Laurie Daley Cup Team Lists: Round Three

Updated: February 27, 2019
2

Laurie Daley Cup Round Three – Saturday 2 March and Sunday 3 March

Newcastle Knights DS v Central Coast Roosters v Greater Northern Tigers (Maitland Sportsground No.1)

Kick-Off: 10:30am / Live Stream Available 

Newcastle Knights DS

1. Kodi Crowther (Newcastle JRL)
2. Cohan Geelan (Lakes United)
3. Tyrone Nean (Central Charlestown)
4. Lachlan O’Brien (Central Charlestown)
5. Josh Cagney (Cessnock)
6. Kurt Donoghoe (Central Charlestown)
7. Noah Ryan (East Maitland)
8. Sam Robinson (East Maitland)
9. Romano Cook (Western Suburbs)
10. Harry Whitfield (Cessnock)
11. Jack Jackson (Lakes United)
12. Sam Smith (Lakes United)
13. Brock Greacen (Newcastle JRL)
14. Zac Miler (Newcastle JRL)
15. James Johnson (Lakes United)
16. Jack Gunton (Newcastle JRL)
17. Harvey Neville (Cessnock)
18. Broc Hunt (Dungog)

Coach: Andrew Fawcett

Central Coast Roosters

1. Lachlan Fisher (Terrigal)
2. Logan Sipple (Terrigal)
3. Cody Boyle (Wyong)
4. Cadyn Rosemeyer (Terrigal)
5. Harrison Packham (Wyong)
6. Reagan Harris (The Entrance)
7. Lachlan De Bellis (Kincumber)
8. Nathan Kegg-King (Wyong)
9. Isaac Blackhall (Wyong)
10. Regan Clark (Wyong)
11. Darby Elton (Erina)
12. Kyle McLean (Terrigal)
13. Brock Laver (Ourimbah)
14. Clint Norris (Kincumber)
15. Adam Runchel (Ourimbah)
16. Cooper Page-Wilson (Ourimbah)
17. Kinigi Callaghan (Ourimbah)
18. Taine Boland (The Entrance)

Coach: Matthew Hunter

GSR Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers (Campbelltown Stadium)

Kick-Off: 11:45am / Live Stream Available 

GSR Wests Tigers

1. Kayden Fox (C) (Liverpool Catholic Club)
2. Salesa Tavui (Ingleburn RSL)
3. Luke Cowley (Campbelltown Collegians)
4. Rua Hona (Campbelltown Collegians)
5. Marley Barrett (Warragamba)
6. Maverick Bantin (Liverpool Catholic Club)
7. Bailey Varga (Mittagong)
8. Adam Zahra (Liverpool Catholic Club)
9. Cooper Smith (Camden)
10. Kai Wortz (Mittagong)
11. Vince Romeo (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
12. Gian Rapattoni (Narellan)
13. James Burley (The Oaks Tigers)
14. Elijah Lalakabau (Campbelltown Collegians)
15. Thomas Chanter (Camden)
16. Ethan Tutt (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
17. Jackson Parker (Appin)
18. Fale Alesana (Campbelltown Collegians)
19. Steve Mauga (Liverpool Catholic Club)

Coach: Wayne Azzopardi

Penrith Panthers

1.Jackson Whitty (Penrith JRL)
2. Maxwell Pritchard (Penrith JRL)
3.Zion Tauasa (Penrith JRL)
4.Mathew Lewin (Penrith JRL)
5.Mitchell Owen (Penrith JRL)
6.Braith Alexander (Penrith JRL)
7.Connor Mason (C) (Penrith JRL)
8.Issac Papalli (Penrith JRL)
9. Hamid El-Bayeh (Penrith JRL)
10.Jai Wynbergen (Penrith JRL)
11.Jarrod Hackney (Penrith JRL)
12.Zac Lipowicz (Penrith JRL)
13.Peter Hansen (Penrith JRL)
14.Cruise Tweedie (Penrith JRL)
15. Osemen Momoh (Penrith JRL)
16.Burt Tukala (Penrith JRL)
17.Izack Tago (Penrith JRL)
18. Sunia Turuva (Penrith JRL)

Coach: Robert Taylor

Northern Rivers Titans v North Coast Bulldogs (Frank McGuren Park, Grafton)  

Kick-Off: 1:05pm / Live Stream Available 

Northern Rivers Titans  

1. Thomas Vickery (Murwillumbah)
2. Lachlan West (Casino)
3. Lachlan Hallard (Cudgen)
4. Zac Lateo (Tweed Coast)
5. Rocco Partridge (Casino)
6. Joshua Bowden (Tweed Coast)
7. Joel Antonelli (Murwillumbah)
8. Ethan Forster (Lower Clarence)
9. Jonah Whitlam-Rose (Murwillumbah)
10. Carl Lolohea (Ballina)
11. Cooper Many (Lower Clarence)
12. Parker Bryant (Cudgen)
13. Simon Pratt (Casino)
14. Zackary Hicks (Cudgen)
15. Liam Robinson (Tweed Heads)
16. Timothy Johannssen (Tweed Heads)
17. Kuyan Roberts-Laurie (Byron Bay Red)
19. Caleb Kinna (Ballina)
21. Jordan Tauali’i (Tweed Heads)
22. Campbell Harvey (Lismore Marist)

Coach: Justin Stewart

North Coast Bulldogs 

1. Max Shaw (Coffs Harbour)
2. Jaxon O’Connor (Old Bar)
3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar)
4. Kaine Parkinson (C) (Macleay Valley)
5. James Munro (Coffs Harbour)
6. Nash Atkins (Wingham)
7. Logan Jones (Bowraville)
8. Sam Burns (Taree)
9. Ethan Duncombe (Sawtell)
10. Brock Parker (Coffs Harbour)
11. Jordan Moore (Macksville)
12. Ulysses Roberts (C) (Macksville)
13. Kaiden Sakaio (Sawtell)
14. Ivan Madden (Kempsey)
15. Ryan Long (Taree)
16. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour)
17. Himayat Robinson (Bowraville)
18. Michael White (Bellingen / Dorrigo)

Coach: Darrin Dark

Greater Northern Tigers v Parramatta Eels (Pirtek Park, Singleton)

Kick-Off: 1:20pm / Live Stream Available 

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Mackenzie Shepherdson (Denman)
2. Jhett Butler (Dungowan)
3. Kyle Johnson (Dungowan)
4. Cooper Harris (Dungowan)
5. Harrison Freeman (Dungowan)
6. Brayden Reid (North Tamworth)
7. Steven Dengate (Muswellbrook)
8. Kalab McMillian-Bassett (Narrabri)
9. Clay Frendin (Dungowan)
10. Jackson Shade (Singleton)
11. Kobe Bone (North Tamworth)
12. Sam Wentworth (C) (Dungowan)
13. Blake Trees (Singleton)
14. Daniel Kelly (North Tamworth)
15. Bailey Miller-Freebairn (Aberdeen)
16. Hugh Collins (Aberdeen)
17. Jack Todd (Dungowan)
18. Blair Maloney (Dungowan)
22. Trent Taylor (Dungowan)

Coach: Peter Stevens

Parramatta Eels

1. Jandamurra Stewart (Parramatta JRL)
2. Connor Griffiths (Parramatta JRL)
3. Joshua Hey (Parramatta JRL)
4. Sione Manakofoa (Parramatta JRL)
5. Christian Pasitoa (Parramatta JRL)
6. Drew Lloyd (Parramatta JRL)
7. Gianfranco Grima (Parramatta JRL)
8. Jai Vakai(Parramatta JRL)
9. Kyle Leonard (Parramatta JRL)
10. Peter Taateo (Parramatta JRL)
11. Desmond Raukete (Parramatta JRL)
12. Oscar Mezzomo (C) (Parramatta JRL)
13. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa (Parramatta JRL)
14. Cameron Bateup(Parramatta JRL)
15. Mitchell Webb-Leifi (Parramatta JRL)
16. Ngarimu Harte (Parramatta JRL)
17. Arthur Tuakalau (Parramatta JRL)
18. Braithen Vaughan-Aspin (Parramatta JRL)
19. Bailey Nouredine (Parramatta JRL)
20. Jorsef Marsters (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Emad Alameddine

Sunday 3 March

Illawarra SC Dragons v Western Rams (Collegians, Figtree)

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream available 

Illawarra SC Dragons

1. Jye Patterson (Thirroul)
2. Alex Lobb (Western Suburbs)
3. Jay Weaver (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
4. Nelson Sharp (C) (Thirroul)
5. Cooper Tunbridge (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
6. Tyrone Roberts (Dapto)
7. Billy Hayburn (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
8. Fletcher Blackett (Berkeley)
9. Jack Owens (Dapto)
10. Benjamin Byron (Collegians)
11. Phoenix Ventebua-Finnerty (Western Suburbs)
12. Charlie Parrish (C) (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
13. Ky Sims (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
14. Braith Lawrence-Foye (Western Suburbs)
15. Giovanni Nassau (Western Suburbs)
16. Tearana Temarri (Western Suburbs)
17. Aamon Munro (Thirroul)
18. William Webb (Kiama)
19. Jack Walsh (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
21. Kane Ball (Albion Park – Oak Flats)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

Western Rams

1.Tyler Colley (Bathurst St Pats)
2.Noah Ryan (Dubbo CYMS)
3.MacKenzie Atkins (Bathurst Panthers)
4.Benjamin Lovett (Parkes)
5.Dylan Marmion (Blayney)
6.Ryan Manning (Orange Hawks)
7.Rylee Blackhall (Wellington)
8.Liam Henry (Blayney)
9.Campell Woolnough (Forbes)
10.Nicholas Bennett (Mudgee)
11.Jack Hartwig (Forbes)
12.Nicholas Barlow (Bathurst St Pats)
13.Nathan Ward (C) (Bathurst Panthers)
14.Elijah Colliss (Wellington)
15.Thomas Stimpson (Dubbo CYMS)
16.Colby Peckham (Dubbo CYMS)
17.Lachlan Large (Bathurst Panthers)
18.Patrick Halsey (Bathurst St Pats)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

Monaro Colts v Riverina Bulls (Kippax, West Belconnen)

Kick-Off: 1:20pm / Live Stream available 

Monaro Colts

1. Tristan Eldridge (Queanbeyan United)
2. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
3. Linkin Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
4. Thomas Croker (Goulburn Workers)
5. Menker Lowah (Goulburn Juniors)
6. Zane Thomson (Woden)
7. Connor Williams (Queanbeyan United)
8. Brad Buckley (C) (Queanbeyan Blues)
9. Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10. Neuli Mariner (Queanbeyan United)
11. Adam Barlow (Goulburn Workers)
12. Willie Delamere (Queanbeyan United)
13. Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors)
14. Fred Griffiths (Tuggeranong Valley)
15. Noah Saddler (Cooma)
16. Kane Smith (Woden)
17. Jack Godfrey (Narooma)
18. Ryan Longhurst (Queanbeyan Blues)
19. Jack Grant (Moruya)

Coach: Jason Kelly

Riverina Bulls 

1. Corey Wilson (Gundagai)
2. Blake Wood (Yenda)
3. Thomas Jenkins (Young)
4. James Morgan (Southcity)
5. Joshua Elworthy (Yanco Wamoon)
6. Jacob Lucas (Young)
7. Thomas Fattore (Darlington Point Coleambally)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. William Hills (Young)
10. Rhys Weldon (Southcity)
11. Kody Collin (Yanco Wamoon)
12. Johnny Smith (Leeton Galloping Greens)
13. Jacob Crossley (Wagga Brothers)
15. Steve Anderson (Young)
16. Jeremy Wiscombe (Albury)
19. Bryce Magnone (Wagga Brothers)
20. Cameron Lyons (Southcity Bulls)
22. Harry Fitzpatrick (Young)
23. Benjamin Cronin (Wagga Kangaroos)
24. Aidan Connell (Albury)

Coach: Joseph Humphries

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL