Country Under 16/18’s

Country Rugby League are proud to announce the following players to represent the NSW Country Under-16 and 18’s in 2019.

The NSW Country Under-16 and 18’s will play three games on tour in the United Kingdom in November.

NSW Country Under-16’s

1. Braye Porter (St Johns Dubbo / Western Rams)
2. Rowan Mansfield (Ballina / Northern Rivers Titans)
3. Reagan Hurley (Bombala / Monaro Colts)
4. Reef Sommerville (Cudgen / Northern Rivers Titans)
5. Malakhi Donovan (Sawtell / North Coast Bulldogs)
6. Riley Lack (Murwillumbah / Northern Rivers Titans)
7. Thomas Weaver (Cudgen / Northern Rivers Titans)
8. Jackson Gersbach (Cabonne / Western Rams)
9. Oskar Bryant (Cudgen / Northern Rivers Titans)
10. Jack Cullen (Cudgen / Northern Rivers Titans)
11. Aston Warwick (South Dubbo / Western Rams)
12. Ryan Foran (Murwillumbah / Northern Rivers Titans)
13. Finnley Neilsen (Parkes Marist / Western Rams)
14. Kyle Mawhinney (Parkes Marist / Western Rams)
15. Noah Johannssen (Tweed Heads / Northern Rivers Titans)
16. Mark Simon (Farrer / Greater Northern Tigers)
17. Matthew Noakes (Red Bend / Western Rams)
18. Keegan Pace (Cudgen / Northern Rivers Titans)
19. Jonah Longbottom (St Georges Basin / Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
20. Jock Brazel (Moree / Greater Northern Tigers)

Coach: Shaun Davison

 

NSW Country Under-18’s

1. Kane Ball (Albion Park / Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
2. Noah Ryan (Dubbo CYMS / Western Rams)
3. Benjamin Lovett (Parkes / Western Rams)
4. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar / North Coast Bulldogs)
5. Linkin Bradley (Queanbeyan Blues / Monaro Colts)
6. Tyrone Roberts (Dapto / Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
7. Rylee Blackhall (Wellington / Western Rams)
8. Liam Henry (Blayney / Western Rams)
9. Campbell Woolnough (Forbes / Western Rams)
10. Kane Smith (Woden Weston / Monaro Colts)
11. Jack Hartwig (Forbes / Western Rams)
12. Phoenix Ventebua- Finnerty (Western Suburbs / Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
13. Nathan Ward (Bathurst Panthers / Western Rams)
14. Elijah Colliss (Wellington / Western Rams)
15. Nathan Kegg-King (Wyong / Central Coast Roosters)
16. Ulysses Roberts (Macksville / North Coast Bulldogs)
17. Brock Parker (Coffs Harbour / North Coast Bulldogs)
18. Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors / Monaro Colts)
19. Nelson Sharp (Thirroul / Illawarra South Coast Dragons)
20. Harry Whitfield (Cessnock / Newcastle Knights DS)

Coach: Jason Kelly

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL