Round 2 Teams – SLE Worlwide Australia U16/18 Country Championships

Updated: March 8, 2017
125

Round Two U16’s

11:20am – East Coast Dolphins v Newcastle Rebels (Wingham Sporting Complex) 
Live Match Centre

East Coast Dolphins

1. Malachi Roberts (Macleay )
2. Adam Neal (Forster Tuncurry)
3. Lachlan Williams (Taree Red Rovers)
4. Thomas Vickery (Murwillumbah)
5. Jamaine Anderson (Wauchope)
6. Kaine Parkinson (Smithtown)
7. Kade Hill (Murwillumbah)
8. Jordan Taualii (Tweed Seagulls)
9. Tony Thompson (Port Macquarie)
10. Solomon Torrens (Casino)
11. Ben Liyou (Grafton)
12. Jordan Moore (Bowraville)
13. Ulysses Roberts (Bowraville)

14. Oliver Nosworthy (Port Macquarie)
15. Reagan Harris (Sawtell)
16. James Torrens (Casino)
17. Carlin Pettet) (Forster Tuncurry)
18. Harrison Bell (Murwillumbah)

Coach: Joel McCafferty

Newcastle Rebels

1. Tom Reynolds (Raymond Terrace)
2. Sam Douglas (Lakes United)
3. Sam Smith (Lakes United)
4. John Afu (Central Newcastle)
5. Billy Mitchell (Kurri Kurri)
6. Lachlan O’Brien (Cessnock)
7. Bailey Allardice (Lakes United)
20. Tom McPhee (Cessnock)
9. Harrison Spruce (Cessnock)
18. Zac Jones (Raymond Terrace)
11. Dane Brouwer (Lakes United)
10. Ky Muller (Lakes United)
13. Ryan Weatherall (Western Suburbs)

8. Jonty Moore (Central Newcastle)
14. Taj Emerton (Lakes United)
16. James Johnson (Lakes United)
19. Baylee Walker (Wallsend Maryland)
17. Lachlan Lawrence (Lakes United)

Coach: Paul Skovgaard

12:00pm – Greater Northern Tigers v Central Coast Roosters (McKinnon Field Aberdeen)
Live Match Centre

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Luke Howard (Ashford)
2. Tytan Lord (Singleton)
3. Joe Baker (Farrer)
4. Cooper Harris (Farrer)
5. Aiden Partridge-Smith (Singleton)
6. Pat Lange (Farrer)
7. Trent Taylor (Farrer)
8. Aron Patterson (Farrer)
9. Jack McAuliffe (Inverell)
10. Ethan Campbell (Inverell)
11. Tyler Kent (Tingha)
12. Blake Trees (Singleton)
13. Sam Wentworth (Farrer)

15. Josh Johnson (Singleton)
16. Jordan Allen (Tingha)
17. Jye King (Muswellbrook)
25. Bayden Grob (Glen Innes)
19. Hawken Durrant (Gunnedah)

Coach: Luke Taylor

Central Coast Roosters

1. Bailey Lovis (C) (Toukley)
2. Nathanial Hobson (Terrigal)
3. Andre Cheverall (Erina)
4. Lewis Brundit (Erina)
5. Letrelle Polaia (Woy Woy)
6. Lachlan DeBellis (Kincumber)
14. Dylan Pisani (Northern Lakes)
8. Sulivenusi Hakalo (Gosford/Kariong)
7. Wade Catt (Wyong)
20. Nikolas Oakes (Ourimbah)
11. Jack Riches (VC) (Wyong)
12. Jack Taylor (Ourimbah)
16. Kyle McLean (Terrigal)

9. Kyran Hancock (Erina)
13. Jake Milson (Berkeley Vale)
20. Samuel Birkin (Northern Lakes)
21. Kale Livesley (Kincumber)
19. Blair Dawson (Ourimbah)

Coach: Dean Davids

12:00pm – Western Rams v Greater Southern Redbacks (Kirkham Park, Camden)
Live Match Centre

Western Rams

1. Benjamin Glasheen (Parkes Marist)
2. Raymond Towney (Red Bend)
3. Coopa Martin (Red Bend)
4. Dylan Marmion (Blayney Bears)
5. Harry Hopkins (Lithgow Storm)
6. James Nelson (St John’s Dubbo)
7. Harry Blake (Nyngan Tigers)
8. Colby Peckham (South Dubbo)
9. Campbell Woolnough (Red Bend)
10. Logan Conn (Wellington Cowboys)
11. Nic Barlow (Bathurst Panthers)
12. Thomas Stimpson (St John’s Dubbo)
13. Nathan Ward (Bathurst Panthers)

14. Mackenzie Atkins (Bathurst Panthers)
15. Brad Fearnley (Bathurst Panthers)
16. Josh Piper (Orange CYMS)
17. Jarred Peachey (St John’s Dubbo)
18. Mitch Collins (Orange CYMS)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

Greater Southern Redbacks

1. Thomas Rodwell (Collegians)
2. James Burley (The Oaks)
3. Nelson Sharp (Thirroul)
4. Jackson Addo (Collegians)
5. Clive Haselhuhn (Thirroul)
6. Harrison Meredith © (Camden)
7. Sam Sheahan (Camden)
8. Daniel Howes (Camden)
9. Salem Nolan (Collegians)
10. Mason Brincat (Mt Annan)
11. Ayzak Bowman (Collegians)
12. Mitchell Bronish (Shellharbour)
13.Kai Wortz (Mittagong)

14. Sean Payne (Collegians)
15. Ammon Munro (Thirroul)
16. Cameron Casey (Narellan)
17. Max Devlin (Collegians)
18. Joshua Martin (Thirroul)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

12:00pm – Bidgee Bulls v Greater Southern Stingrays (Twickenham, Tumut)
Live Match Centre

Bidgee Bulls

1. Thomas Jenkins (Young)
2. Lachlan Davis (Yass)
3. Zane Bijorac (Queanbeyan United)
4. Blake Wood (Yenda)
5. Jack Elphick (Gundagai)
6. Ryan Dodson (Goulburn)
7. Braxton Wallace (Leeton)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10. Shane Nikoro (Leeton)
11. Steven Anderson (Young)
12. Blake Watson (Yass)
13. Kody Collins (Leeton)

14. Jeremy Wiscombe (Albury)
15. Hamilton Clear (Tumut)
18. Will Matheson (Yanco)
19. Lachlan Miller (West Wyalong)
16. Zac Rumble (Cootamundra)

Coach: Jason Fuller

Greater Southern Stingrays

1. Treigh Stewart (Moruya-Tuross)
2. Keegan Caldwell (Cooma)
3. Caleb Pearman (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
4. Darnell Bartlett (Cooma)
5. Blake Zideluns (Narooma)
6. Ky Sims (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
7. Billy Hayburn (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
8. Adrian Blair (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
9. Liam Sweeney (Narooma)
10. Jack Godfrey (Moruya-Tuross)
11. Caleb Robinson © (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
12. Connor Martin (Narooma)
13. Javana Fereti (Narooma)

14. Denver Ford (Gerringong)
15. Thomas Picker (Bega)
16. Oliver Wilbraham (Gerringong)
17. Darnell Andy (Bega)
18. Hugo Moore (Gerringong)

Coach: Tim Del Guzzo

Round Two U18’s

12:40pm – East Coast Dolphins v Newcastle Rebels (Wingham Sporting Complex) 
Live Match Centre

East Coast Dolphins

1. William Baker (Nambucca Heads)
2. Harley Woods (Murwillumbah)
3. Shannon Mullay (Wingham)
4. Michael Schipp (Casino)
5. Daryl Brooks (Murwillumbah
6. Taj Wood (Wingham)
7. Tahne Robinson (Casino)
8. Lachlan Pope (Taree)
9. Tyke Kemp (Sawtell)
10. Kahill Dellapicca (South Tweed)
11. Nathan Phillips (Port Macquarie)
12. Jacob Conlan (Sawtell)
13. Nick Morrissey (Casino)

14. Jacob Ryan (Grafton)
15. Oscar Clarke (Tweed Coast)
16. Ryan Pemberton (Sawtell)
17. Brodie Floris (Nambucca Heads)
18. Lleyton Doolan (Macksville)

Coach: Rod Hardy

Central Coast Roosters

1. Lewis Sheens (The Entrance)
2. Tyson Vanderwolf (Wyong)
3. Toby Marks (Woy Woy)
12. Nathan Bell (VC)(Erina)
5. Jayden Marsh (Wyong)
6. Lachlan Hanneghan (Wyong)
7. Cameron Davies (Erina)
8. Kai Doyle (The Entrance)
9. Toby Elliott (Erina)
10. Sam Thomas (Kincumber)
11. Luke Moore (VC)(Woy Woy)
19. Sam McKenna (Toukley)
13. Jake Slee (C) (The Entrance)

14. Tyson Potger (Woy Woy)
15. Fletcher Berry (Kincumber)
16. Ryan Dowman (Wyong)
17. Harry Wilson (Erina)
18. Zak Russell (Wyong)

Coach: Michael Ahearn

1:20pm – Greater Northern Tigers v Central Coast Roosters (McKinnon Field Aberdeen)
Live Match Centre

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Bailey Taylor (Muswellbrook)
19. Elijah Rasiga (Armidale)
3. Morgan Amidy (Singleton)
4. Max Altus (North Tamworth)
5. Hayden Bourke (Singleton)
6. Bailey Ellis (Muswellbrook)
7. Will McAuliffe (Inverell)
8. Alek Hall (North Tamworth)
9. Ryan Ingram (North Tamworth)
10. Alec Cocking (North Tamworth)
11. Mitch Sheridan (North Tamworth)
12. Harrison Lehman (North Tamworth)
13. Joaby Stevens (Muswellbrook)

14. Cody Byrne (North Tamworth)
15. Tom Baker (North Tamworth)
16. Scott McIntyre (Armidale)
17. Lachlan Fry (Singleton)
18. Jack Patterson (North Tamworth)

Coach: Peter Stevens

Newcastle Rebels

1. Lachlan Bent (Central Newcastle)
2. Jack Jordan (Macquarie Scorpions)
3. Ben Hibberd (Lakes United)
4. Denzel Ryan (Central Newcastle)
5. Jye Bieman-King (West Maitland)
6. Matthew Smith (Western Suburbs)
7. Matthew Atkins (Central Newcastle)
8. John Toleafoa (Lakes United)
9. Cody Bryant (Central Newcastle)
10. Sam Jones (West Maitland)
11. Feleti Mateo (Lakes United)
13. Jock Sullivan (West Maitland)
12. Joe Bromage (Cessnock)

14. Liam Wilkinson (Western Suburbs)
16. Ryan Jones (Lakes United)
17. Charley Muir (Lakes United)
19. Ethan Grine (Lakes United)
18. Nash Lofberg (Lakes United)

Coach: Andrew Fawcett

1:20pm – Western Rams v Greater Southern Redbacks (Kirkham Park, Camden)
Live Match Centre

Western Rams

1. Charlie Staines (Forbes Magpies)
2. Daniel Stanley (Nyngan Tigers)
3. Craig Tarr (Orange CYMS)
4. Brock Naden (Wellington Cowboys)
5. Farren Lamb (Forbes Magpies)
6. Matt Burton (Dubbo CYMS)
7. Bayden Searle (Dubbo CYMS)
8. Joseph Hobby (Blayney Bears)
9. Jaiden Burke (Forbes Magpies)
10. Riley Cheshire (Bathurst St Pat’s)
11. Darby Medlyn (Parkes Spacemen)
12. Luke Gale (Dubbo Macquarie)
13. Clayton Couley (Nyngan Tigers)

14. Jackson Bonham-Phair (Dubbo CYMS)
15. Blake Frost (Dubbo Macquarie)
16. Raymond Simmons (Nyngan Tigers)
17. Jack Davis (Dubbo CYMS)
18. Ty-Lee Simmonds (Oberon Tigers)

Coach: Cameron Greenhalgh

Greater Southern Stingrays 

1. Matthew Parsons (Eden-Cobargo)
2. James Grant (Bega)
3. Kyle Shepherdson (Merimbula-Pambula)
4. Tarje Whitford (Milton-Ulladulla)
5. William Picker (Bega)
6. Jake Brisbane © (Albion Park-Oak Flats)
7. Callum Bower-Scott (Bega)
8. Sione Lufe (Albion Park-Oak Flats)
9. Matthew Moon (Merimbula-Paumbula)
10. Reuben Smahel (Merimbula-Pambula)
11. Jordan Martin (Narooma)
12. Jack McGuire (Merimbula-Pambula)
13. Kuyan Wellington (Gerringong)

14. William Bruce (Batemans Bay)
15. Henry Bruce (Batemans Bay)
16. Evan O’Shea (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
17. Jarrod Bowley (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
18. Jake Hedger (Cooma)

Coach: Jason Kelly

1:20pm – Bidgee Bulls v Greater Southern (Twickenham, Tumut)
Live Match Centre

Bidgee Bulls

1. Bronson Meehan (Albury)
2. Ryan Cronin (Wagga Roos)
3. Carson Barrett (Queanbeyan Roos)
4. Will Mannion (Woden)
5. Lionel Saddler (Gungahlin)
6. David Williams (Gungahlin)
7. John Veloudos (West Belconnen)
8. Tyson Hodge (Southcity)
9. Liam Oakley (Tuggeranong)
10. Thomas Hazelton (Goulburn)
11. John Downes ( Wagga Roos)
12. Thomas Bethke (West Belconnen)
13. Luke McBeath (Southcity)

19. Ben Arandt (Hay)
15. Kyle Danilczak (Yass)
16. Brad Cain (Wagga Brothers)
20. Tate Brooke (Gundagai)
25. Wayne Parker (Cootamundra)

Coach: Tim Humphries

Greater Southern Redbacks

1. Byron Pinkerton © (Mittagong)
2. Jarrod Till (Picton)
3. Jack Butler (Collegians)
4. Braydn Morris (Dapto)
5. Tyler Rullis (Thirroul)
6. Ethan Seovic (Picton)
7. Ritchie Kilmister (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
8. Joshua Conquest (Moss Vale)
9. Blake Barbuto (Western Suburbs)
10. Jake Fitzgerald (Collegians)
11. Joseph Dickson (Western Suburbs)
12. Bryce Ritchie-Manns (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
13. Cody Mitchell (Collegians)

14. James Stanley (Camden)
15. Jake Brown (Narellan)
16. Brendon McKenzie (Appin)
17. Adam Hadaya (Western Suburbs)
18. Michael Goggins (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)

Coach: Jeff Hunt

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL