Andrew Johns Cup Team Lists: Round Two

Updated: February 20, 2019
ROUND 1 TEAM LISTS twitter (3)

Andrew Johns Cup Round Two – Saturday 23 February 

Northern Pool 

Central Coast Roosters v Greater Northern Tigers (Morry Breen Oval, Wyong)

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

Central Coast Roosters

1. Jack Granger (Terrigal)
2. Beau Newlands (The Entrance)
3. Kade Broadley (Terrigal)
4. Nash Dorratt-Mavin (Gosford)
5. Drew James (Terrigal)
6. Fletcher Powell (The Entrance)
7. Max Hong (Kincumber)
8. Simon Pati (The Entrance)
9. Cooper Corcoran (Kincumber)
10. Marlon Guest (Erina)
11. Dean Egenton (Blue Haven)
12. Nicholas Elwin (Terrigal)
13. Tallon Worrell (The Entrance)
14. Blake Clapham (Wyong)
15. Ben Schmidt (Erina)
16. Nicholas Shearman (Erina)
17. Tymana Henry (Erina)
18. Jake Martin (Gosford)

Coach: Damien Lawler

North Coast Bulldogs

1. Malakhi Donovan (Sawtell)
2. Oshea Tyerman (Kempsey)
3. Mitchell Clark (Wauchope)
4. Bailey Thompson (Kempsey)
5. Tirrel Dungay (Kempsey)
6. Joe Lewis (Port Macquarie Sharks)
7. Riley Cribb (Wauchope)
8. Damon Allison (Wingham)
9. Grady Spokes (Sawtell)
10. Travys Downtown (Sawtell)
11. Jaxson Longa (Old Bar)
12. Ben Brennan (Port Macquarie Sharks)
13. Harry Grant (Forster Tuncurry)
14. Tim Bull (Kempsey)
15. Bailey Whitby (Wingham)
16. Lachlan Morgan-Monk (Wauchope Blues)
17. Joe Mitchell (Sawtell)
18. Dante Wilson-Ho (Sawtell)

Coach: Brenden Pellegrino

Greater Northern Tigers v Newcastle Knights DS (Scone Park, Scone)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Latrell Newman (Moree)
2. Daltyn McCartney (Singleton)
3. Campbell Watchirs (Inverell)
4. Blake Johnston (Scone)
5. Brayden Talbott-Hatch (Gunnedah)
6. Ethan Antzakles (Farrer)
7. Pichai Dixon (Aberdeen)
8. Mark Simon (Farrer)
9. Sam Fechner (Scone)
10. Ryan Kelly-Payne (Gunnedah)
11. Hayden Bull (Scone)
12. Luke Smith (Scone)
13. Jock Brazel (C) (Moree)
14. Clint Aitken (Dungowan)
15. Lachlan Smith (Farrer)
16. Toby Taggart (Farrer)
18. Nicholas Laurie (Scone)
20. Jordan Leota (Dungowan)

Coach: Steve Haylen

Newcastle Knights DS 

1. Aaron Cotterill (South Newcastle)
2. Jarmaine Elemes (Western Suburbs)
3. Kane Thomas (Western Suburbs)
4. Nathan Roberts (Valentine-Eleebana)
5. Charlie Thompson (Valentine-Eleebana)
6. Lachlan Fitzhenry (South Newcastle)
7. Liam Browne (Cessnock)
8. Addison Peel (Cessnock)
9. Reegan Glover (Valentine-Eleebana)
10. Connor Cromarty (Western Suburbs)
11. Jordan Jones (Valentine-Eleebana)
12. Riley Cullen (Western Suburbs)
13. Tobias Hatcher (Valentine-Eleebana)
14. Max Jones (Valentine-Eleebana)
15. Trent Bailey (Greta-Branxton)
16. Cade Hampton (Waratah-Mayfield)
17. Cody Schultz-Relf (Macquarie)
18. Bailey Scholes (Western Suburbs)

Coach: Joel Penny

Riverina Bulls v Western Rams (Ron Crowe Oval, West Wyalong) 

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Riverina Bulls 

1. David Oti (Wagga Brothers)
2. Jack Little (Yenda)
3. Travis Barrett – Hancock (Albury)
4. Benjamin Rumble (Cootamundra)
5. Isaac Piva (Yenda)
6. Logan Collins (West Wyalong)
7. Bobby Jones (West Wyalong)
8. William Roworth (Wagga Brothers)
9. Charlie Corcoran (Young)
10. Feata Tauaneai (Yenda)
11. Marcus Blair (Wagga Brothers)
12. Dylan McCartney (West Wyalong)
14. William Hurst (Wagga Kangaroos)
15. Riley Serafin (Yenda)
18. Riley Norton-Fraser (Wagga Brothers)
20. Cody McInerney (Wagga Kangaroos)
24. Brodie Mirtschin (Griffith Waratahs)
26. Seth Robins (Yenda)

Coach: Troy Ryan

Western Rams

1. Braye Porter (St Johns Dubbo)
2. Mitchel Wilson (Wellington)
3. Josh Belfanti (Bathurst St Pats)
4. Zac Williams (St Johns Dubbo)
5. Brandon Hamilton (South Dubbo)
6. Kyle Mawhinney (Parkes Marist)
7. Cooper Egan (Lithgow)
8. Jackson Gersbach (Cabonne)
9. Fletcher Haycock (St Johns Dubbo)
10. Bill Statham (Cowra Magpies)
11. Aston Warwick (South Dubbo)
12. Matthew Noakes (Red Bend)
13. Finnley Neilsen (C) (Parkes Marist)
14. Riley Wake (St Johns Dubbo)
15. Jesse Shorter (Red Bend)
16. John Mackay (Bathurst Panthers)
17. Sam Raumati (Red Bend)
18. Kaeden Dickson (Orange CYMS)

Coach: Tony Woolnough

Southern Pool

Penrith Panthers v Illawarra SC Dragons (St Marys Leagues Stadium)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Penrith Panthers

1. Malachi Tareke (Penrith JRL)
2. Cainen Hardiman (Penrith JRL)
3. Siotame Hansen (penrith JRL)
4. Latrette Leota (Penrith JRL)
5. Ezra Gosche (Penrith JRL)
6. Isaiya Katoa (C) (Penrith JRL)
7. Tylor Bunting (Penrith JRL)
8. Tevita Alatini (Penrith JRL)
9. Billy Scott (Penrith JRL)
10. Connor Puru (Penrith JRL)
11. Uaale Elisara (Penrith JRL)
12. Jayden Stacker (Penrith JRL)
13. Sam Squire (Penrith JRL)
14. Bryson Demanuele (Penrith JRL)
15. Liam Aarons (Penrith JRL)
16. Mathew Newlyn (Penrith JRL)
17. Aiafi Pomale (Penrith JRL)
18. Harrison Hassett (Penrith JRL)

Coach: David Mackinnon

Illawarra SC Dragons 

1. Sam Fitzpatrick (Milton-Ulladulla)
2. Kyle Sackley (St Georges Basin)
3. Joseph Nelson (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
4. Jarvis Austin (Shellharbour)
5. James McCelland (Dapto)
6. Kaleb Stewart (Culburra)
7. Max Riolo (Collegians)
8. Jack McKechnie (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
9. Billy Cooke (C) (Thirroul)
10. Quinton Tafua (Berkeley Eagles)
11. Jonah Longbottom (St Georges Basin)
12. Reece Penno (Corrimal)
13. Kyron Ebbs-Windisch (Shellharbour)
14. Keith Gatt (Warilla)
15. Salvatore Gattuso (Milton-Ulladulla)
16. Kane Stage (Shellharbour)
17. Ryan Couchman (Thirroul)
18. Nathan Mesinez (Berkeley)
19. Bailey Hayman (Dapto)
20. Richard Hall (Collegians)

Coach: Cameron Thurgate

Monaro Colts v GSR Wests Tigers (Bega Recreation Ground) 

Kick-Off: 1:25pm / Live Stream available 

Monaro Colts

1. Ty Dowdle (Tathra)
2. Connor Harrison (Valley Dragons)
3. Kurt Zideluns (Narooma)
4. Reagan Hurley (Bombala)
5. Elia Georgievski (Gungahlin)
6. Jackson Gilbert (Valley Dragons)
7. Mitch Evans (Queanbeyan United)
8. Jake Boland (Valley)
9. Cody McCallum (Goulburn Juniors)
10. Nicholas Navarro (Valley Dragons)
11. Damien Chamberlain (Goulburn Juniors)
12. Keegan Kenny (Gungahlin)
13. Bradley Terry (Valley Dragons)
14. Jacob Leahey (Valley Dragons)
15. Sam Azzopardi (Valley Dragons)
16. Lachlan Turner (Goulburn Juniors)
17. Jack McDougall (Crookwell)
18. Joshua Latham (Goulburn Juniors)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

GSR Wests Tigers 

1. Braydon Wickey (East Campbelltown)
2. Braiden Timmer (Appin)
3. Jack Smith (Camden)
4. Jack Howe (Campbelltown Warriors)
5. James Moa (Campbelltown City)
6. Emmanuel Kandidakis (Campbelltown City)
7. Lochlann Davies (C) (East Campbelltown)
8. Christopher Eisenhuth (Mt Annan)
9. Tobin Eade (East Campbelltown Eagles)
10. Christian Loleni (Eaglevale St Andrews)
16. Cooper Bridge (Appin)
12. Masei Tavui (Ingleburn RSL)
14. Filemu Logai-Lusiano (East Campbelltown)
15. Chris Sydenham (Campbelltown Warriors)
17. Emmitt Carlile (Camden)
18. Ethan Bird (Mittagong)
20. Dylan Ross (Narellan)
21. Khaled Ghamrawi (Mt Annan)

Coach: Nathan Lakeman

Parramatta Eels v Northern Rivers Titans (McCredie Park, Guildford)

Kick-Off: 1:30pm / Live Stream available 

Parramatta Eels

1. Suliasi Aho (Parramatta JRL)
19. Daniel Savaiinaea (Parramatta JRL)
3. Takasima Hu’ihahau (Parramatta JRL)
4. Hayden Orley (Parramatta JRL)
5. Kamoe Fekitoa (Parramatta JRL)
6. Jackson Ropata (Parramatta JRL)
7. Ethan Sanders (Parramatta JRL)
8. Daniel Readon (Parramatta JRL)
9. Bayley Meredith (Parramatta JRL)
10. Cayne Nicholas (C) (Parramatta JRL)
11. Joshua Alhazim (Parramatta JRL)
12. Terence Patolo (Parramatta JRL)
13. Myles Martin (Parramatta JRL)
14. Domenico De Stradis (Parramatta JRL)
15. Diego Becerra (Parramatta JRL)
16. Siosaia Unga (Parramatta JRL)
17. Joseph Jaber (Parramatta JRL)
18. Saxon Pryke (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Michael Roberts

Northern Rivers Titans 

1. Jaylan De Groot (Cudgen)
2. Jack Field (Cudgen)
3. Keegan Pace (Cudgen)
4. Rowan Mansfield (Ballina)
5. Jake Coleman (Lismore Marist Brothers)
6. Riley Lack (Murwillumbah)
7. Thomas Weaver (Cudgen)
8. Noah Johannssen (Tweed Heads)
9. Oskar Bryant (Cudgen)
10. Jack Cullen (Cudgen)
11. Nicholas Troy (Ballina)
12. Ryan Foran (Murwillumbah)
13. Bayley Cox (Murwillumbah)
14. Reef Sommerville (Cudgen)
15. Damian Wilson (Kyogle)
16. Byron Jones (Cudgen)
17. Logan Smith (Ballina)
18. Henry Lee (Lismore Marist Brothers)
19. Jordan Gallagher (South Grafton)

Coach: Shaun Davison

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL