Laurie Daley Cup Team Lists: Round Three

Updated: March 8, 2018
DALEY THREE

Laurie Daley Cup Round Three – Saturday, March 10 & Sunday March 11 (Under-18’s)

Northern Pool 

North Coast v Northern Rivers (Geoff King Oval, Coffs Harbour)

Kick-Off: 1:15pm / Live Stream Available 

North Coast 

1. Joshua Dwyer (Port Macquarie Sharks)
2. Oliver Nosworthy (Port Macquarie Sharks)
3. Lachlan Williams (Wingham Tigers)
4. Kaine Parkinson(Macleay Valley Mustangs)
5. Mckye Tucknott (Bellingen/Dorrigo Magpies)
6. Max Buderus (Forster Tuncurry Hawks)
7. Keirren Cochrane (Taree City Bulls)
8. Carlin Pettit (Forster Tuncurry Hawks)
9. Tyke Kemp ( Sawtell Panthers)
10. Ryan Pemberton (Sawtell Panthers)
11. Jordan Moore (Macksville Sea Eagles)
12. Ben Liyou (Grafton Ghosts)
13. Riley Davey (Orara Valley Axemen) (c)

14. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour Comets)
15. Tyler Hyde (Port City Breakers)
16. Tony Thompson (Port Macquarie Sharks)
17. Lewis Cooper (Sawtell Panthers)
18. Blake Howle (Sawtell Panthers)

Coach: Lee Hoawerth

Northern Rivers 

1. Matthew Buttenshaw (Ballina)
2. Topou Lolohea (Ballina)
3. Liam Cusack (Cudgen)
4. James Torrens (Ballina)
5. Harrison Bell (Tweed Coast)
6. Lachlan Hallard (Murwillumbah)
7. Ethan Kane (Cudgen)
8. Jordan Tauali’i (Tweed Heads)
9. Thomas Simpson (Lower Clarence)
10. Ryan Steidam (Cudgen)
11. Jorden Lee (Ballina)
12. Kuyan Roberts-Laurie (Ballina)
13. Cooper Many (Lower Clarence)

14. Zackary Hicks (Murwillumbah)
15. Liam Robinson (Tweed Heads)
16. Jackson North (Cudgen)
17. Mathew Job (Ballina)
18. Jackson Rohweder (Cudgen)

Coach: Greg Barnes

Southern Pool 

Riverina Bulls v Monaro Colts (McDonalds Park, Wagga)

Kick-Off: 1:15pm / Live Stream Available 

Riverina Bulls 

1. Zac Rumble (Cootamundra)
2. Kirtis Fisher (Leeton)
3. Moses Lolohea (Yenda)
4. Jackson Newling (Wagga Brothers)
5. Broden Piva (Yenda)
6. Latrell Siegwalt (Wagga South City)
7. Tyson McLachlan (Wagga Kangaroos)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. Elwyn Ravu (Leeton)
10. Reece Clegg (Albury)
11. Ziggie Vincent (Griffith)
12. Sam Heffernan (Wagga Kangaroos)
13. Wayne Parker (Cootamundra)

14. Will Barnes (Yanco)
15. Ben Arandt (Hay)
16. Ben Pollack (Gundagai)
17. Kody Collins (Leeton)
18. Tomasi Baraviala (Wagga South City)

Coach: Jarrod Crane

Monaro Colts 

1. Matt Parsons (Narooma Devils)
2. Christian Moss (Goulburn Workers)
3. Zane Bijorac (Queanbeyan United)
4. Treigh Stewart (Batemans Bay Tigers)
5. Cooper O’Connor (Goulburn Workers)
6. Callum Bower-Scott (vc) (Bega Roosters)
7. Jordan Williams (Queanbeyan United)
8. Mitchell Atkinson (c) (Goulburn Workers)
9. Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10. Isaac Lanham (Goulburn Workers)
11. Jonah Latu (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
12. Henry Bruce (Batemans Bay Tigers)
13. James Cahill (Cooma Stallions)

14. Ryan Dodson (Goulburn Workers)
15. Bayley Hitchcock (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
16. Tony Mika Eli (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
17. Angus Marshall (Goulburn Workers)
18. Mitchel Souter (Woden Valley Seniors)

Coach: Jason Kelly

Bye – Greater Northern Tigers

Southern Pool 

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Western Rams (Collegians Sports Complex)

Kick-Off: 10:45am / Live Stream Available 

Illawarra South Coast 

1. Jay Watling (Collegians)
2. Joshua Martin (Thirroul)
3. Nelson Sharp (Thirroul)
4. Ayzak Bowman (Collegians)
5. Mitchell Heffernan (Dapto)
6. Jake Brisbane(C) (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
7. Liam MacPherson (Western Suburbs)
8. Oliver Parrish (Berry)
9. Blake Barbuto (Western Suburbs)
10. Akima Opeta (Thirroul)
11. Charlie Parrish (Berry)
12. Jeremy Mau (Collegians)
13. Sione Lufe (Albion Park – Oak Flats)

14. James Sara (Collegians)
15. Sean Payne (Collegians)
16. Ammon Munro (Thirroul)
17. Duane Willemsen (Collegians)
18. Kane Watling (Collegians)

Coach: James Grehan

Western Rams 

1. Benjamin Glasheen (Parkes Spaceman)
2. Denis Spathis (Condobolin Rams)
3. Brock Naden (Wellington Cowboys)
4. Coopa Martin (Forbes Magpies)
5. Zarrin Galea (Dubbo CYMS)
6. Harry Blake (Nyngan Tigers)
7. Josh Board (Orange CYMS)
8. Colby Peckham (Dubbo CYMS)
9. Paddy Haycock (Dubbo CYMS)
10. David White (Condobolin Rams)
11. Thomas Stimpson (Dubbo CYMS)
12. Bradley Fearnley (Bathurst Panthers)
13. Luke Bain (c) (Bathurst Panthers)

14. Nathan Swain (Orange CYMS)
15. Aaron Mawhinney (Forbes Magpies)
16. Nick Booth (Bathurst St Pat’s)
17. Tyrone Harrison (Orange CYMS)
18. Benjamin Davis (Forbes Magpies)

Coach: Paul McDonald

Penrith Panthers v GSR Wests Tigers (St Marys Leagues Stadium)

Kick-Off: 10:30am / Live Stream Available 

Penrith Panthers  

1.Flynn Isaacs (St Marys)
2. Jeffrey Sialaoa-Ofoia (St Marys)
3. Mason Iaria (Brothers)
4. Cooper Pereira (Windsor)
5.Rhys Wright (St Clair)
6. Sadee Sub Laban (St Marys)
7. Brodie Henderson (Windsor)
8. Tom Affleck (St Marys)
9 .Taylan May (Minchinbury)
10. Romeo Opelu (Brothers)
11. Ryan Eisenhuth (St Marys)
12. Kaylem Falaniko (Minchinbury)
13. Hanna El-Nachar (St Clair)

14. Luke Jennings (Brothers)
15. Mavrik Geyer (Brothers)
22. Braiden Magele (St Clair)
17.Dane Terekia (Minchinbury)
18.Xavior Vaoliko-Savesi (St Marys)

Coach: Lino Salafai

Northern Pool 

Sunday March 11 

Central Coast Roosters v Newcastle Knights DS (Morry Breen Oval, Wyong)

Kick-Off:  10:00am  / Live Stream Available 

Central Coast Roosters 

1. Kendyll Fahey (Wyong)
2. Joshua Martin (The Entrance)
3. Jason Little (Berkeley Vale)
4. Mitchell Bowler (Erina)
5. Saxon Wollenhaupt (Terrigal/Wamberal)
6. Regan Harris (Sawtell)
7. Kyle Lang (c)(Kincumber)
8. Jake Wadey (Woy Woy)
9. Darby Elton (Erina)
10. Jacob Keane (Kincumber)
11. Ky Worrell (Wyong)
12. Kyle Mclean (Terrigal/Wamberal)
13. Jack Stringer (Terrigal/Wamberal)

14. Kyle Capper (Toukley)
15. Kai Doyle (The Entrance)
16. Taj Kennedy (Toukley)
17. Jade Strongman (Wyong)
18. Taia Tauraki (Toukley)

Coach: Mathew Sharman

Newcastle Knights 

1.Trentham Petersen (Western Suburbs)
2.Malie-J Townsend (Macquarie)
3.Jack Smith (Macquarie)
4.Sam Abraham (Macquarie)
5.Ioteva Mataora (Central Charlestown)
6.John Tuivaiti (Thornton/Beresfield)
7.Willy Lockwood (Souths Newcastle)
8.Neihana Oldham (Souths Newcastle)
9.Ryan Potts (Lakes United)
10.Harry Whitfield (Cessnock)
11.Sione Tuitupou-Kutu (Western Suburbs)
12.Riley Meyn (Macquarie)
13.Ross Haidle (Western Suburbs)
14.Matt Meafua (West Maitland)
15.Baylee Walker (Wallsend/Maryland)
16.Jack Jackson (Lakes United)
17.Tyler Doney (Central Charlestown)
18.Jye Bieman-King (West Maitland)

Coach: Mark Morrissey

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL