Andrew Johns Cup Team Lists: Round One

Updated: February 13, 2019
Copy of ANDREW JOHNS CUP.1

Andrew Johns Cup Round One – Saturday, February 16 & Sunday February 17 

Northern Pool 

Central Coast Roosters v Greater Northern Tigers (Morry Breen Oval, Wyong)

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

Central Coast Roosters

1. Beau Newlands (The Entrance)
2. Jack Granger (Terrigal)
3. Kade Broadley (Terrigal)
4. Nash Dorratt-Mavin (Gosford)
5. Aaron Antonio (Erina)
6. Fletcher Powell (The Entrance)
7. Max Hong (Kincumber)
8. Simon Pati (The Entrance)
9. Cooper Corcoran (Kincumber)
10. Ethan Myers (The Entrance)
11. Cooper Turner (Erina)
12. Nicholas Elwin (Terrigal)
13. Tallon Worrell (The Entrance)
14. Blake Clapham (Wyong)
15. Marlon Guest (Erina)
16. Joshua Shaw (The Entrance)
17. Dean Egenton (Blue Haven)
18. Drew James (Terrigal)

Coach: Damien Lawler

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Latrell Newman (Moree)
2. Blake Johnston (Scone)
3. Campbell Watchirs (Inverell)
4. Daltyn McCartney (Singleton)
5. Brayden Talbott-Hatch (Gunnedah)
6. Ethan Antzakles (Farrer)
7. Pichai Dixon (Aberdeen)
8. Mark Simon (Farrer)
9. Sam Fechner (Scone)
10. Jeffrey Harvey (Narrabri)
11. Hayden Bull (Scone)
12. Luke Smith (Scone)
13. Jock Brazel (C) (Moree)
14. Clint Aitken (Dungowan)
15. Lachlan Smith (Farrer)
17. Ryan Kelly-Payne (Gunnedah)
18. Nicholas Laurie (Scone)
20. Jordan Leota (Dungowan)

Coach: Steve Haylen

Newcastle Knights DS v Northern Rivers Titans (Harry Elliott Oval, Forster)

Kick-Off: 10:30am / Live Stream Available 

Newcastle Knights DS 

1. Tyler Moodie (Western Suburbs)
2. Charlie Thompson (Valentine-Eleebana)
3. Kane Thomas (Western Suburbs)
4. Aaron Cotterill (South Newcastle)
5. Jarmaine Elemes (Western Suburbs)
6. Liam Browne (Cessnock)
7. Dylan Duffin ( East Maitland)
8. Addison Peel (Cessnock)
9. Reegan Glover (Valentine-Eleebana)
10. Liam Dunn (Western Suburbs)
11. Jordan Jones (Valentine-Eleebana)
12. Riley Cullen (Western Suburbs)
13. Connor Cromarty (Western Suburbs)
14. Max Jones (Valentine-Eleebana)
15. Trent Bailey (Greta-Branxton)
16. Cade Hampton (Waratah-Mayfield)
17. Tobias Hatcher (Valentine-Eleebana)
18. Jye Fisher (Valentine-Eleebana)

Coach: Joel Penny

Northern Rivers Titans

1. Jaylan De Groot (Cudgen)
2. Matthew Avery (Casino)
3. Keegan Pace (Cudgen)
4. Rowan Mansfield (Ballina)
5. Jake Coleman (Lismore Marist)
6. Riley Lack (Murwillumbah)
7. Thomas Weaver (Cudgen)
8. Noah Johannssen (Tweed Heads)
9. Oskar Bryant (Cudgen)
10. Jack Cullen (Cudgen)
11. Nicholas Troy (Ballina)
12. Ryan Foran (Murwillumbah)
13. Bayley Cox (Murwillumbah)
14. Reef Sommerville (Cudgen)
15. Damian Wilson (Kyogle)
16. Byron Jones (Cudgen)
17. Logan Smith (Ballina)
18. Henry Lee (Lismore Marist)
19. Jordan Gallagher (South Grafton)
20. Jack Kunhell (Kyogle)

Coach: Shaun Davison

North Coast Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels (Harry Elliott Oval, Forster) 

Kick-Off: 1:20pm / Live Stream Available 

North Coast Bulldogs

1. Malakhi Donovan (C) (Sawtell)
2. Oshea Tyerman (Kempsey)
3. Mitchell Clark (Old Bar)
4. Bailey Thompson (Kempsey)
5. Tirrel Dungay (Kempsey)
6. Timothy Bull (Kempsey)
7. Riley Cribb (Wauchope)
8. Damon Allison (Wingham)
9. Raymond Chapman (Kempsey)
10. Travys Downtown (Sawtell)
11. Jackson Longa (Old Bar)
12. Ben Brennan (Port Macquarie)
13. Harry Grant (Forster Tuncurry)
14. Riley Mylrea (Bowraville)
15. Bailey Whitby (Wingham)
16. Riley Maxwell (Bowraville)
17. Dante Wilson-Ho (Sawtell)
18. Joe Lewis (Port Macquarie)

Coach: Brenden Pellegrino

Parramatta Eels

1. Suliasi Aho (Parramatta JRL)
2. Patrick Luatuanuu (Parramatta JRL)
3. Takasima Hu’ihahau (Parramatta JRL)
4. Hayden Orley (Parramatta JRL)
5. Kamoe Fekitoa (Parramatta JRL)
6. Jackson Ropata (Parramatta JRL)
7. Ethan Sanders (Parramatta JRL)
8. Daniel Readon (Parramatta JRL)
9. Bayley Meredith (Parramatta JRL)
10. Cayne Nicholas (C) (Parramatta JRL)
11. Zadourian Nevili (Parramatta JRL)
12. Terence Patolo (Parramatta JRL)
13. Myles Martin (Parramatta JRL)
14. Siosaia Unga (Parramatta JRL)
15. Domenico De Stradis (Parramatta JRL)
16. Adrian Dabit (Parramatta JRL)
17. Saxon Pryke (Parramatta JRL)
18. Joseph Jaber (Parramatta JRL)
19. Declan Murray (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Michael Roberts

Southern Pool

GSR Wests Tigers v Riverina Bulls (Kirkham Oval, Camden)

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

GSR Wests Tigers 

1. Jack Smith (Camden)
2. Braiden Timmer (Appin)
3. Jack Howe (Campbelltown Warriors)
4. Braydon Wickey (East Campbelltown)
5. James Moa (Campbelltown City)
6. Emmanuel Kandidakis (Campbelltown City)
7. Lochlann Davies (C) (East Campbelltown)
8. Christopher Eisenhuth (Mt Annan)
9. Filemu Logai-Lusiano (East Campbelltown Eagles)
12. Ethan Bird (Mittagong)
15. Christian Loleni (Eaglevale St Andrews)
22. Masei Tavui (Ingleburn RSL)
13. Adam Crichlow (Narellan)
14. Bradley Bishop (East Campbelltown Eagles)
11. Cooper Bridge (Appin)
16. Tobin Eade (East Campbelltown Eagles)
18. Chris Sydenham (Campbelltown Warriors)
19. James Davey (Camden)

Coach: Nathan Lakeman

Riverina Bulls

1. David Oti (Wagga Brothers)
2. Jack Little (Yenda)
3. Travis Barrett – Hancock (Albury)
4. Benjamin Rumble (Cootamundra)
5. Isaac Piva (Yenda)
6. Logan Collins (West Wyalong)
7. Bobby Jones (West Wyalong)
8. William Roworth (Wagga Brothers)
9. Charlie Corcoran (Young)
10. Feata Tauaneai (Yenda)
11. Marcus Blair (Wagga Brothers)
12. Dylan McCartney (West Wyalong)
13. Mitchell Prest (Young)
14. William Hurst (Wagga Kangaroos)
15. Riley Serafin (Yenda)
16. Joshua Coade (Young)
18. Riley Norton-Fraser (Wagga Brothers)
20. Cody McInerney (Wagga Kangaroos)
24. Brodie Mirtschin (Griffith Waratahs)
26. Seth Robins (Yenda) 26.

Coach: Troy Ryan

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Monaro Colts (Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream available 

Illawarra South Coast Dragons 

1. Sam Fitzpatrick (Milton-Ulladulla)
2. Nathan Mesinez (Berkeley)
3. Joseph Nelson (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
4. Jarvis Austin (Shellharbour)
5. James McCelland (Dapto)
6. Kaleb Stewart (Culburra)
7. Billy Cooke (C) (Thirroul)
8. Jack McKechnie (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
9. Keith Gatt (Warilla)
10. Salvatore Gattuso (Milton-Ulladulla)
11. Jonah Longbottom (St Georges Basin)
12. Reece Penno (Corrimal)
13. Ryan Couchman (Thirroul)
14. Quinton Tafua (Berkeley)
15. Richard Hall (Collegians)
16. Bailey Hayman (Dapto)
17. Jackson Rowntree (Berkeley)
18. Kyle Sackley (St Georges Basin)
Coach: Cameron Thurgate

Monaro Colts

1. Ty Dowdle (C) (Tathra)
2. Connor Harrison (Valley Dragons)
3. Kurt Zideluns (Narooma)
4. Reagan Hurley (Bombala)
5. Elia Georgievski (Gungahlin)
6. Jackson Gilbert (Valley Dragons)
7. Mitch Evans (Queanbeyan)
8. Jake Boland (Valley Dragons)
9. Cody McCallum (Goulburn)
10. Nicholas Navarro (Valley Dragons)
11. Damien Chamberlain (Goulburn)
12. Keegan Kenny (Gungahlin)
13. Bradley Terry (Valley Dragons)
14. Jacob Leahey (Valley Dragons)
15. Sam Azzopardi (Valley Dragons)
16. Lachlan Turner (Goulburn)
17. Jack McDougall (Valley Dragons)
18. Joshua Latham (Goulburn)
19. Liam Henry (Batemans Bay)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

Western Rams v Penrith Panthers (Tony Luchetti Sportsground, Lithgow)

Kick-Off: 4:45pm / Live Stream available 

Western Rams 

1. Braye Porter (St Johns Dubbo)
2. Mitchel Wilson (Wellington)
3. Josh Belfanti (Bathurst St Pats)
4. Zac Williams (St Johns Dubbo)
5. Brandon Hamilton (South Dubbo)
6. Kyle Mawhinney (Parkes Marist)
7. Cooper Egan (Lithgow)
8. Jackson Gersbach (Cabonne)
9. Fletcher Haycock (St Johns Dubbo)
10. Bill Statham (Cowra)
11. Aston Warwick (South Dubbo)
12. Matthew Noakes (Red Bend)
13. Finnley Neilsen (C) (Parkes Marist)
14. Riley Wake (St Johns Dubbo)
15. Jesse Shorter (Red Bend)
16. John Mackay (Bathurst Panthers)
17. Sam Raumati (Red Bend)
18. Kaeden Dickson (Orange CYMS)

Coach: Tony Woolnough

Penrith Panthers 

1. Jesse Hudson (Penrith JRL)
2. Malachi Tareke (Penrith JRL)
3. Siotame Hansen (Penrith JRL)
4. Latrelle Leota (Penrith JRL)
5. Ezra Gosche (Penrith JRL)
6. Isaiya Katoa (C) (Penrith JRL)
7. Tylor Bunting (Penrith JRL)
8. Connor Puru (Penrith JRL)
9. Billy Scott (Penrith JRL)
10. Bonamarie Taiki (Penrith JRL)
11. Uaale Elisara (Penrith JRL)
12. Liam Aarons (Penrith JRL)
15. Lleyten Tautua (Penrith JRL)
14. Luke Hanson (Penrith JRL)
19. Tevita Alatini (Penrith JRL)
16. Luron Patea (Penrith JRL)
17. Harrison Hassett (Penrith JRL)
18. Sam Squire (Penrith JRL)

Coach: David Mackinnon

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL