Groups

SENIOR GROUP SECRETARIES AND GROUP WEBSITES

 

BIDGEE BULLS

 

Group 8 (Canberra)

Mark Vergano

Email Address: mvergano@raiders.com.au

 

Group 9

John Morton

Email: groupnine@bigpond.com

 

Group 16

Ashleigh Steinke

ashleighsteinke@gmail.com

 

Group 20

Rocci Di Salvatore

Email: g20mail@bigpond.net.au

 

EAST COAST DOLPHINS

 

Northern Rivers Rugby League

Tanya Booth

Email: secretarynrrrl@gmail.com

 

Group 2

Jim Anderson

Email: group2secretary@gmail.com

 

Group 3

Barrie Smith

Email: group3rl@bigpond.net.au

 

GREATER NORTHERN TIGERS

 

Group 4

Peter Blom

Email: group4secretary@gmail.com

 

Group 19

Bronwyn Marks

Email: bronwynmarks@yahoo.com

 

Group 21

Jane Walmsley

Email: hvgr21@bigpond.com

 

GREATER SOUTHERN

 

Illawarra Rugby League

Chris Bannerman

Email Address: CBannerman@steelers.com.au

 

Group 6

Stephen Hazelton

Email: group6rugbyleague@bigpond.com

 

Group 7

Peter Mehl

Email: southcoastleague@ozemail.com.au

 

WESTERN RAMS

 

Group 10

Peter McDonald

Email: acemcdonald55@bigpond.com

 

Group 11

Paul Loxley

Email: – tooheysnewgroupx1@bigpond.com

 

Castlereagh League

Bryson Luff

Email: castlereaghleague@gmail.com

 

Woodbridge Cup

Sue Herridge

Email: sueherridge7@gmail.com

 

NEWCASTLE and CENTRAL COAST

 

Newcastle Rugby League

Matt Harris

Email Address: mharris@newcastlerl.com.au

 

Central Coast Rugby League

Leanne Hayne

Email: ccdrl@crlnsw.com.au

 

Referee’s Association

Will Drury

Email: print@ulladullaprinting.com.au

 

JUNIOR GROUP SECRETARIES AND GROUP WEBSITES

 

BIDGEE BULLS

 

Group 9

Andrew Morton

Email: group9juniors@gmail.com

 

 Group 16

Alexis Creary

Email: group16minorrugbyleague@gmail.com

 

Group 20 Juniors

Kristie / Michelle

group20jrl@gmail.com

 

 

EAST COAST DOLPHINS

 

Group 1

Kerry Lee

Email: grouponesecretary@outlook.com.au

 

Group 2

Angela Sutton

Email: secretarygrp2juniorleague@hotmail.com

 

Group 3

Marie Withers

Email: secretary@group3jrl.com.au

 

Group 18

Roy Ferraro

Email: secretaryg18jrl@optusnet.com.au

 

GREATER NORTHERN TIGERS

 

Group 4

Paul Richards

Email: zoethedog7@bigpond.com

 

Group 19

Nadine Young

Email: group19jrl@gmail.com

 

Group 21

John Olteanu

Email: group21jrl@outlook.com

 

GREATER SOUTHERN

 

Illawarra

Chris Bannerman

Email Address: cbannerman@steelers.com.au

 

Group 6

Stephen Hazelton

Email:  group6rugbyleague@bigpond.com

 

Group 7

Peter Mehl

Email: southcoastleague@ozemail.com.au

 

 

WESTERN RAMS

 

Group 10

Christine Smith

Email:  christinesmith1961@hotmail.com

 

Group 11

Sue Egan

Email: group11jrl@hotmail.com

 

Group 14

Julie Redding

Email: swanmotel@gmail.com

 

NEWCASTLE and CENTRAL COAST

 

Hunter Valley Junior Rugby League

Dave Wild

Email: admin@nhrl.com.au

 

Newcastle JRL Association Inc.

Jody Watsford

Email:  secretary@njrla.com.au

 

Maitland and District Junior Rugby League

David Watson

Email: dave_watson@ozonline.com

 

Central Coast

Simone Hugo
Email: ccdjrl@crlnsw.com.au

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL