Andrew Johns Cup Team Lists: Round Three

Updated: February 27, 2019
1

Andrew Johns Cup Round Three – Saturday 2 March and Sunday 3 March

Newcastle Knights DS v Central Coast Roosters v Greater Northern Tigers (Maitland Sportsground No.1)

Kick-Off: 9:00am / Live Stream Available 

Newcastle Knights DS

1. Aaron Cotterill (South Newcastle)
2. Cruze Cook (Valentine-Eleebana)
3. Kane Thomas (Western Suburbs)
4. Macauley Aoake (Western Suburbs)
5. Nathan Roberts (Valentine-Eleebana)
6. Dylan Duffin (East Maitland)
7. Cooper Taylor (Western Suburbs)
8. Taj Ridley (East Maitland)
9. Takarei Kuru (Mallabulla)
10. Beau Dwyer (Waratah- Mayfield)
11. Jordan Jones (Valentine-Eleebana)
12. Riley Cullen (Western Suburbs)
13. Reegan Glover (Valentine-Eleebana)
14. Will Regan (Greta-Branxton)
15. Cody Schultz-Relf (Macquarie)
16. Aiden Sheppard (Greta-Branxton)
17. Jye Fisher (Valentine-Eleebana)
18. Lachlan Fitzhenry (South Newcastle)

Coach: Joel Penny

Central Coast Roosters

1. Jack Granger (Terrigal)
2. Beau Newlands (The Entrance)
3. Jake Martin (Gosford)
4. Nash Dorratt-Mavin (Gosford)
5. Drew James (Terrigal)
6. Fletcher Powell (The Entrance)
7. Max Hong (Kincumber)
8. Marlon Guest (Erina)
9. Cooper Corcoran (Kincumber)
10. Joshua Shaw (The Entrance)
11. Kade Broadley (Terrigal)
12. Nicholas Elwin (Terrigal)
13. Dean Egenton (Blue Haven)
14. Blake Clapham (Wyong)
15. Ben Schmidt (Erina)
16. Nicholas Shearman (Erina)
17. Tymana Henry (Erina)

Coach: Damien Lawler

GSR Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers (Campbelltown Stadium)

Kick-Off: 10:30am / Live Stream Available 

GSR Wests Tigers

1. Braydon Wickey (East Campbelltown)
2. Braiden Timmer (Appin)
3. James Moa (Campbelltown City)
4. Jack Howe (Campbelltown Warriors)
5. Khaled Ghamrawi (Mt Annan)
6. James Davey (Camden)
7. Lochlann Davies (C) (East Campbelltown)
8. Chris Sydenham (Campbelltown Warriors)
9. Tobin Eade (East Campbelltown Eagles)
10. Christian Loleni (Eaglevale St Andrews)
11. Adam Crichlow (Narellan)
12. Masei Tavui (Ingleburn RSL)
13. Filemu Logai-Lusiano (East Campbelltown)
14. Jake Harris (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
15. Jack Smith (Camden)
16. Cooper Bridge (Appin)
17. Emmitt Carlile (Camden)
18. Charlie Redman (Camden)
19. Christopher Eisenhuth (Mt Annan)
20. Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua (Campbelltown City)

Coach: Nathan Lakeman

Penrith Panthers

1. Malachi Tareke (Penrith JRL)
2.Cainen Hardiman (Penrith JRL)
3.Uaale Elisara (Penrith JRL)
4.Siotame Hansen (Penrith JRL)
5.Jesse Hudson (Penrith JRL)
6.Luke Hanson (Penrith JRL)
7.Tylor Bunting (C) (Penrith JRL)
8.Sam Squire (Penrith JRL)
9.Jayden Chapman (Penrith JRL)
10.Bonamarie Taiki (Penrith JRL)
11.Harrison Hassett (Penrith JRL)
12.Jayden Stacker (Penrith JRL)
13.Luron Patea (Penrith JRL)
14.Bryson Demanuele (Penrith JRL)
15.Aiafi Pomale (Penrith JRL)
16.Mathew Newlyn (Penrith JRL)
17.Lleyton Tautua (Penrith JRL)
18.Ethan Hutchings (Penrith JRL)

Coach: David Mackinnon

Northern Rivers Titans v North Coast Bulldogs (Frank McGuren Park, Grafton)  

Kick-Off: 11:45am / Live Stream Available 

Northern Rivers Titans  

1. Jaylan De Groot (Cudgen)
2. Jack Field (Cudgen)
3. Reef Sommerville (Cudgen)
4. Rowan Mansfield (Ballina)
5. Matthew Avery (Casino)
6. Riley Lack (Murwillumbah)
7. Thomas Weaver (Cudgen)
8. Noah Johannssen (Tweed Heads)
9. Oskar Bryant (Cudgen)
10. Jack Cullen (Cudgen)
11. Nicholas Troy (Ballina)
12. Ryan Foran (Murwillumbah)
13. Bayley Cox (Murwillumbah)
14. Henry Lee (Lismore Marist)
15. Damian Wilson (Kyogle)
16. Byron Jones (Cudgen)
17. Logan Smith (Ballina)
18. Jack Kunhell (Kyogle)
19. Jordan Gallagher (South Grafton)

Coach: Shaun Davison

North Coast Bulldogs 

1. Riley Maxwell (Bowraville)
2. Oshea Tyerman (Kempsey)
3. Mitchell Clark (Wauchope)
4. Bailey Thompson (Kempsey)
5. Tirrel Dungay (Kempsey)
6. Joe Lewis (Port Macquarie)
7. Riley Cribb (Wauchope)
8. Damon Allison (Wingham)
9. Grady Spokes (Sawtell)
10. Riley Mylrea (Bowraville)
11. Jaxson Longa (Old Bar)
12. Ben Brennan (C) (Port Macquarie)
13. Harry Grant (Forster Tuncurry)
14. Ray Chapman (Kempsey)
15. Lachlan Morgan-Monk (Wauchope)
16. Joe Mitchell (Sawtell)
17. Dante Wilson-Ho (Sawtell)
18. Bailey Whitby (Wingham)

Coach: Brenden Pellegrino

Greater Northern Tigers v Parramatta Eels (Pirtek Park, Singleton)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Latrell Newman (Moree)
2. Daltyn McCartney (Singleton)
3. Campbell Watchirs (Inverell)
4. Blake Johnston (Scone)
5. Brayden Talbott-Hatch (Gunnedah)
6. Ethan Antzakles (Farrer)
7. Pichai Dixon (Aberdeen)
8. Mark Simon (Farrer)
9. Sam Fechner (Scone)
10. Ryan Kelly-Payne (Gunnedah)
11. Hayden Bull (Scone)
12. Luke Smith (Scone)
13. Jock Brazel (C) (Moree)
14. Clint Aitken (Dungowan)
15. Lachlan Smith (Farrer)
16. Toby Taggart (Farrer)
18. Nicholas Laurie (Scone)
20. Jordan Leota (Dungowan)

Coach: Steve Haylen

Parramatta Eels

1. Suliasi Aho (Parramatta JRL)
2. Patrick Luatuanuu (Parramatta JRL)
3. Declan Murray (Parramatta JRL)
4. Freeman Forsythe (Parramatta JRL)
5. Kamoe Fekitoa (Parramatta JRL)
6. Jackson Ropata (Parramatta JRL)
7. Ethan Sanders (Parramatta JRL)
8. Daniel Readon (Parramatta JRL)
9. Bayley Meredith (Parramatta JRL)
10. Cayne Nicholas (C) (Parramatta JRL)
11. Kylan Mafoa (Parramatta JRL)
12. Terence Patolo (Parramatta JRL)
13. Domenico De Stradis (Parramatta JRL)
14. Joseph Jaber (Parramatta JRL)
15. Joshua Alhazim (Parramatta JRL)
16. Siosaia Unga (Parramatta JRL)
17. Amone Sikahele (Parramatta JRL)
18. Jake Christian (Parramatta JRL)
19. Diego Becerra (Parramatta JRL)
20. Saxon Pryke (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Michael Roberts

Sunday 3 March

Illawarra SC Dragons v Western Rams (Collegians, Figtree)

Kick-Off: 1o:00am / Live Stream available 

Illawarra SC Dragons

1. James McCelland (Dapto)
2. Nathan Mesinez (Berkeley)
3. Joseph Nelson (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
4. Jarvis Austin (Shellharbour)
5. Richard Hall (Collegians)
6. Jack Bostock (Shellharbour)
7. Max Riolo (Collegians)
8. Jonah Longbottom (St Georges Basin)
9. Billy Cooke (C) (Thirroul)
10. Quinton Tafua (Berkeley)
11. Ryan Couchman (Thirroul)
12. Thomas Birnie (St Georges Basin)
13. Kyron Ebbs-Windisch (Shellharbour)
14. Keith Gatt (Warilla)
15. Salvatore Gattuso (Milton-Ulladulla)
16. Jack McKechnie (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
17. Reece Penno (Corrimal)
18. Kaleb Stewart (Culburra)
19. Bailey Hayman (Dapto)
20. Sam Fitzpatrick (Milton-Ulladulla)

Coach: Cameron Thurgate

Western Rams

1. Braye Porter (St Johns Dubbo)
2.Mitchel Wilson (Wellington)
3.Josh Belfanti (Bathurst St Pats)
4.Zac Williams (St Johns Dubbo)
5.Brandon Hamilton (South Dubbo)
6.Kyle Mawhinney (Parkes Marist)
7.Cooper Egan (Lithgow)
8.Jackson Gersbach (Cabonne)
9.Fletcher Haycock (St Johns Dubbo)
10.Bill Statham (Cowra)
11.Aston Warwick (South Dubbo)
12.Matthew Noakes (Red Bend)
13.Finnley Neilsen (C) (Parkes Marist)
14.Riley Wake (St Johns Dubbo)
15.Jesse Shorter (Red Bend)
16.John Mackay (Bathurst Panthers)
17.Sam Raumati (Red Bend)
18.Kaeden Dickson (Orange CYMS)

Coach: Tony Woolnough

Monaro Colts v Riverina Bulls (Kippax, West Belconnen)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream available 

Monaro Colts

1. Ty Dowdle (C) (Tathra)
2. Connor Harrison (Valley Dragons)
3. Kurt Zideluns (Narooma)
4. Reagan Hurley (Bombala)
5. Elia Georgievski (Gungahlin)
6. Jackson Gilbert (Valley Dragons)
7. Mitch Evans (Queanbeyan United)
8. Jake Boland (Valley Dragons)
9. Cody McCallum (Goulburn Juniors)
10. Nicholas Navarro (Valley Dragons)
11. Damien Chamberlain (Goulburn Juniors)
12. Keegan Kenny (Gungahlin)
13. Bradley Terry (Valley Dragons)
14. Jacob Leahey (Valley Dragons)
15. Sam Azzopardi (Valley Dragons)
16. Lachlan Turner (Goulburn)
17. Jack McDougall (Valley Dragons)
18. Jacob Steen (Valley Dragons)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

Riverina Bulls 

1. David Oti (Wagga Brothers)
2. Jack Little (Yenda)
3. Travis Barrett – Hancock (Albury)
4. Benjamin Rumble (Cootamundra)
5. Isaac Piv (Yenda)
6. Logan Collins (West Wyalong)
7. Bobby Jones (West Wyalong)
8. William Roworth (Wagga Brothers)
9. Charlie Corcoran (Young)
10. Feata Tauaneai (Yenda)
11. Marcus Blair (Wagga Brothers)
12. Dylan McCartney (West Wyalong)
13. Mitchell Prest (Young)
14. William Hurst (Wagga Kangaroos)
15. Riley Serafin (Yenda)
16. Joshua Coade (Young)
18. Riley Norton-Fraser (Wagga Brothers)
20. Cody McInerney (Wagga Kangaroos)
24. Brodie Mirtschi (Griffith Waratahs)
26. Seth Robins (Yenda)

Coach: Troy Ryan

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL