Laurie Daley Cup Team Lists: Round Four

Updated: March 6, 2019
3

Laurie Daley Cup Round Four – Saturday 9 March and Sunday 10 March

Saturday 9 March

North Coast Bulldogs v Greater Northern Tigers (Geoff King Oval, Coffs Harbour)

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream Available 

North Coast Bulldogs

1. Kaine Parkinson (Macleay Valley)
2. James Munro (Coffs Harbour)
3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar)
4. Eli Clark (Forster Tuncurry)
5. Mitch Evans (Port Macquarie)
6. Logan Jones (Bowraville)
7. Jack Wood (Forster Tuncurry)
8. Blake Howle (Coffs Harbour)
9. Ethan Duncombe (Sawtell)
10. Brock Parker (Coffs Harbour)
11.Jordan Moore (Macksville)
12. Ulysses Roberts (C) (Macksville)
13. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour)
14. Ivan Madden(Kempsey)
15. Michael White (Bowraville)
16. Kaiden Sakaio (Sawtell)
17. Sam Burns (Taree)
18. Max Shaw (Coffs Harbour)

Coach: Darrin Dark

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Mackenzie Shepherdson (Denman)
2. Jhett Butler (Dungowan)
3. Kyle Johnson (Dungowan)
4. Cooper Harris (Dungowan)
5. Harrison Freeman (Dungowan)
6. Brayden Reid (North Tamworth)
7. Steven Dengate (Muswellbrook)
8. Kalab McMillian-Bassett (Narrabri)
9. Clay Frendin (Dungowan)
10. Jackson Shade (Singleton)
11. Kobe Bone (North Tamworth)
12. Sam Wentworth (C) (Dungowan)
14. Daniel Kelly (North Tamworth)
15. Bailey Miller-Freebairn (Aberdeen)
16. Hugh Collins (Aberdeen)
17. Jack Todd (Dungowan)
18. Blair Maloney (Dungowan)
22. Trent Taylor (Dungowan)

Coach: Peter Stevens

Penrith Panthers v Riverina Bulls (St Mary’s League Stadium)

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream Available 

Penrith Panthers

1. Jackson Whitty (Penrith JRL)
2. Jamie Davison (Penrith JRL)
3. Maxwell Pritchard (Penrith JRL)
4. Mitchell Owen (Penrith JRL)
5. Braydan Duncan (Penrith JRL)
6. Braith Alexander (Penrith JRL)
7. Connor Mason (C) (Penrith JRL)
8. Jai Wynbergen (Penrith JRL)
9. Trent Borthwick (Penrith JRL)
10. Campbell Fisher (Penrith JRL)
11. Cruise Tweedie (Penrith JRL)
12. Kaylan Carroll (Penrith JRL)
13. Peter Hansen (Penrith JRL)
14. Hamid El-Bayeh (Penrith JRL)
15. Riley Bax (Penrith JRL)
16. Burt Tukala (Penrith JRL)
17. Issac Papalli (Penrith JRL)
18. Osemen Momoh (Penrith JRL)

Coach: Robert Taylor

Riverina Bulls

1. Corey Wilson (Gundagai)
2. Blake Wood (Yenda)
3. Thomas Jenkins (Young)
4. James Morgan (Southcity)
5. Joshua Elworthy (Yanco Wamoon)
6. Jacob Lucas (Young)
7. Thomas Fattore (Darlington Point Coleambally)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. William Hills (Young)
10. Rhys Weldon (Southcity)
11. Kody Collins (Yanco Wamoon)
12. Johnny Smith (Leeton Galloping Greens)
13. Jacob Crossley (Wagga Brothers)
15. Steve Anderson (Young)
16. Jeremy Wiscombe (Albury)
19. Bryce Magnone (Wagga Brothers)
20. Cameron Lyons (Southcity)
22. Harry Fitzpatrick (Young)
23. Benjamin Cronin (Wagga Kangaroos)
24. Aidan Connell (Albury)

Coach: Joseph Humphries

GSR Wests Tigers v Illawarra SC Dragons (Kirkham Park, Camden)  

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream Available 

GSR Wests Tigers 

1. Kayden Fox (C) (Liverpool Catholic Club)
2. Salesa Tavui (Ingleburn)
3. Luke Cowley (Campbelltown Collegians)
4. Rua Hona (Campbelltown Collegians)
5. Marley Barrett (Warragamba)
6. Maverick Bantin (Liverpool Catholic Club)
7. Bailey Varga (Mittagong)
8. Adam Zahra (Liverpool Catholic Club)
9. Cooper Smith (Camden)
10. Kai Wortz (Mittagong)
11. Vince Romeo (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
12. Gian Rapattoni (Narellan)
13. James Burley (The Oaks Tigers)
14. Elijah Lalakabau (Campbelltown Collegians)
15. Thomas Chanter (Camden)
16. Ethan Tutt (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
17. Jackson Parker (Appin)
18. Fale Alesana (Campbelltown Collegians)
19. Steve Mauga (Liverpool Catholic Club)

Coach: Wayne Azzopardi

Illawarra SC Dragons

1. Jack Walsh (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
2. Alex Lobb (Western Suburbs)
3. Jay Weaver (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
4. Nelson Sharp (C) (Thirroul Butchers)
5. Cooper Tunbridge (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
6. Tyrone Roberts (Dapto)
7. Billy Hayburn (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
8. Fletcher Blackett (Berkeley)
9. Jack Owens (Dapto)
10. Benjamin Byron (Collegians)
11. Phoenix Ventebua-Finnerty (Western Suburbs)
12. Tearana Temarri (Western Suburbs)
13. Braith Lawrence-Foye (Western Suburbs)
14. Giovanni Nassau (Western Suburbs)
15. Ky Sims (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
16. Charlie Parrish (C) (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
17. William Webb (Kiama)
18. Drever Burdis (Collegians)
21. Zane Boersma (Warilla)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

Northern Rivers Titans v Central Coast Roosters (Crozier Oval, Lismore)

Kick-Off: 11:50am / Live Stream Available 

Northern Rivers Titans 

1. Oliver Lindley (Tweed Coast)
2. Caleb Kinna (Ballina)
3. Thomas Vickery (Murwillumbah)
4. Mason Hilyard (Ballina)
5. Jahvis Kendall (Tugun)
6. Lachlan Hallard (Cudgen)
7. Joel Antonelli (Murwillumbah)
8. Carl Lolohea (Ballina)
9. Zachary Hicks (Cudgen)
10. Liam Robinson (Tweed Heads)
11. Tim Johannssen (tweed Heads)
12.Kuyan Robert-Laurie (Byron Bay)
13. Simon Pratt (Casino)
14. Joshua Bowden (Tweed Coast)
15. Ethan Foster (Lower Clarence)
16. Jayden Martens (Tweed Coast)
17. Jonah Whitlam Rose (Murwillumbah)
18. Lachlan West (Casino)
19. Zak Lateo (Tweed Coast)
21. Jordan Tauaili’i (Tweed Heads)

Coach: Justin Stewart

Central Coast Roosters 

1. Riley Stevenson (Kincumber)
2. Logan Sipple (Terrigal)
3. Cody Boyle (Wyong)
4. Harrison Packham (Wyong)
5. Lachlan Fisher (Terrigal)
6. Reagan Harris (The Entrance)
7. Lachlan De Bellis (Kincumber)
8. Nathan Kegg-King (Wyong)
9. Isaac Blackhall (Wyong)
10. Regan Clark (Wyong)
11. Darby Elton (C) (Erina)
12. Kyle McLean (Terrigal)
13. Brock Laver (Ourimbah)
14. Sulivenusi Hakalo (Terrigal)
15. Kingi Callaghan (Ourimbah)
16. Cooper Page-Wilson (Ourimbah)
17. Caydn Rosemeyer (Terrigal)
18. Taine Boland (The Entrance)

Coach: Matthew Hunter

Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights DS (McCredie Park, Guildford)

Kick-Off: 1:00pm / Live Stream available 

Parramatta Eels

1. Ngarimu Harte (Parramatta JRL)
2. Connor Griffiths (Parramatta JRL)
3. Joshua Hey (Parramatta JRL)
4. Sione Manakofoa (Parramatta JRL)
5. Christian Pasitoa (Parramatta JRL)
6. Drew Lloyd (Parramatta JRL)
7. Gianfranco Grima (Parramatta JRL)
8. Jai Vakai (Parramatta JRL)
9. Bailey Nouredine (Parramatta JRL)
10. Etuale LUI (Parramatta JRL)
11. Jayden Skinner (Parramatta JRL)
12. Oscar Mezzomo (C) (Parramatta JRL)
13. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa (Parramatta JRL)
14. Jandamurra Stewart (Parramatta JRL)
15. Mitchell Webb-Leifi (Parramatta JRL)
16. Arthur Tuakalau (Parramatta JRL)
17. Desmond Raukete (Parramatta JRL)
18. Braithen Vaughan-Aspin (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Emad Alameddine

Newcastle Knights DS

1. Montell Kuru (Raymond Terrace)
2. Dean Langdon (Western Suburbs)
3. Tyrone Nean (Central Charlestown)
4. Sam Smith (Lakes United)
5. Travhon Lemalama (Central Charlestown)
6. Lachlan O’Brien (Central Charlestown)
7. Kurt Donoghoe (Central Charlestown)
8. Brock Greacen (Newcastle JRL)
9. Romano Cook (Western Suburbs)
10. Harry Whitfield (Cessnock)
11. Jack Jackson (Lakes United)
12. James Johnson (Lakes United)
13. Sam Robinson (East Maitland)
14. Zac Miler (Newcastle JRL)
15. Broc Hunt (Dungog)
16. Harvey Neville (Cessnock)
17. Josh Wood (Raymond Terrace)
18. Cohan Geelan (Lakes United)

Coach: Andrew Fawcett

Sunday 10 March

Western Rams v Monaro Colts (Jock Colley Field, Pioneer Oval, Parkes)

Kick-Off: 11:35am / Live Stream available 

Western Rams

1. Noah Ryan (Dubbo CYMS)
2. Tyler Colley (Bathurst St Pats)
3. MacKenzie Atkins (Bathurst Panthers)
4. Benjamin Lovett (Parkes)
5. Dylan Marmion (Blayney)
6. Ryan Manning (Orange Hawks)
7. Rylee Blackhall (Wellington)
8. Liam Henry (Blayney)
9. Campbell Woolnough (Forbes)
10. Nicholas Bennett (Mudgee)
11. Jack Hartwig (Forbes)
12. Nicholas Barlow (Bathurst St Pats)
13. Nathan Ward (C) (Bathurst Panthers)
14. Elijah Colliss (Wellington)
15. Thomas Stimpson (Dubbo CYMS)
16. Colby Peckham (Dubbo CYMS)
17. Lachlan Large (Bathurst Panthers)
18. Patrick Halsey (Bathurst St Pats)
19. Marlin Pollack (Orange Hawks)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

Monaro Colts

1. Tristan Eldridge (Queanbeyan United)
2. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
3. Linkin Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
4. Thomas Gaffey (Narooma)
5. Menker Lowah (Goulburn Juniors)
6. Zane Thomson (Woden Weston)
7. Connor Williams (Queanbeyan United)
8. Brad Buckley (C) (Queanbeyan United)
9. Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10. Kane Smith (Woden Weston)
11.Adam Barlow (Goulburn Workers)
12. Willie Delamere (Queanbeyan United)
13. Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors)
14. Fred Griffiths (Tuggeranong)
15. Noah Saddler (Cooma)
16. Neueli Mariner (Queanbeyan United)
17. Ryan Longhurst (Queanbeyan United)
18. Earldric Pehara (Gungahlin)
19. Jack Godfrey (Narooma)

Coach: Jason Kelly

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL