League Tag Championships Team Lists: Opens

Updated: July 18, 2019
Copy of smaller size for website KEEP (1)

Northern Pool 

Northern Rivers Titans 

1. Brooke Saddler (Tweed Coast Raiders)

2. Mikailah Piggott (Marist Brothers Rams)

3. Gaby Watkins (Byron Bay Red Devils)

4. Lily Patston (Marist Brothers Rams)

5. Shataya King (Marist Brothers Rams)

6. Hayley McAnelly (C) (Marist Brothers Rams)

7. Kirra Stedman (Cudgen Hornets)

8. Daisy Gordon (Casino Cougars)

9. Angelina Vanarey (Marist Brothers Rams)

10. Trenell Williams (Casino Cougars)

11. Alyssa Goode (Marist Brothers Rams)

12. Jada Williams (Northern United Dirrawongs)

13. Maggie Butler (Cudgen Hornets)

14. Tarah Smtih (Cudgen Hornets)

15. Taylah Rotumah (Cudgen Hornets)

16. Isabella Barrett (Kyogle Turkeys)

 

Coach: Allan Petty

 

North Coast Bulldogs 

1. Mekeely Heron (Grafton)

2. Jonty Hemmingway (Wingham)

3. Angela Keighran (Coffs Harbour)

4. Mandy McKinnon (Port Macquarie Sharks)

5. Amber Williams (Taree City)

6. Sarah O’Connor (Taree City)

7. Elle Moss (Grafton Ghosts)

8. Megan Danvers (Coffs Harbour)

9. Kiara Briggs (Sawtell)

10. Brooke Murray (Taree City)

11. Jade Egar (Coffs Harbour)

12. Nakita Binge (Wauchope)

13. Laura Cudmore (Port City)

14. Di Lawrence(Port City)

15. Jasmine Wilbow (Port City)

16. Lisa Bullivant (Forster Tuncurry)

 

Coach: Mandy McKinnon

 

Greater Northern Tigers 

1. Taneika Landsborough (Armidale)

2. Georgia Horniman (North Tamworth)

3. Abby Schmiedel (Kootingal-Moonbi)

4. Sarah Byrne (Glen Innes)

5. Hannah Rando (Murrurundi)

6. Amy Barraclough (Uralla)

7. Steph Halpin (North Tamworth)

8. Emma Carrigan (Dungowan)

9. Sofie Casson (Scone)

11. Rebecca Hill (Scone)

12. Hope Martin (Dungowan)

13. Paris Knox (Dungowan)

14. Jessica Presland (Murrurundi)

15. Flynn Haggarty (Scone)

18. Nautica Eather (Gunnedah)

19. Piper Rankmore (Gunnedah)

 

Coach: Damien Allan

 

 

Central Coast Roosters

1. Holly Buchanan (The Entrance)

2. Rachel Dobbie (Terrigal)

3. Ashlee Russell (Erina)

4. Elysia Atkins (Terrigal)

5. Rachael Mortell (Terrigal)

6. Stephanie Sharp (The Entrance)

7. Sarah Dimech (Wyong)

9. Teah Goodhand (The Entrance)

11. Claudia Symington (Terrigal)

13. Jocelyn Kelleher (The Entrance)

14. Shannon Higgins (Terrigal)

15. Erin Kessler (Wyong)

16. Teearna Langbridge (Wyong)

23. Kelsey Clark (Wyong)

24. Brooke Goodhand (The Entrance)

25. Matead Barber (Terrigal)

 

Coach: Jeff Coroneos

 

Southern Pool

Greater Southern Region 

1. Alanna Glasson (Kiama)

2. Rebecca Pollard (The Oaks)

3. Brooke Smith (Jamberoo)

4. Lauren Murty (Jamberoo)

5. Tyler Finn (Kiama)

6. Carly Ryan (Jamberoo)

7. Kaela Thomas (Jamberoo)

8. Keisha Waite (Campbelltown City)

9. Sam Grothe (Western Suburbs)

10. Aimee Barnard (Jamberoo)

11. Chelsea Tout (Jamberoo)

12. Brittany Constable (Albion Park-Oak Flats)

13. Talia Atfield (Kiama)

14. Brodie Grogan (Woonona)

15. Jenaye Collins (Camden)

16. Piper Favelle (Thirroul)

 

Coach: Cheyanne Hatch

 

Monaro Colts

1. Krystal Coker (West Belconnen)
2. Maddison Parberry (Bega)
3. Beth Christensen (Batemans Bay)
4. Elana Sliwinski (West Belconnen)
5. Kody-Leigh Hurst (Queanbeyan Blues)
6. Meg Terry (West Belconnen)
7. Courtney Watt (West Belconnen)
8. Jess Connelly (West Belconnen)
9. Jacinta Dummett (Bega)
10. Tamika Millard (Bega)
11. Sara Lang (West Belconnen)
12. Ebony Pointon (Eden)
13. Emma White (Queanbeyan Blues)
15.Jacinta Williams (Queanbeyan Blues)
20. Kiarna Mitchell (Eden)
Coach: Darren Tredgold

 

Riverina Bulls

1. Tess Staines (Yanco Wamoon)

2. Emily Perrot (Temora)

3. Alyssa Wonson (Young)

4. Breeanna Coelli (Yanco Wamoon)

5. Brianna Russell (Temora)

6. Sienna Smith (Young)

7. Shannon Gustowski (Southcity)

8. Tarnayar Hinch (Wagga Kangaroos)

9. Bridget Horsley (Wagga Brothers)

10. Bailey Porter (Southcity)

11. Montana Kearnes (Southcity)

12. Gabrielle McGregor (Leeton)

13. Ua Ravu (Leeton)

14. Molly Daly (Albury)

15. Samantha O’Connell (Albury)

21. Monique Higgins (Yanco Wamoon)

 

Coach: Andrew Hinchcliffe

 

Western Rams

1. Erin Naden (Bathurst St Pat’s)

2. Molly Hoswell (Manildra Rhinos)

3. Taneka Todhunter (Dubbo CYMS)

4. Paige Hay (Bathurst St Pat’s)

5. Amy Hotham (Bathurst Panthers)

6. Mish Somers (Bathurst St Pat’s)

7. Bronte Emanuel (Bathurst St Pat’s)

8. Sophie Stammer (Blayney Bears)

9. Rebecca Ford (Orange Hawks)

10. Maddison Chapman (Dubbo CYMS)

11. Meredith Jones (Bathurst St Pat’s)

12. Heidi Regan (Cargo Blue Heelers)

13. Cassandra Ward (Parkes Spacemen)

14. Jacana Powell (Dubbo Macquarie)

15. Georgia Lane (Dunedoo Swans)

 

Coach: Jess Skinner

 

 

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL