Laurie Daley Cup Team Lists: Round One

Updated: February 13, 2019
Copy of ANDREW JOHNS CUP.1 (2)

Laurie Daley Cup Round One – Saturday, February 16 & Sunday February 17 

Northern Pool 

Central Coast Roosters v Greater Northern Tigers (Morry Breen Oval, Wyong)

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream Available 

Central Coast Roosters

1. Riley Stevenson (Kincumber)
2. Lachlan Fisher (Terrigal)
3. Cody Boyle (Wyong)
4. Cadyn Rosemeyer (Terrigal)
5. Logan Sipple (Terrigal)
6. Reagan Harris (The Entrance)
7. Lachlan De Bellis (Kincumber)
8. Sione Vaenuku (Kincumber)
9. Clint Norris (Kincumber)
10. Regan Clark (Wyong)
11. Darby Elton (Erina)
12. Brock Laver (Ourimbah)
13. Nathan Kegg-King (Wyong)
14. Isaac Blackhall (Wyong)
15. Sulivenusi Hakalo (Terrigal)
16. Cooper Page-Wilson (Ourimbah)
17. Adam Runchel (Ourimbah)
18. Bowen Foreshew (Kincumber)

Coach: Matthew Hunter

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Trent Taylor (Dungowan)
2. Mackenzie Shepherdson (Denman)
3. Kyle Johnson (Dungowan)
4. Jhett Butler (Dungowan)
5. Harrison Freeman (Dungowan)
6. Brayden Reid (North Tamworth)
7. Steven Dengate (Muswellbrook)
8. Kalab McMillian-Bassett (Narrabri)
9. Clay Frendin (Dungowan)
10. Jackson Shade (Singleton)
11. Cooper Harris (Dungowan)
12. Sam Wentworth (C) (Dungowan)
13. Blake Trees (Singleton)
14. Kobe Bone (North Tamworth)
15. Daniel Kelly (North Tamworth)
16. Hugh Collins (Aberdeen)
17. Jalen Darcy (Scone)
18. Zak Turnbull (Gunnedah)

Coach: Peter Stevens

Newcastle Knights DS v Northern Rivers Titans (Harry Elliott Oval, Forster)

Kick-Off: 11:50am / Live Stream Available 

Newcastle Knights DS 

1. Tony Thompson (East Maitland)
2. Travhon Lemalama (Central Charlestown)
3. Sam Smith (Lakes United)
4. Tyrone Nean (Central Charlestown)
5. Josh Cagney (Cessnock)
6. Lachlan O’Brien (Central Charlestown)
7. Max Buderus (Western Suburbs)
8. Harry Whitfield (Cessnock)
9. Ryan Potts (Lakes United)
10. Ryan Shaw (Lakes United)
11. Jack Jackson (Lakes United)
12. Carlin Pettit (South Newcastle)
13. Tyler Doney (Central Charlestown)
14. Zac Miller (Newcastle RL)
15. Brock Greacen (Newcastle RL)
16. Sam Robinson (Maitland)
17. James Johnson (Lakes United)
18. Romano Cook (Western Suburbs)
Coach: Andrew Fawcett

Northern Rivers Titans

1. Lachlan West (Casino)
2. Harrison Bell (Tweed Coast)
3. Cooper Many (Lower Clarence)
4. Lachlan Hallard (Cudgen)
5. Jahvis Kendall (Tugun)
6. Thomas Vickery (Murwillumbah)
7. Nelson Ewing (Murwillumbah)
8. Liam Robinson (Tweed Heads)
9. Jonah Whitlam-Rose (Murwillumbah)
10. Timothy Johannssen (Tweed Heads)
11. Ethan Forster (Lower Clarence)
12. Jayden Martens (Tweed Coast)
13. Simon Pratt (Casino)
14. Zackary Hicks (Cudgen)
16. Zac Lateo (Tweed Coast)
17. Carl Lolohea (Ballina)
21. Jordan Tauaili’I (Tweed Heads)
24. Parker Bryant (Cudgen)

Coach: Justin Stewart

North Coast Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels (Harry Elliott Oval, Forster) 

Kick-Off: 2:40pm / Live Stream Available 

North Coast Bulldogs

1. Kaine Parkinson (Macleay Valley)
2. Miles Monta (Macleay Valley)
3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar)
4. Eli Clark (Forster Tuncurry)
5. Mitch Evans (Port Macquarie)
6. Nash Atkins (Wingham)
7. Michael White (Bellingen/Dorrigo)
8. Blake Howle (Coffs Harbour)
9. Ethan Duncombe (Sawtell)
10. Brock Parker (Coffs Harbour)
11. Ryan Long (Taree)
12. Uleysses Roberts (C) (Macksville)
13. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour)
14. Jack Wood (Forster Tuncurry)
15. Himalayat Robinson (Bowraville)
16. Max Shaw (Coffs Harbour)
17. Rhys Kendall (Camden Haven)
18. Jaxson O’Connor (Old Bar)

Coach: Darrin Dark

Parramatta Eels

1. Jandamurra Stewart (Parramatta JRL)
2. Sione Manakofua (Parramatta JRL)
3. Joshua Hey (Parramatta JRL)
4. Christian Savaiinaea (Parramatta JRL)
5. Christian Pasitoa (Parramatta JRL)
6. Desmond Raukete (Parramatta JRL)
7. Gianfranco Grima (Parramatta JRL)
8. Etuale Lui (Parramatta JRL)
9. Drew Lloyd (Parramatta JRL)
10. Peter Taateo (Parramatta JRL)
11. Jordan Tapusoa (Parramatta JRL)
12. Oscar Mezzomo (C) (Parramatta JRL)
13. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa (Parramatta JRL)
14. Kyle Leonard (Parramatta JRL)
15. Mitchell Webb-Leifi (Parramatta JRL)
16. Jai Vakai (Parramatta JRL)
17. Mika Tonu (Parramatta JRL)
18. Casey Sioli (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Emad Alameddine

Southern Pool

GSR Wests Tigers v Riverina Bulls (Kirkham Oval, Camden)

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream Available 

GSR Wests Tigers 

1. Kayden Fox (C) (Liverpool Catholic Club)
2. Salesa Tavui (Ingleburn RSL Tigers)
3. Luke Cowley (Campbelltown Collegians)
4. James Burley (The Oaks)
5. Marley Barrett (Warragamba)
7. Bailey Varga (Mittagong)
8. Che Te Rangi (Ingleburn RSL)
9. Cooper Smith (Camden)
10. Kai Wortz (Mittagong)
11. Vince Romeo (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
12. Gian Rapattoni (Narellan)
13. Elijah Lalakabau (Campbelltown Collegians)
14. Thomas Chanter (Camden)
15. Adam Zhara (Liverpool Catholic Club)
16. Jack Collins (Mittagong)
17. Jackson Parker (Appin)
19. Rua Hona (Campbelltown)
20. Chris Tuifua (Liverpool Catholic Club)

Coach: Wayne Azzopardi

Riverina Bulls

1. Corey Wilson (Gundagai)
2. Blake Wood (Yenda)
3. Thomas Jenkins (Young)
4. James Morgan (Southcity)
5. Ty Tindalevale (Albury)
6. Jacob Lucas (Young)
7. Thomas Fattore (Darlington Point Coleambally)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. William Hills (Young)
10. Rhys Weldon (Southcity)
11. Kody Collins (Yanco Wamoon)
12. Johnny Smith (Leeton)
13. Jacob Crossley (Wagga Brothers)
14. Joshua Elworthy (Yanco Wamoon)
15. Steve Anderson (Young)
16. Jeremy Wiscombe (Albury)
17. Zane Gash (Hay)
19. Bryce Magnone (Wagga Brothers)
20. Cameron Lyons (Southcity)
22. Harry Fitzpatrick (Young)

Coach: Joseph Humphries

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Monaro Colts (Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour)

Kick-Off: 1:20pm / Live Stream available 

Illawarra South Coast Dragons 

1. Jye Patterson (Thirroul)
2. Alex Lobb (Western Suburbs)
3. Phoenix Ventebua-Finnerty (Western Suburbs)
4. Nelson Sharp (C) (Thirroul)
5. Jay Weaver (Albion Park-Oak Flats)
6. Tyrone Roberts (Dapto)
7. Billy Hayburn (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
8. Clive Brett (Collegians)
9. Jack Owens (Dapto)
10. Trent Griffiths (Thirroul)
11. Toby Boothroyd (Thirroul)
12. Charlie Parrish (C) (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
13. Ky Sims (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
14. Giovanni Nassau (Western Suburbs)
15. Bayden Gobb (Dapto)
16. William Webb (Kiama)
17. Fletcher Blackett (Berkeley)
18. Drever Burdis (Collegians)
19. Braith Lawrence-Foye (Western Suburbs)
20. Joshua Martin (Thirroul)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

Monaro Colts

1. Tristan Eldridge (Queanbeyan United)
2. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
3. Linkin Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
4. Adam Barlow (Goulburn)
5. Earldric Pehara (Gungahlin)
6. Wez Alexander (Tuggeranong Valley)
7. Connor Williams (Queanbeyan United)
8. Jack Grant (Moruya)
9. Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10. Brad Buckley (C) (Queanbeyan United)
11. Neueli Mariner (Queanbeyan United)
12. Willie Delamere (Queanbeyan United)
13. Jack Peppernell (Goulburn)
14. Zane Thomson (Woden)
15. Noah Saddler (Cooma)
16. Kane Smith (Woden)
17. Ryan Longhurst (Queanbeyan Blues)
18. Fred Griffiths (Tuggeranong Valley)
19. Jack Colovatti (Queanbeyan United)

Coach: Jason Kelly

Western Rams v Penrith Panthers (Tony Luchetti Sportsground, Lithgow)

Kick-Off: 6:05pm / Live Stream available 

Western Rams 

1. Ash Cosgrove (Bathurst St Pats)
2. Tyler Colley (Bathurst St Pats)
3. MacKenzie Atkins (Bathurst Panthers)
4. Benjamin Lovett (Parkes)
5. Dylan Marmion (Blayney)
6. Ryan Manning (Orange Hawks)
7. Rylee Blackhall (Wellington)
8. Nicholas Bennett (Mudgee)
9. Campell Woolnough (Forbes)
10. Colby Peckham (Dubbo CYMS)
11. Jack Hartwig (Forbes)
12. Thomas Stimpson (Dubbo CYMS)
13. Nathan Ward (C) (Bathurst Panthers)
14. Elijah Colliss (Wellington)
15. Liam Henry (Blayney)
16. Nicholas Barlow (Bathurst St Pats)
17. Lachlan Large (Bathurst Panthers)
18. Patrick Halsey (Bathurst St Pats)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

Penrith Panthers 

1. Sunia Turuva (Penrith JRL)
2. Kristian Li -Mai (Penrith JRL)
3. Zion Tauasa (Penrith JRL)
4. Mitch Owen (Penrith JRL)
5. Max Pritchard (Penrith JRL)
6. Cruise Tweedie (Penrith JRL)
7. Connor Mason (Penrith JRL)
8. Campbell Fisher (Penrith JRL)
9. Trent Borthwick (C) (Penrith JRL)
10. Burt Tukala (Penrith JRL)
11. Zac Lipowicz (Penrith JRL)
12. Izack Tago (Penrith JRL)
13. Jarrod Hackney (Penrith JRL)
14. Braith Alexander (Penrith JRL)
15. Osemen Monoh (Penrith JRL)
16. Issac Papalli (Penrith JRL)
17. Peter Hansen (Penrith JRL)
18. Hayden El-Bayeh (Penrith JRL)

Coach: Robert Taylor

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL