (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
4. Darnell Bartlett (Cooma)
5. Blake Zideluns (Narooma)
6. Ky Sims (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
7. Billy Hayburn (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
8. Adrian Blair (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
9. Liam Sweeney (Narooma)
10. Jack Godfrey (Moruya-Tuross)
11. Caleb Robinson © (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
12. Connor Martin (Narooma)
13. Javana Fereti (Narooma)

14. Anthony Henry (Moruya)
15. Thomas Picker (Bega)
16. Oliver Wilbraham (Gerringong)
17. Hugo Moore (Gerringong)
18. Denver Ford (Gerringong)
19. Darnell Andy (Bega)

Coach: Tim Del Guzzo

Round Two U18’s

12:20pm – East Coast Dolphins v Greater Northern Tigers (Jack Woolaston Oval, Tamworth) 
Live Match Centre

East Coast Dolphins

1. William Baker (Nambucca Heads)
2. Harley Woods (Murwillumbah)
3. Shannon Mullay (Wingham)
4. Daryl Brooks (Murwillumbah)
5. Lleyton Doolan (Macksville)
6. Taj Wood (Wingham)
7. Tahne Robinson (Casino)
8. Lachlan Pope (Taree)
9. Tyke Kemp (Sawtell)
10. Nick Morrissey (Casino)
11. Nathan Phillips (Port Macquarie)
12. Michael Schipp (Casino)
13. Jacob Conlan (Sawtell)

14. Jacob Ryan (Grafton)
15. Kahill Dellapicca (South Tweed)
16. Ryan Pemberton (Sawtell)
17. Brodie Floris (Nambucca Heads)
18. Oscar Clarke (Tweed Coast)

Coach: Rod Hardy

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Bailey Taylor (Muswellbrook)
19. Elijah Rasiga (Armidale)
3. Morgan Amidy (Singleton)
4. Max Altus (North Tamworth)
5. Hayden Bourke (Singleton)
6. Bailey Ellis (Muswellbrook)
7. Will McAuliffe (Inverell)
8. Alek Hall (North Tamworth)
9. Ryan Ingram (North Tamworth)
10. Alec Cocking (North Tamworth)
11. Mitch Sheridan (North Tamworth)
12. Harrison Lehman (North Tamworth)
13. Joaby Stevens (Muswellbrook)

14. Cody Byrne (North Tamworth)
15. Tom Baker (North Tamworth)
16. Scott McIntyre (Armidale)
17. Lachlan Fry (Singleton)
18. Jack Patterson (North Tamworth)

Coach: Peter Stevens

1:20pm – Newcastle Rebels v Central Coast Roosters (Cessnock Sportsground)
Live Match Centre

Central Coast Roosters

1. Lewis Sheens (The Entrance)
2. Tyson Vanderwolf (Wyong)
3. Toby Marks (Woy Woy)
12. Nathan Bell (VC) (Erina)
5. Jayden Marsh (Wyong)
6. Lachlan Hanneghan (Wyong)
7. Cameron Davies (Erina)
8. Kai Doyle (The Entrance)
9. Toby Elliott (Erina)
22. Zane Griffiths (The Entrance)
20. Cooper Bromwich (Terrigal)
19. Sam McKenna (Toukley)
13. Jake Slee (C) (The Entrance)

14. Tyson Potger (Woy Woy)
15. Fletcher Berry (Kincumber)
16. Ryan Dowman (Wyong)
17. Harry Wilson (Erina)
18. Zak Russell (Wyong)

Coach: Michael Ahearn

Newcastle Rebels

1. Lachlan Bent (Central Newcastle)
2. Jack Jordan (Macquarie Scorpions)
3. Ben Hibberd (Lakes United)
4. Denzel Ryan (Central Newcastle)
5. Jye Bieman-King (West Maitland)
6. Matthew Smith (Western Suburbs)
7. Matthew Atkins (Central Newcastle)
8. John Toleafoa (Lakes United)
9. Cody Bryant (Central Newcastle)
10. Sam Jones (West Maitland)
11. Feleti Mateo (Lakes United)
13. Jock Sullivan (West Maitland)
12. Joe Bromage (Cessnock)

14. Liam Wilkinson (Western Suburbs)
16. Ryan Jones (Lakes United)
18. Nash Lofberg (Lakes United)
19. Ethan Grine (Lakes United)
17. Charlie Muir (Lakes United)

Coach: Andrew Fawcett

 

1:20pm – Western Rams v Bidgee Bulls (Jock Colley Field, Parkes)
Live Match Centre

Western Rams

1. Charlie Staines (Forbes Magpies)
2. Daniel Stanley (Nyngan Tigers)
3. Craig Tarr (Orange CYMS)
4. Brock Naden (Wellington Cowboys)
5. Farren Lamb (Forbes Magpies)
6. Matt Burton (Dubbo CYMS)
7. Bayden Searle (Dubbo CYMS)
8. Joseph Hobby (Blayney Bears)
9. Jaiden Burke (Forbes Magpies)
10. Riley Cheshire (Bathurst St Pat’s)
11. Darby Medlyn (Parkes Spacemen)
12. Luke Gale (Dubbo Macquarie)
13. Clayton Couley (Nyngan Tigers)

14. Jackson Bonham-Phair (Dubbo CYMS)
15. Blake Frost (Dubbo Macquarie)
16. Raymond Simmons (Nyngan Tigers)
17. Jack Davis (Dubbo CYMS)
18. Ty-Lee Simmonds (Oberon Tigers)

Coach: Cameron Greenhalgh

Bidgee Bulls 

1. Bronson Meehan (Albury)
2. Ryan Cronin (Wagga Roos)
3. Carson Barrett (Queanbeyan Roos)
4. Will Mannion (Woden)
5. Lionel Saddler (Gungahlin)
6. David Williams (Gungahlin)
7. John Veloudos (West Belconnen)
8. Tyson Hodge (Southcity)
9. Liam Oakley (Tuggeranong)
10. Thomas Hazelton (Goulburn)
11. John Downes ( Wagga Roos)
12. Kyle Danilczak (Yass)
13. Luke McBeath (Southcity)

19. Ben Arandt (Hay)
15. Thomas Bethke (West Belconnen)
16. Brad Cain (Wagga Brothers)
20. Tate Brooke (Gundagai)
25. Wayne Parker (Cootamundra)

Coach: Tim Humphries

1:20pm – Gtr Southern Stingrays v Gtr Southern Redbacks (Mackay Park, Batemans Bay)
Live Match Centre

Greater Southern Stingrays

1. Matthew Parsons (Eden-Cobargo)
2. James Grant (Bega)
3. Kyle Shepherdson (Merimbula-Pambula)
4. Jake Brisbane (Albion Park-Oak Flats)
5. Jake Hedger (Cooma)
6. Tarje Whitford (Milton-Ulladulla)
7. Callum Bower-Scott (Bega)
8. Sione Lufe (Albion Park-Oak Flats)
9. Matthew Moon © (Merimbula-Paumbula)
10. Reuben Smahel (Merimbula-Pambula)
11. Jordan Martin (Narooma)
12. Jack McGuire (Merimbula-Pambula)
13. Kuyan Wellington (Gerringong)

14. William Bruce (Batemans Bay)
15. Henry Bruce (Batemans Bay)
16. Trent Casey (Merimbula-Pambula)
17. James Bundy (Moruya)
18. Jarrod Bowley (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)

Coach: Jason Kelly

Greater Southern Redbacks

1. Byron Pinkerton © (Mittagong)
2. Jarrod Till (Picton)
3. Jack Butler (Collegians)
4. Braydn Morris (Dapto)
5. Tyler Andrews (Narellan)
6. Ethan Seovic (Picton)
7. Ritchie Kilmister (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
8. Joshua Conquest (Moss Vale)
9. Blake Barbuto (Western Suburbs)
10. James Stanley (Camden)
11. Brendon McKenzie (Appin)
12. Bryce Ritchie-Manns (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
13. Adam Hadaya (Western Suburbs)

14. Jake Brown (Narellan)
15. Cody Mitchell (Collegians)
16. Michael Goggins (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
17. Bryce Earnshaw (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
18. Tyler Rullis (Picton)
19. Aaron Griffiths (Thirroul)
20. Daniel Piannikov (Narellan)

Coach: Jeff Hunt

 

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL