League Tag Championships Team Lists: Under-16’s

Updated: July 18, 2019
Copy of smaller size for website KEEP (5)

Northern Pool 

Northern Rivers Titans 

1.Bridgette Hoffman (Kyogle)

2.Nakota Brown (Northern United)

3.Cheyenne Acret (Ballina)

4.Bridgette Watkins (Ballina)

5.Lilly Petty (Casino)

6.Madison Stephen (Kyogle)

7.Tanayah Harley (Kyogle)

8.Olivia Armstrong (Casino)

9.Zoe Leadbeather-O’Reilly (Lismore)

10. Jadha King-Anderson (Ballina)

11. Arwyn Oss-Emer (Kyogle)

12.Tamzin Collins (Ballina)

14.Chlesea Vickery (Murwillumbah)

15.Breanna Raymond (Cudgen)

 

Coach: Robin Harley

 

North Coast Bulldogs 

1. Jordan Guest (Camden Haven)

2. Sophie Evans (Port Breakers)

3. Lillian Slater (Port Breakers)

4. Shania King (Coffs Harbour)

5. Tahlia Lacey (Port Sharks)

6. Jenna Rodgers (Wingham)

7. Immogen Carriage (Coffs Harbour)

8. Madi Coghlan (Port Macqaurie)

9. Emily Wright (Wauchope)

10. Laura Wilson (Taree)

11. Shontai Fernando (Wauchope)

12. Tquile Singh (Sawtell)

13. Leighana Clarke (Taree)

14. Emma Nelson (Woolgoolga)

15. Mia Hopwood (Sawtell)

16. Sara Slater (Wauchope)

 

Coach: Caryl Jarrett

 

Greater Northern Tigers 

1. Kaziah McLaren (Glen Innes)

2. Emily Watts (Scone)

3. Ruby Bennett (Singleton)

4. Tishari-Lee Morgan (Inverell)

5. Lara Hedley (Scone)

6. Jules Fitzpatrick (Singleton)

7. Matilda Jones (Muswellbrook)

9. Tobey Stewart (Muswellbrook)

11. Kasey Gaukroger (Armidale)

12. Chloe De Gunst (Inverell)

13. Tyla Brown (Scone)

14. Heidi Richards (Muswellbrook)

15. Mackenzie Blackadder (Merriwa)

16. Caitlin Warren (Singleton)

19. Kiarna Landsborough (Armidale)

20. Amiel Griffiths (Inverell)

 

Coach: Kathryn McCulloch

 

Central Coast Roosters

1. Mia Hardy (Terrigal)

3. Jade Doyle (Erina)

4. Brielle Riding (Wyong)

5. Peyton McEwen (Terrigal)

6. Darci Berry (Kincumber)

7. Charli Russell (Erina)

8. Chloe Walker (Terrigal)

9. Jazmyn Bender (Kincumber)

10.Ebony Hocking (The Entrance)

11. Bella Hunt (Wyong)

12. Amy-Lee Mathews (Wyong)

13. Mia Kasun (Kincumber)

14. Erica Carlisle (Erina)

16. Charlotte Barwick (The Entrance)

17. Paige Pitt (Kincumber)

 

Coach: Robert Parker

 

Southern Pool

Greater Southern Region 

1. Tayleah Handcock (Stingrays)

2. Macey Lee (Stingrays)

3. Sophie Rodwell (Collegians)

4. Jordyn Afflick (Milton-Ulladulla)

5. Neave Ferguson (Collegians)

6. Lilli O’Dea (Stingrays)

7. Bindi O’Hara (Stingrays)

8. Macy McPherson (Thirroul)

9. Dakota Mason (Stingrays)

10. Taylah Afflick (Milton-Ulladulla)

11. Mackenzie Lear (Stingrays)

12. Rylee Jansen (Collegians)

13. Claudia Bush (Camden)

14. Lily Rogan (Milton-Ulladulla)

15. Lily Eggleton (Stingrays)

16. Tatum Yeo (Collegians)

17. Kiara Bolz (Narellan)

 

Coach: Aaron Lucas

 

Monaro Colts

1. Elli Beecham (Narooma)
3. Sienna Anderson (Narooma)
5. Jacinta Carr (Bega)
6. Alanna Dummett (Bega)
7. Bridie Minehan (Harden)
8. Zara Badewitz (Bombala)
9. Calissa Badullovich (Bega)
10. Hannah Hayes (Bungendore)
13. Makayla Morris (Narooma)
14. Summa Shears (Narooma)
15. Crysten Kennedy (Eden)
16. Bella Griffin (Bega)
17. Alexa Clowry (Eden)
18. Jade Grant (Bega)
19. Gemma Smith (Bega)
Coach: Lisa Griffin

 

Riverina Bulls

1. Delilah Crighton (Hay)

2. Sophie Bowley (Temora)

5. Ellie Croker (Young)

6. Grace Oliver (Temora)

7. Jemma Davey (Wagga Magpies)

9. Paige Hilton (Temora)

10. Maisie Freemantle (Wagga Brothers)

11. Darcy Sing (Young)

12. Lara Rossetto (Griffith Panthers)

13. Jaxan Blackhall (Albury)

14. Hayley Sloan (Griffith Panthers)

15. Lauren Jolliffe (Wagga Kangaroos)

16. Madelyn King (Darlington Point C)

17. Matilda McCrone (Temora)

19. Beyonce Marela (Griffith Panthers)

20. Tikirah – ann Douglas (Tumut)

 

Coach: Chris Kelly

 

Western Rams

1. Jesyca Pearson (Orange Hawks)

2. Sophie Banks (Orange CYMS)

3. Katie Fulwood (Cabonne Roos)

4. Kate Fallon (Bathurst St Pat’s)

5. Maddie Thornhill (Orange CYMS)

6. Ella Barrett (Orange CYMS)

7. Sky Crawford (St John’s Dubbo)

8. Libby Peschka (Cabonne Roos)

9. Sophie Whiteman (Wellington Cowboys)

10. Shanese Lane Bergan (Bathurst St Pat’s)

11. Marites Woods (Parkes Marist)

12. Sally McCarroll (Wellington Cowboys)

13. Isabella Attwater (Narromine Jets)

14. Rebecca Choyce (Parkes Marist)

15. India Krause (Orange CYMS)

16. Lily Booth (Bathurst St Pat’s)

 

Coach: Michael Armstrong

 

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL