Laurie Daley Cup Team Lists: Round Five

Updated: March 13, 2019
Copy of smaller size for website KEEP (2)

Laurie Daley Cup Round Five – Saturday 16 March 

Greater Northern Tigers v Northern Rivers Titans (Bellevue Oval, Armidale)

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream Available 

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Brayden Reid (North Tamworth)
2. Mackenzie Shepherdson (Denman)
3. Jhett Butler (Dungowan)
4. Blair Maloney (Dungowan)
5. Harrison Freeman (Dungowan)
6. Trent Taylor (Dungowan)
7. Steven Dengate (Muswellbrook)
8. Kalab McMillian-Bassett (Narrabri)
9. Clay Frendin (Dungowan)
10. Jack Todd (Dungowan)
11. Cooper Harris (Dungowan)
12. Sam Wentworth (C) (Dungowan)
13. Kobe Bone (North Tamworth)
14. Daniel Kelly (North Tamworth)
15. Zak Turnbull (Gunnedah)
16. Hugh Collins (Aberdeen)
17. Bailey Miller-Freebairn (Aberdeen)
22. Blake Ginman (Dungowan)

Coach: Peter Stevens

Northern Rivers Titans

1. Oliver Lindley (Tweed Coast)
2. Caleb Kinna (Ballina)
3. Thomas Vickery (Murwillumbah)
4. Mason Hilyard (Ballina)
5. Jahvis Kendall (Tugun)
6. Lachlan Hallard (Cudgen)
7. Joel Antonelli (Murwillumbah)
8. Carl Lolohea (Ballina)
9. Zachary Hicks (Cudgen)
10. Liam Robinson (Tweed Heads)
11. Tim Johannssen (tweed Heads)
12.Kuyan Robert-Laurie (Byron Bay)
13. Simon Pratt (Casino)
14. Joshua Bowden (Tweed Coast)
15. Ethan Foster (Lower Clarence)
16. Jayden Martens (Tweed Coast)
17. Jonah Whitlam Rose (Murwillumbah)
18. Lachlan West (Casino)
19. Zak Lateo (Tweed Coast)
21. Jordan Tauaili’i (Tweed Heads)

Coach: Justin Stewart

Newcastle Knights DS v North Coast Bulldogs (Maitland Sportsground No.1)

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream Available 

Newcastle Knights DS

1. Montell Kuru (Raymond Terrace)
2. Travhon Lemalama (Central Charlestown)
3. Tyrone Nean (Central Charlestown)
4. Dean Langdon (Western Suburbs
5. Hayden Regan (Greta-Branxton)
6. Lachlan O’Brien (Central Charlestown)
7. Kurt Donaghue (Central Charlestown)
8. Sam Robinson (East Maitland)
9. Zac Miler (Newcastle JRL)
10. Harry Whitfield (Cessnock)
11. Jack Jackson (Lakes United)
12. James Johnson (Lakes United)
13. Brock Greacen (Newcastle JRL)
14. Romano Cook (Western Suburbs)
15. Broc Hunt (Dungog)
16. Josh Wood (Raymond Terrace)
17. Harvey Neville (Cessnock)
18. Sam Smith (Lakes United)

Coach: Andrew Fawcett

North Coast Bulldogs

1. Max Shaw (Coffs Harbour)
2. Miles Monta (Kempsey)
3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar)
4. Kaine Parkinson (Macleay Valley)
5. Eli Clark (Forster Tuncurry)
6. Nash Atkins (Wingham)
7. Michael White (Bellingen-Dorgio)
8. Blake Howle (Coffs Harbour)
9. Jack Wood (Forster-Tuncurry)
10. Kaiden Sakaio (Sawtell)
11.Jordan Moore (Macksville)
12. Uleysses Roberts (C) (Macksville)
13. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour)
14. Ivan Madden (Kempsey)
15. Ryan Long (Taree)
16. Sam Burns (Taree)
17. Himayat Robinson (Bowraville)
18. Logan Jones (Bowraville)

Coach: Darrin Dark

Western Rams v GSR Wests Tigers (Jack Arrow Oval, Bathurst)  

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream Available 

Western Rams

1. Noah Ryan (Dubbo CYMS)
2.Tyler Colley (Bathurst St Pats)
3. MacKenzie Atkins (Bathurst Panthers)
4. Benjamin Lovett (Parkes)
5. Dylan Marmion (Blayney)
6. Ryan Manning (Orange Hawks)
7. Rylee Blackhall (Wellington)
8. Liam Henry (Blayney)
9. Campell Woolnough (Forbes)
10. Nicholas Bennett (Mudgee)
11. Jack Hartwig (Forbes)
12. Nicholas Barlow (Bathurst St Pats)
13. Nathan Ward (C) (Bathurst Panthers)
14. Elijah Colliss (Wellington)
15. Thomas Stimpson (Dubbo CYMS)
16. Colby Peckham (Dubbo CYMS)
17. Lachlan Large (Bathurst Panthers)
18. Patrick Halsey (Bathurst St Pats)
19. Marlin Pollack (Orange Hawks)
20. Ash Cosgrove (Bathurst St Pats)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

GSR Wests Tigers

1. Kayden Fox (C) (Liverpool Catholic Club)
2. Salesa Tavui (Ingleburn RSL)
3. James Burley (The Oaks Tigers)
4. Cooper Smith (Camden)
5. Marley Barrett (Warragamba)
6. Maverick Bantin (Liverpool Catholic Club)
7. Bailey Varga (Mittagong)
8. Che Te Rangi (Ingleburn RSL)
9. Thomas Chanter (Camden)
10. Kai Wortz (Mittagong)
11. Vince Romeo (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
12. Gian Rapattoni (Narellan)
13. Fale Alesana (Campbelltown Collegians)
14. Adam Zahra (Liverpool Catholic Club)
15. Jack Collins (Mittagong)
16. Ethan Tutt (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
17. Jackson Parker (Appin)
18. Luke Cowley (Campbelltown Collegians)
19. Rua Hona (Campbelltown Collegians)
20. Elijah Lalakabau (Campbelltown Collegians)

Coach: Wayne Azzopardi

Illawarra SC Dragons v Riverina Bulls (Collegians, Figtree)

Kick-Off: 11:20am / Live Stream available 

Illawarra SC Dragons 

1. Kane Ball (Albion Park-Oak Flats)
2. Alex Lobb (Western Suburbs)
3. Jay Weaver (Albion Park-Oak Flats)
4. Nelson Sharp (C) (Thirroul Butchers)
5. Cooper Tunbridge (Albion Park-Oak Flats)
6. Tyrone Roberts (Dapto)
7. Billy Hayburn (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
8. Fletcher Blackett (Berkeley)
9. Jack Owens (Dapto)
10. Duke Grant (Warilla)
11. Phoenix Ventebua-Finnerty (Western Suburbs)
12. Tearana Temarri (Western Suburbs)
13. Braith Lawrence-Foye (Western Suburbs)
14. Giovanni Nassau (Western Suburbs)
15. Ky Sims (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
16. Zane Boersma (Warilla)
17. William Webb (Kiama)
18. Clive Brett (Collegians)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

Riverina Bulls

1. Corey Wilson (Gundagai)
2. Blake Wood (Yenda)
3. Thomas Jenkins (Young)
4. James Morgan (Southcity)
5. Joshua Elworthy (Yanco Wamoon)
6. Jacob Lucas (Young)
7. Thomas Fattore (Darlington Point Coleambally)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. William Hills (Young)
10. Rhys Weldon (Southcity)
11. Kody Collins (Yanco Wamoon)
12. Johnny Smith (Leeton Greens)
13. Jacob Crossley (Wagga Brothers)
15. Steve Anderson (Young)
16. Jeremy Wiscombe (Albury)
17. Ty Tindalevale (Albury)
18. Zane Gash (Hay)
20. Cameron Lyons (Southcity)
23. Benjamin Cronin (Wagga Kangaroos)
24. Aidan Connell (Albury)

Coach: Joseph Humphries

Monaro Colts v Penrith Panthers (Seiffert Oval, Queanbeyan)

Kick-Off: 1:20pm / Live Stream Available 

Monaro Colts

1. Tristan Eldridge (Queanbeyan United)
2. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
3. Linkin Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
4. Thomas Gaffey (Narooma Devils)
5. Menker Lowah (Goulburn Juniors)
6. Zane Thomson (Woden Weston)
7. Connor Williams (Queanbeyan United)
8. Brad Buckley (C) (Queanbeyan United)
9. Hayden Bradley (Queanbeyan United)
10. Kane Smith (Woden Weston)
11.Adam Barlow (Goulburn Workers)
12. Willie Delamere (Queanbeyan United)
13. Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors)
14. Fred Griffiths (Tuggeranong Valley)
15. Noah Saddler (Cooma Stallions)
16. Neueli Mariner (Queanbeyan United)
17. Ryan Longhurst (Queanbeyan United)
18. Earldric Pehara (Gungahlin)
19. Jack Godfrey (Narooma)

Coach: Jason Kelly

Penrith Panthers

1.Ben Glasheen (Penrith JRL)
2. Jamie Davison (Penrith JRL)
3. Maxwell Pritchard (Penrith JRL)
4. Jackson Whitty (Penrith JRL)
5.Braydan Duncan (Penrith JRL)
6. Niwhai Puru (Penrith JRL)
7. Braith Alexander (Penrith JRL)
8.Burt Tukala (Penrith JRL)
9. Trent Borthwick (Penrith JRL)
10. Jai Wynbergen (Penrith JRL)
11. Bailey Wyatt (Penrith JRL)
12. Issac Papalli (Penrith JRL)
13. Riley Bax (Penrith JRL)
14. Hamid El-Bayeh (Penrith JRL)
15. Kaylan Carroll (Penrith JRL)
16.Hohepa Puru (Penrith JRL)
17. Osemen Momoh (Penrith JRL)
18. Cruise Tweedie (Penrith JRL)
19. Peter Hansen (Penrith JRL)

Coach: Robert Taylor

Central Coast Roosters v Parramatta Eels (Morry Breen Oval, Wyong)

Kick-Off: 2:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Central Coast Roosters 

1. Riley Stevenson (Kincumber)
2. Taine Jacob (Kincumber)
3. Cody Boyle (Wyong)
4. Caydn Rosemeyer (Terrigal)
5. Lachlan Fisher (Terrigal)
6. Reagan Harris (The Entrance)
7. Lachlan De Bellis (Kincumber)
8. Brae Verheyen (Terrigal)
9. Isaac Blackhall (Wyong)
10. Regan Clark (Wyong)
11. Darby Elton (C) (Erina)
12. Kyle McLean (Terrigal)
13. Nathan Kegg-King (Ourimbah)
14. Sulivenusi Hakalo (Terrigal)
15. Brock Laver (Ourimbah)
16. Adam Runchel (Ourimbah)
17. Clint Norris (Kincumber)
18. Logan Sipple (Terrigal)

Coach: Matthew Hunter

Parramatta Eels

1. Ngarimu Harte (Parramatta JRL)
2. Joshua Hey (Parramatta JRL)
3. Connor Griffiths (Parramatta JRL)
4. Christian Pasitoa (Parramatta JRL)
5. Braithen Vaughan-Aspin (Parramatta JRL)
6. Drew Lloyd (Parramatta JRL)
7. Gianfranco Grima (Parramatta JRL)
8. Jai Vakai (Parramatta JRL)
9. Cameron Bateup (Parramatta JRL)
10. Etuale LUI (Parramatta JRL)
11. Jayden Skinner (Parramatta JRL)
12. Oscar Mezzomo (C) (Parramatta JRL)
13. Desmond Raukete (Parramatta JRL)
14. Bailey Nouredine (Parramatta JRL)
15. Mitchell Webb-Leifi (Parramatta JRL)
16. Jordan Tapusoa (Parramatta JRL)
17. Mika Tonu (Parramatta JRL)
18. Jandamurra Stewart (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Emad Alameddine

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL