Andrew Johns Cup Team Lists: Round Four

Updated: March 6, 2019
2

Andrew Johns Cup Round Four – Saturday 9 March and Sunday 10 March

 Saturday 9 March

North Coast Bulldogs v Greater Northern Tigers (Geoff King Oval, Coffs Harbour)

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

North Coast Bulldogs

1. Malakhi Donovan (C) (Sawtell)
2. Oshea Tyerman (Kempsey)
3. Mitchell Clark (Wauchope)
4. Tirrel Dungay (Kempsey)
5. Bailey Thompson (Kempsey)
6. Timothy Bull (Kempsey)
7. Riley Cribb (Wauchope)
8. Damon Allison (Wingham)
9. Grady Spokes (Sawtell)
10.Travys Downton (Sawtell)
11.Joe Mitchell (Sawtell Panthers)
12. Ben Brennan (Port Macquarie)
13. Harry Grant (Forster Tuncurry)
14. Joe Lewis (Port Macquarie)
15. Bailey Whitby (Wingham)
16. Jaxson Longa (Old Bar)
17. Dante Wilson-Ho (Sawtell)
18. Ray Chapman (Kempsey)

Coach: Brenden Pellegrino

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Latrell Newman (Moree)
2. Daltyn McCartney (Singleton)
3. Campbell Watchirs (Inverell)
4. Blake Johnston (Scone)
5. Brayden Talbott-Hatch (Gunnedah)
6. Ethan Antzakles (Farrer)
7. Pichai Dixon (Aberdeen)
8. Mark Simon (Farrer)
9. Sam Fechner (Scone)
10. Ryan Kelly-Payne (Gunnedah)
11. Hayden Bull (Scone)
12. Luke Smith (Scone)
13. Jock Brazel (C) (Moree)
14. Clint Aitken (Dungowan)
15. Lachlan Smith (Farrer)
17. Jeffrey Harvey (Narrabri)
18. Nicholas Laurie (Scone)
21. Riley Reid (Dungowan)

Coach: Steve Haylen

Penrith Panthers v Riverina Bulls (St Mary’s League Stadium)

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

Penrith Panthers

1.Ezra Gosche (Penrith JRL)
2. Malachi Tareke (Penrith JRL)
3.Latrelle Leota (Penrith JRL)
4.Siotame Hansen (Penrith JRL)
5.Jesse Hudson (Penrith JRL)
6.Isaiya Katoa (C) (Penrith JRL)
7.Tylor Bunting (Penrith JRL)
8.Connor Puru (Penrith JRL)
9. Billy Scott (Penrith JRL)
10. Lleyton Tautua (Penrith JRL)
11. Uaale Elisara (Penrith JRL)
12.Liam Aarons (Penrith JRL)
13.Luron Patea (Penrith JRL)
14. Jayden Chapman (Penrith JRL)
15. Ethan Hutchings (Penrith JRL)
16. Aiafi Pomale (Penrith JRL)
17. Bonamarie Taiki (Penrith JRL)
18.Jayden Stacker (Penrith JRL)

Coach: David Mackinnon

Riverina Bulls

1. David Oti (Wagga Brothers)
2. Jack Little (Yenda)
3. Travis Barrett – Hancock (Albury)
4. Benjamin Rumble (Cootamundra)
5. Isaac Piva (Yenda)
6. Logan Collins (West Wyalong)
7. Bobby Jones (West Wyalong)
8. William Roworth (Wagga Brothers)
9. Charlie Corcoran (Young)
20. Cody McInerney (Wagga Kangaroos)
11. Marcus Blair (Wagga Brothers)
12. Dylan McCartney (West Wyalong)
13. Mitchell Prest (Young)
14. William Hurst (Wagga Kangaroos)
15. Riley Serafin (Yenda)
16. Joshua Coade (Young)
18. Riley Norton-Fraser (Wagga Brothers)
24. Brodie Mirtschin (Griffith Waratahs)
26. Seth Robins (Yenda)

Coach: Troy Ryan

GSR Wests Tigers v Illawarra SC Dragons (Kirkham Park, Camden)  

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

GSR Wests Tigers 

1. Braydon Wickey (East Campbelltown)
2. Jack Howe (Campbelltown Warriors)
3. Braiden Timmer (Appin)
4. Jack Smith (Camden)
5. Cooper Bridge (Appin)
6. Emmanuel Kandidakis (Campbelltown City)
7. James Davey (Camden)
8. Chris Sydenham (Campbelltown Warriors)
9. Lochlann Davies (C) (East Campbelltown)
10. Adam Crichlow (Narellan)
11. James Moa (Campbelltown City)
12. Masei Tavui (Ingleburn)
13. Filemu Logai-Lusiano (East Campbelltown)
14. Jake Harris (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)
15. Christopher Eisenhuth (Mt Annan)
16. Christian Loleni (Eaglevale St Andrews)
17. Emmitt Carlile (Camden)
18. Charlie Redman (Camden)
19. Dylan Ross (Narellan)
20. Tainiu Quiroz-Mapusua (Campbelltown City)

Coach: Nathan Lakeman

Illawarra SC Dragons

1. James McCelland (Dapto)
2. Nathan Mesinez (Berkeley Eagles)
3. Joseph Nelson (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
4. Jarvis Austin (Shellharbour)
5. Richard Hall (Collegians)
6. Jack Bostock (Shellharbour)
7. Max Riolo (Collegians)
8. Jonah Longbottom (St Georges Basin)
9. Billy Cooke (C) (Thirroul)
10. Jack McKechnie (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
11. Ryan Couchman (Thirroul)
12. Thomas Birnie (St Georges Basin)
13. Kyron Ebbs-Windisch (Shellharbour)
14. Kaleb Stewart (Culburra)
15. Quinton Tafua (Berkeley Eagles)
16. Bailey Hayman (Dapto)
17. Kyle Sackley (St Georges Basin)
18. Sam Fitzpatrick (Milton-Ulladulla)
19. Keith Gatt (Warilla)
20. Jackson Rowntree (Berkeley Eagles)

Coach: Cameron Thurgate

Northern Rivers Titans v Central Coast Roosters (Crozier Oval, Lismore)

Kick-Off: 10:30pm / Live Stream Available 

Northern Rivers Titans 

1. Rowan Mansfield (Ballina)
2. Matthew Avery (Casino)
3. Reef Sommerville (Cudgen)
4. Keegan Pace (Cudgen)
5. Jake Coleman (Lismore Marist Brothers)
6. Riley Lack (Murwillumbah)
7. Thomas Weaver (Cudgen)
8. Noah Johannssen (Tweed Heads)
9. Oskar Bryant (Cudgen)
10. Henry Lee (Lismore Marist Brothers)
11. Nicholas Troy (Ballina)
12. Ryan Foran (Murwillumbah)
13. Bayley Cox (Murwillumbah)
14. Rohan Begg (Cudgen)
15. Damian Wilson (Kyogle)
16. Byron Jones (Cudgen)
17. Logan Smith (Ballina)
18. Jack Kunhell (Kyogle)
20. Blake Marrison (Murwillumbah)

Coach: Shaun Davison

Central Coast Roosters 

1. Jack Granger (Terrigal)
2. Beau Newlands (The Entrance)
3. Mathew Kuech (The Entrance)
4. Blake Clapham (Wyong)
5. Kade Broadley (Terrigal)
6. Fletcher Powell (The Entrance)
7. Max Hong (Kincumber)
8. Marlon Guest (Erina)
9. Cooper Corcoran (Kincumber)
10. Joshua Shaw (The Entrance)
11.Dean Egenton (Blue Haven)
12. Nicholas Elwin (Terrigal)
13. Ethan Myers (The Entrance)
14. Ben Schmidt (Erina)
15. Nicholas Shearman (Erina)
16. Tymana Henry (Erina)

Coach: Damien Lawler

Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights DS (McCredie Park, Guildford)

Kick-Off: 11:30am / Live Stream available 

Parramatta Eels

1. Suliasi Aho (Parramatta JRL)
2. Patrick Luatuanuu (Parramatta JRL)
3. Declan Murray (Parramatta JRL)
4. Freeman Forsythe (Parramatta JRL)
5. Cooper Sinclair (Parramatta JRL)
6. Jackson Ropata (Parramatta JRL)
7. Ethan Sanders (Parramatta JRL)
8. Daniel Readon (Parramatta JRL)
9. Bayley Meredith (Parramatta JRL)
10. Cayne Nicholas (C) (Parramatta JRL)
11. Kylan Mafoa (Parramatta JRL)
12. Joshua Alhazim (Parramatta JRL)
13. Myles Martin (Parramatta JRL)
14. Saxon Pryke (Parramatta JRL)
15. Diego Becerra (Parramatta JRL)
16. Siosaia Unga (Parramatta JRL)
17. Amone Sikahele (Parramatta JRL)
18. Marksteven Mania (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Michael Roberts

Newcastle Knights DS

1. Aaron Cotterill (South Newcastle)
2. Tyler Moodie (Western Suburbs)
3. Kane Thomas (Western Suburbs)
4. Bailey Scholes (Western Suburbs)
5. Nathan Roberts (Valentine-Eleebana)
6. Reegan Glover (Valentine-Eleebana)
7. Cooper Taylor (Western Suburbs)
8. Addison Peel (Cessnock)
9. Takarei Kuru (Mallabulla)
10. Connor Cromarty (Western Suburbs)
11. Cody Schultz-Relf (Macquarie)
12. Riley Cullen (Western Suburbs)
13. Jordan Jones (Valentine-Eleebana)
14. Max Jones (Valentine-Eleebana)
15. Trent Bailey (Greta-Branxton)
16. Jye Fisher (Valentine-Eleebana)
17. Lachlan Fitzhenry (South Newcastle)
18. Liam Browne (Cessnock)

Coach: Joel Penny

Sunday 10 March

Western Rams v Monaro Colts (Jock Colley Field, Pioneer Oval, Parkes)

Kick-Off: 10:15am / Live Stream available 

Western Rams

1. Braye Porter (St Johns Dubbo)
2. Mitchel Wilson (Wellington)
3. Josh Belfanti (Bathurst St Pats)
4. Zac Williams (St Johns Dubbo)
5. Brandon Hamilton (South Dubbo)
6. Kyle Mawhinney (Parkes Marist)
7. Cooper Egan (Lithgow)
8. Jackson Gersbach (Cabonne)
9. Fletcher Haycock (St Johns Dubbo)
10. Bill Statham (Cowra)
11. Aston Warwick (South Dubbo)
12. Matthew Noakes (Red Bend)
13. Finnley Neilsen (C) (Parkes Marist)
14. Riley Wake (St Johns Dubbo)
15. Jesse Shorter (Red Bend)
16. John Mackay (Bathurst Panthers)
17. Sam Raumati (Red Bend)
18. Kaeden Dickson (Orange)
19. Mitch Cleary (Coonamble)

Coach: Tony Woolnough

Monaro Colts

1. Ty Dowdle (C) (Tathra)
2. Connor Harrison (Valley Dragons)
3. Kurt Zideluns (Narooma)
4. Reagan Hurley (Bombala)
5. Elia Georgievski (Gungahlin)
6. Jackson Gilbert (Valley Dragons)
7. Mitch Evans (Queanbeyan United)
8. Jake Boland (Valley Dragons)
9. Cody McCallum (Goulburn Juniors)
10. Nicholas Navarro (Valley Dragons)
11. Damien Chamberlain (Goulburn Juniors)
12. Keegan Kenny (Gungahlin)
13. Bradley Terry (Valley Dragons)
14. Jacob Leahey (Valley Dragons)
15. Sam Azzopardi (Valley Dragons)
16. Jacob Steen (Valley Dragons)
17. Jack McDougall (Valley Dragons)
18. Lachlan Turner (Goulburn Juniors)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL