Andrew Johns Cup Team Lists: Round Three

Updated: March 8, 2018
JOHNSFB

Andrew Johns Cup Round Three – Saturday, March 10 & Sunday March 11 (Under-16’s)

Northern Pool 

North Coast v Northern Rivers (Geoff King Oval, Coffs Harbour)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

North Coast 

1. Tony Duckett (Coffs Harbour)
2. Jake Saunders (Taree Red Rovers)
3. Logan Jones (Bowraville)
4. Eli Clark (c) (Forster Tuncurry)
5. Tylee Donavan (Coffs Harbour)
6. Jarrod Gibson (Taree Panthers)
7. Kaiden Sakaio (Sawtell)
8. Himayet Robinson (Bowraville)
9. Harrison Wesley (Taree Panthers)
10. Samual Burns (Taree Panthers)
11. Ryan Long (Taree Panthers)
12. William Gee (Wingham)
13.Selwyn Smith (Kempsey)
14. Kahn Ridgeway (Forster Tuncurry)
15. Jaxon O’Connor (Wingham)
16. Rhys Kendall (Camden Haven)
17. Dane Hill (Kempsey)
18. Ethan Duncombe (Woolgoolga)

Coach: Rod Hardy

Northern Rivers 

1. Layne Hardy (Kyogle)
2. Kailis Fourmile-Bolt (Marist Brothers)
3. Tyrhys Williams (Casino)
4. Caine Robinson (Bilambil)
5. Rocco Partridge (Kyogle)
6. Joshua Bowden (Tweed Coast)
7. Tyrelle Roberts (Casino)
8. Kurt McGrath (Casino)
9. Jonah Whitlam-Rose (Captain) (South Tweed)
10. Joshua Bevan (Bilambil)
11. Ethan Forster (Lower Clarence)
12. Simon Pratt (Casino)
13. Joshua Stothard (Casino)

14. Jayden Ellis (Ballina)
15. Callum Nelson (Tugun)
16. Patrick O’Mahoney (Lower Clarence)
17. Kobe Spry (Murwillumbah)
18. Carl Lolohea (Ballina)

Coach: Shaun Davison

Riverina Bulls v Monaro Colts (McDonalds Park, Wagga)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Riverina Bulls 

1. Daniel Trembath (Yanco Wamoon)
2. Billy Sainsbury (Wagga South City)
3. Liam Moon (Wagga Brothers)
4. Jaylem Byrnes (Wagga Brothers)
5. Luke Salafia (Leeton)
6. Harrison Rudd (Captain ( Leeton)
7. Billy Reardon (Temora Dragons )
8. Connor TeaPau (Yenda)
9. Tomas McIllatton (Young)
10. Blake Coombes (Young)
11. Ben Cronin (Wagga Kangaroos)
12. Joel Tracey (Wagga South City)
13. Luke Stuenkel (Tumut Blues)

14. Jake McGregor (Leeton )
15. Ethan Newham (Young)
16. Khalieb Cameron Pani (Wagga Brothers)
17. Patrick Dwyer (Wagga Brothers)
18.Corey Longhurst (Gundagai)

Coach: Bernie Delaney

Monaro Colts 

1. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
2. Menker Lowah (Goulburn Juniors)
3. Jayden Young (Moruya Tuross)
4. Mitch Day (Queanbeyan United)
5. Jordan Potter (Valley Dragons)
6. Mitchell Spencer (Woden Weston)
7. Tully Wilton (c) (Narooma Devils)
8. Taine Woodford (Moruya – Tuross)
9. Jake Sasse (Goulburn Juniors)
10. Jack Grant (Moruya – Tuross)
11. Tyson Priestly (West Belconnen)
12. Keanan Ngan-Woo (Valley Dragons)
13. Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors)
14. Oscar Schmidt (Valley Dragons)
15. Remsy Lemisio (Queanbeyan United)
16. Noah Saddler (Woden Weston)
17. Joshua Waters (Crookwell Juniors)
18. Ryan Hoare (Queanbeyan United)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

Bye – Greater Northern Tigers

Southern Pool 

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Western Rams (Collegians Sports Complex)

Kick-Off: 9:30am / Live Stream Available 

Illawarra South Coast 

1. Jye Patterson (Thirroul)
2. Blake Wellington (Thirroul)
3. Jordan Morn (C) (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
4. Alex Lobb (Western Suburbs)
5. Joshua Goodchild (Collegians)
6. Jordan Wolhar (Dapto)
7. Issac Morris (Collegians)
8. Ben Byron (Collegians)
9. Giovanni Nassau (Western Suburbs)
10. Braith Lawrence Foye (Western Suburbs)
11. Ethan O’Connell (Kiama)
12. Liam Lynch (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
13. Joshua Turla (Western Suburbs)

14. Luke Millard (Milton Ulladulla)
15. Logan Stubbs (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
16. William Webb (Kiama)
17. Cooper Askew (Shellharbour)
18. Cooper Lee (Kiama)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

Western Rams 

1. Tyler Colley (Bathurst St Pat’s)
2. Aiden Nunn (Blayney Bears)
3. Noah Ryan (Dubbo St Johns)
4. Mason Pollack (Orange Bloomfield)
5. Cooper Monk (Orange CYMS)
6. Rylee Blackhall (Wellington Cowboys)
7. Noah Griffith (Bathurst Panthers)
8. Harry Sullivan (Oberon Tigers)
9. Josh Dominello (Orange CYMS)
10. Charlie Hollman (Bourke Warriors)
11. Blake Martin (Bathurst St Pat’s)
12.Jack Hartwig (c) (Forbes Magpies)
13.Jack Smith (Red Bend Catholic College)

14. Elijah Colliss (Wellington Cowboys)
15. Marlin Pollack (Orange Bloomfield)
16. Rowan Hamer (Bathurst Panthers)
17. Cody Crisp (Parkes Spaceman)
18.Jayden Fisher (Bathurst St Pat’s)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

Penrith Panthers v GSR Wests Tigers (St Marys Leagues Stadium)

Kick-Off: 9:00am / Live Stream Available 

Penrith Panthers  

1. Bailey Lowe (St Marys) (c)
2. Jimmy Donnelly (Brothers)
3. Jecci Pritchard (St Marys)
4. Sione Neiufi (St Marys)
5. Patrick Niko (St Patrick)
6. Kyle Whitton (Colyton)
7. Trent Barton-Shaw (St Marys)
8. Lafaele Tauapai (Brothers)
9. Tye Leyhson (Windsor)
21. John Sagaga (Minchinbury)
11. Alfred Uelese (St Marys)
10. Lachlan Whitehouse (Lower Blue)
13. Aden Lehn (Glenmore Park)

16. Mason Teague (Hawkesbury)
17. Larry Ah-Ken (Windsor)
22 Byron Aiolupotea (Glenmore Park)
19.Tate Cranefield (Brothers)
18. Fili Filu (Minchinbury)

Coach: Dave Mackinnon

GSR Wests Tigers 

1. Rory Muir (Mittagong Lions)
2. Benjamin Payne (Moss Vale Dragons)
3. Salesa Tavui (Western Suburbs)
4. Poi Togamaga (Campbelltown Collegians)
5. Zac Jackson (Narellan Jets)
6. Braden Leigh (Western Suburbs)
7. Bailey Varga (Mittagong Lions)
8. Jack Collins (Mittagong Lions)
9. Ethan Tutt (Thirlmere-Tahmoor Roosters)
10. Steve Mauga (Liverpool Catholic Club)
11. Aidan Fisher (Appin Dogs)
12. Gian Rapattoni (Narellan Jets)
13. Connor Martin (Liverpool Catholic Club)

14. Kavahn Bishop (Ingleburn RSL)
15. Jackson Hearne (Camden Rams)
16. David Eccleston (Mittagong Lions)
17. Burt Tukala (Western Suburbs)
18. Ryan Bell (Thirlmere-Tahmoor Roosters)

Coach: Wayne Azzopardi

Northern Pool 

Sunday March 11 

Central Coast Roosters v Newcastle Knights DS (Morry Breen Oval, Wyong)

Kick-Off:  10:00am  / Live Stream Available 

Central Coast Roosters 

1. Nicholas Rodrigues (Ourimbah/Wyoming)
2. Rohnan Maher (Wyong)
3. Jaden Andrews (Wyong)
4. Jai Schneider (The Entrance)
5. Luke Heather (Kincumber)
6. Finn Douch (vc)(Erina)
7. Taige Moore (The Entrance)
8. Nelson Ward (The Entrance)
9. Pacey Crutcher (Ourimbah/Wyoming)
10. Marc Phillpott (c) (Woy Woy)
11. Adam Runchel (Ourimbah/Wyoming)
12. Jacob McSweeney (Wyong)
13. Tethan Grim (Ourimbah/Wyoming)

14. Thomas Wood (Kincumber)
15. Danial Reid (Terrigal/Wamberal)
19. Trae McCann (Northern Lakes)
20. Jed Carey (Northern Lakes)
18. Samuell Richardson (Ourimbah/Wyoming)

Coach: Mick Martin

Newcastle Knights 

1. Jayden Murray (Central Charlestown)
2. Brodie Linnane (Kurri Kurri)
3. Zion Mose (Central Charlestown)
4. Manuele Langi (East Maitland)
5. Jack Melville (East Maitland)
6. Brock Portsmouth (Kurri Kurri)
7. Jasper McGill (East Maitland)
8. Aden Jenkins (Nelson Bay)
9. Romano Cook (c) (Western Suburbs)
10. Tyler Harmes (East Maitland)
11. Lleyton Rose (Central Charlestown)
12. Ethan Butterfield (East Maitland)
13. Hayden Regan (Greta/Branxton)

14. Tom Swain (Valentine/Eleebana)
15. Rohan Browne (Cessnock)
16. Jackson MacIntyre (Raymond Terrace)
17. Jack Tamburrini (Kurri Kurri)
18. Lewis Bell (East Maitland)

Coach: Andrew Ryan

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL