Laurie Daley Cup Team Lists: Round Two

Updated: February 20, 2019
ROUND 1 TEAM LISTS twitter (4)

Laurie Daley Cup Round Two – Saturday 23 February 

Northern Pool 

Central Coast Roosters v Greater Northern Tigers (Morry Breen Oval, Wyong)

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream Available 

Central Coast Roosters

1. Bowen Foreshew (Kincumber)
2. Lachlan Fisher (Terrigal)
3. Cody Boyle (Wyong)
4. Cadyn Rosemeyer (Terrigal)
5. Harrison Packham (Wyong)
6. Reagan Harris (The Entrance)
7. Riley Stevenson (Kincumber)
8. Sione Vaenuku (Kincumber)
9. Clint Norris (Kincumber)
10. Regan Clark (Wyong)
11. Darby Elton (Erina)
12. Brock Laver (Ourimbah)
13. Nathan Kegg-King (Wyong)
14. Isaac Blackhall (Wyong)
15. Sulivenusi Hakalo (Terrigal)
16. Cooper Page-Wilson (Ourimbah)
17. Tain Boland (The Entrance)
18. Adan Runchel (Ourimbah)

Coach: Matthew Hunter

North Coast Bulldogs

1. Kaine Parkinson (Macleay Valley)
2. Miles Monta (Macleay Valley)
3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar)
4. Eli Clark (Forster Tuncurry)
5. Mitch Evans (Port Macquarie Sharks)
6. Nash Atkins (Wingham)
7. Jack Wood (Forster Tuncurry)
8. Blake Howle (Coffs Harbour)
9. Ivan Madden (Kempsey)
10. Brock Parker (Coffs Harbour)
11. Jordan Moore (Macksville)
12. Ulysses Roberts (C) (Macksville)
13. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour)
14. Logan Jones (Bowraville)
15. Kaiden Sakaio (Sawtell)
16. Jaxon O’Connor (Old Bar)
17. Rhys Kendall (Camden Haven)
18. James Munro (Coffs Harbour)

Coach: Darrin Dark

Greater Northern Tigers v Newcastle Knights DS (Scone Park, Scone)

Kick-Off: 1:20pm / Live Stream Available 

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Blair Maloney (Dungowan)
2. Mackenzie Shepherdson (Denman)
3. Kyle Johnson (Dungowan)
4. Cooper Harris (Dungowan)
5. Harrison Freeman (Dungowan)
6. Brayden Reid (North Tamworth)
7. Steven Dengate (Muswellbrook)
8. Kalab McMillian-Bassett (Narrabri)
9. Clay Frendin (Dungowan)
10. Jackson Shade (Singleton)
11. Kobe Bone (North Tamworth)
12. Sam Wentworth © (Dungowan)
13. Blake Trees (Singleton)
14. Daniel Kelly (North Tamworth)
15. Bailey Miller-Freebairn (Aberdeen)
16. Hugh Collins (Aberdeen)
17. Jalen Darcy (Scone)
18. Zak Turnbull (Gunnedah)

Coach: Peter Stevens

Newcastle Knights DS 

1. Josh Cagney (Cessnock)
2. Travhon Lemalama (Central Charlestown)
3. Sam Smith (Lakes United)
4. Tyrone Nean (Central Charlestown)
5. Cohan Geelan (Lakes United)
6. Lachlan O’Brien (Central Charlestown)
7. Hayden Regan (Greta-Branxton)
8. Sam Robinson (Maitland)
9. Zac Miller (Newcastle RL)
10. Harry Whitfield (Cessnock)
11. Jack Jackson (Lakes United)
12. Tom Cant (East Maitland)
14. Romano Cook (Western Suburbs)
15. Brock Greacen (Newcastle RL)
16. Harvey Neville (Cessnock)
17. James Johnson (Lakes United)
18. Dean Langdon (Western Suburbs)
19. Broc Hunt (Dungog)

Coach: Andrew Fawcett

Riverina Bulls v Western Rams (Ron Crowe Oval, West Wyalong) 

Kick-Off: 1:20pm / Live Stream Available 

Riverina Bulls 

1. Corey Wilson (Gundagai)
2. Blake Wood (Yenda)
3. Thomas Jenkins (Young)
4. James Morgan (Southcity)
5. Joshua Elworthy (Yanco Wamoon)
6. Jacob Lucas (Young)
7. Thomas Fattore (Darlington Point Coleambally)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. William Hills (Young)
10. Rhys Weldon (Southcity)
11. Kody Collins (Yanco Wamoon)
12. Johnny Smith (Leeton Galloping Greens)
13. Jacob Crossley (Wagga Brothers)
15. Steve Anderson (Young)
16. Jeremy Wiscombe (Albury)
17. Edward Evans (Young)
19. Bryce Magnone (Wagga Brothers)
22. Harry Fitzpatrick (Young)
23. Benjamin Cronin (Wagga Kangaroos)
24. Aidan Connell (Albury)

Coach: Joseph Humphries

Western Rams

1. Ash Cosgrove (Bathurst St Pats)
2.Noah Ryan (Dubbo CYMS)
3.MacKenzie Atkins (Bathurst Panthers)
4.Benjamin Lovett (Parkes)
5.Dylan Marmion (Blayney)
6.Ryan Manning (Orange Hawks)
7.Rylee Blackhall (Wellington)
8.Liam Henry (Blayney)
9.Campell Woolnough (Forbes)
10.Nicholas Bennett (Mudgee)
11.Jack Hartwig (Forbes)
12.Nicholas Barlow (Bathurst St Pats)
13.Nathan Ward (C) (Bathurst Panthers)
14.Tyler Colley (Bathurst St Pats)
15.Thomas Stimpson (Dubbo CYMS)
16.Colby Peckham (Dubbo CYMS)
17.Lachlan Large (Bathurst Panthers)
18.Patrick Halsey (Bathurst St Pats)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

Southern Pool

Penrith Panthers v Illawarra SC Dragons (St Marys Leagues Stadium)

Kick-Off: 1:30am / Live Stream Available 

Penrith Panthers

1. Sunia Turuva (Penrith JRL)
2. Kristan -Li Mai (Penrith JRL)
4. Maxwell Pritchard (Penrith JRL)
5. Matthew Lewin (Penrith JRL)
6. Braith Alexander (Penrith JRL)
7. Connor Mason (Penrith JRL)
8. Campbell Fisher (Penrith JRL)
9. Trent Borthwick (Penrith JRL)
10. Osemen Momoh (Penrith JRL)
11. Zac Lipowicz (Penrith JRL)
12. Izack Tago (Penrith JRL)
13. Jarrod Hackney (Penrith JRL)
14. Hayden El-Bayeh (Penrith JRL)
15. Hopepa Puru (Penrith JRL)
16. Jai Wynbergen (Penrith JRL)
17. Peter Hansen (Penrith JRL)
18. Mitchell Owen (Penrith JRL)
19. Cruise Tweedie (Penrith JRL)

Coach: Robert Taylor

Illawarra SC Dragons 

1. Jye Patterson (Thirroul)
2. Alex Lobb (Western Suburbs)
3. Jay Weaver (Albion Park-Oak Flats)
4. Nelson Sharp (C) (Thirroul)
5. Tearana Temaari (Western Suburbs)
6. Tyrone Roberts (Dapto)
7. Billy Hayburn (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
8. Clive Brett (Collegians)
9. Jack Owens (Dapto)
10. Trent Griffiths (Thirroul)
11. Phoenix Ventebua-Finnerty (Western Suburbs)
12. Charlie Parrish (C) (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
13. Ky Sims (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
14. Giovanni Nassau (Western Suburbs)
15. Bayden Gobb (Thirroul)
16. Drever Burdis (Collegians)
17. Fletcher Blackett (Berkeley Eagles)
18. Braith Lawrence-Foye (Western Suburbs)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

Monaro Colts v GSR Wests Tigers (Bega Recreation Ground) 

Kick-Off: 2:40pm / Live Stream available 

Monaro Colts

1. Tristan Eldridge (Queanbeyan United)
2. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
3. Linkin Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
4. Adam Barlow (Goulburn Workers)
5. Menker Lowah (Goulburn Juniors)
6. Zane Thomson (Woden)
7. Connor Williams (Queanbeyan United)
8. Jack Grant (Moruya)
9. Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10. Brad Buckley (Queanbeyan United)
11. Neuli Mariner (Queanbeyan United)
12. Willie Delamere (Queanbeyan United)
13. Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors)
14. Fred Griffiths (Tuggeranong Valley)
15. Noah Saddler (Cooma)
16. Kane Smith (Woden)
17. Ryan Longhurst (Queanbeyan Blues)
18. Jack Godfrey (Narooma)

Coach: Jason Kelly

GSR Wests Tigers 

1. Kayden Fox (C) (Liverpool Catholic Club)
2. Salesa Tavui (Ingleburn RSL)
3. Luke Cowley (Campbelltown Collegians)
4. James Burley (The Oaks)
5. Marley Barrett (Warragamba)
7. Bailey Varga (Mittagong)
8. Che Te Rangi (Ingleburn RSL)
9. Cooper Smith (Camden)
10. Jack Collins (Mittagong)
11. Vince Romeo (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
12. Gian Rapattoni (Narellan)
13. Thomas Chanter (Camden)
14. Elijah Lalakabau (Campbelltown Collegians)
15. Adam Zahra (Liverpool Catholic Club Raiders)
16. Ethan Tutt (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
17. Jackson Parker (Appin)
19. Rua Hona (Campbelltown Collegians)
20. Chris Tuifua (Liverpool Catholic Club)

Coach: Wayne Azzopardi

Parramatta Eels v Northern Rivers Titans (McCredie Park, Guildford)

Kick-Off: 3:00pm / Live Stream available 

Parramatta Eels

1. Jandamurra Stewart (Parramatta JRL)
2. Sione Manakofua (Parramatta JRL)
3. Joshua Hey (Parramatta JRL)
4. Christian Savaiinaea (Parramatta JRL)
5. Christian Pasitoa (Parramatta JRL)
6. Drew Lloyd (Parramatta JRL)
7. Gianfranco Grima (Parramatta JRL)
8. Etuale Lui (Parramatta JRL)
9. Kyle Leonard (Parramatta JRL)
10. Peter Taateo (Parramatta JRL)
11. Desmond Raukete (Parramatta JRL)
12. Oscar Mezzomo (Parramatta JRL)
13. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa (Parramatta JRL)
14. Bailey Nouredine (Parramatta JRL)
15. Mitchell Webb-Leifi (Parramatta JRL)
16. Arthur Tuakalau (Parramatta JRL)
17. Casey Sioli (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Emad Alameddine

Northern Rivers Titans 

1. Lachlan West (Casino)
2. Jahvis Kendall (Tugun)
3. Thomas Vickery (Murwillumbah)
4. Harrison Bell (Tweed Coast)
5. Oliver Lindley (Tweed Coast)
6. Joshua Bowden (Tweed Coast)
7. Nelson Ewing (Murwillumbah)
8. Liam Robinson (Tweed Heads)
9. Jonah Whitlam-Rose (Murwillumbah)
11. Cooper Many (Lower Clarence)
12. Tim Johannssen (Tweed Heads)
13. Ethan Forster (Lower Clarence)
14. Zackary Hicks (Cudgen)
15. Parker Bryant (Cudgen)
16. Lachlan Hallard (Cudgen)
17. Carl Lolohea (Ballina)
18. Caleb Kinna (Ballina)
21. Jordan Tauali’i (Tweed Heads)
22. Zac Lateo (Tweed Coast)

Coach: Justin Stewart

 

Coach: Justin Stewart

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL