Andrew Johns Cup Team Lists: Round Five

Updated: March 22, 2018
AJ R5

Round 5 – Saturday, March 24 

Northern Pool 

North Coast v Newcastle Knights DS (Wingham Sports Complex)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

North Coast

1. Troy Duckett (Coffs Harbour)
2. Jake Saunders (Taree Red Rovers)
3. Logan Jones (Bowraville)
4. Eli Clark (Forster/Tuncurry)
5. Tylee Donavan (Wauchope)
6. Harrison Wesley (Taree Panthers)
11. Ryan Long (Taree Panthers)
8. Himayat Robinson (Taree Panthers)
9. Ethan Duncombe (Woolgoolga)
10. Samual Burnes (Taree Panthers)
15.Jaxon O’Connor (Wingham)
12. William Gee (Wingham)
13. Selwyn Smith (Kempsey)

14.Khan Ridgeway (Forster/Tuncurry)
16.Rhys Kendall (Camden Haven)
17. Trai Blair (Taree Panthers)
18.Tyson Cunningham (Port Breakers)
19.Ethan Thompson(Kempsey)

Coach: Rod Hardy

Newcastle Knights DS

1. Jayden Murray (Central Charlestown)
2. Brodie Linnane (Kurri Kurri)
3. Zion Mose (Central Charlestown)
4. Dean Langdon (Western Suburbs)
5. Manuele Langi (East Maitland)
6. Brock Portsmouth (Kurri Kurri)
7. Jasper McGill (East Maitland)
8. Aden Jenkins (Nelson Bay)
9. Romano Cook (C) (Western Suburbs)
10. Tyler Harmes (East Maitland)
11. Lleyton Rose (Central Charlestown)
12. Jackson MacIntyre (Raymond Terrace)
13. Rhys MacDonald (Valentine/Eleebana)

14. Tom Swain (Valentine/Eleebana)
15. Jack Tamburrini (Kurri Kurri)
16. Rohan Browne (Cessnock)
17. Ethan Butterfield (East Maitland)
18. Jack Melville (East Maitland)

Coach: Robbie Payne

Northern Rivers v Greater Northern Tigers (Frank McGurren Park, Grafton)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Northern Rivers 

1. Layne Hardy (Kyogle)
2. Kailis Fourmile-Bolt (Marist Brothers)
3. Tyrhys Williams (Casino)
4. Caine Robinson (Bilambil)
5. Rocco Partridge (Kyogle)
6. Joshua Bowden (Tweed Coast)
7. Tyrelle Roberts (Casino)
8. Kurt McGrath (Casino)
9. Jonah Whitlam-Rose (Captain) (South Tweed)
10. Joshua Bevan (Bilambil)
11. Ethan Forster (Lower Clarence)
12. Simon Pratt (Casino)
13. Joshua Stothard (Casino)

14. Patrick O’ Mahoney (Lower Clarence)
15. Callum Nelson (Tugun)
16. Carl Lolohea (Ballina)
17. Jayden Dodds (Tugun)
18. Tom Farragher (Kyogle)

Coach: Shaun Davison

Greater Northern Tigers 

1. Brayden Reid (North Tamworth)
2. Mackenzie Shepherdson (Denman)
3. Jacob Sukanavialu (Singleton)
4. Shannon Wilson (Tingha)
5. Jackson Amidy (Singleton)
6. Bailey Miller (Aberdeen)
7. Jhett Butler (Farrer)
8. Kaleb McMillan (Narrabri)
9. Alex Dahmes (Scone)
10. Jack Todd (Farrer)
11. Andy Lambkin Daniel Kelly (Singleton)
12. Jack Todd (Farrer)
13. Hugh Collins (Aberdeen)

14. Blake Ginman (Farrer)
15. Kobe Bone (North Tamworth)
16. Jackson Shade (SIngleton)
17. Wayne Seabrook (Farrer)
18. Beau Abraham (North Tamworth)

Coach: Luke Taylor

Bye – Central Coast

Southern Pool 

Riverina Bulls v Illawarra South Coast Dragons (Leeton #1 Oval)

Kick-Off: 11:00am / Live Stream Available 

Riverina Bulls

1. Daniel Trembath (Yanco Wamoon)
2.Billy Sainsbury (Southcity)
3.Liam Moon (Wagga Brothers)
4. Luke Salafia (Leeton)
5. Corey Longhurst (Gundagai)
6. Billy Reardon (Temora)
7. Jake McGregor (Leeton)
8.Connah Teaupa (Yenda)
9. Thomas McIllhatton (Young)
10.Ben Cronin (Wagga Kangaroos)
11. Khaileb Cameron – Pani (Wagga Brothers)
12.Blake Coombes (Young)
13. Luke Stuenkel (Tumut)

14. Ethan Newham (Young)
15. Jaylem Byrnes (Brothers)
16.Patrick Dwyer (Wagga Brothers)
17.Joel Tracey (Southcity)
18. Braith Crane (Wagga Brothers)

Coach: Bernie Delaney

Illawarra South Coast Dragons

1. Jye Patterson (Thirroul)
2. Dane Nelson (Kiama)
3. Jordan Morn (C) (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
4. Blake Wellington (Thirroul)
5. Bailey Tooth (Milton Ulladulla)
6. Jordan Wolhar (Dapto)
7. Issac Morris (Collegians)
8. Ben Byron (Collegians)
9. Giovanni Nassau (Western Suburbs)
10. Braith Lawrence Foye (Western Suburbs)
11. Ethan O’Connell (Kiama)
12. Liam Lynch (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
13. Joshua Turla (Western Suburbs)

14. Luke Millard (Milton Ulladulla)
15. Cooper Askew (Shellharbour)
16. William Webb (Kiama)
17. Jarred Hendrie (Milton Ulladulla)
18. Cooper Lee (Kiama)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

Penrith Panthers v Monaro Colts (Workers Arena, Goulburn)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Penrith Panthers

1. Bailey Lowe (C) (St Marys)
22. Kobe Lepua (Minchinbury)
3. Jecci Pritchard (St Marys)
4.Sione Neiufi (St Marys)
5. Kyle King (St Clair)
6. Trent Barton-Shaw (St Marys)
7. Zac Knight (Windsor)
8. Lafaele Tauapai (Brothers)
15. Riley Smith (Glenmore Park)
21. John Sagaga (Minchinbury)
11. . Alfred Uelese (St Marys)
12. Byron Aiolupotea (Glenmore Park)
13. Aden Lehn (Glenmore Park

16. Mason Teague (Hawkesbury)
10.Lachlan Whitehouse (Lower Blue)
19. Tipeni Tofilau(St Marys)
17. Larry Ah-Ken (Windsor)
9. Kyle Whitton (Colyton)

Coach: Dave Mackinnon

Monaro Colts

1. Ashton Naidu (Queanbeyan United)
2.Menker Lowah (Goulburn Juniors)
3.Jayden Young (Moruya Tuross)
4.Mitch Day (Queanbeyan United)
5.Jordan Potter ( Valley Dragons)
6.Mitchell Spencer ( Woden Weston)
7.Tully Wilton c (Narooma Devils)
8.Taine Woodford (Moruya – Tuross)
9.Jake Sasse (Goulburn Juniors)
10.Jack Grant (Moruya – Tuross)
11.Tyson Priestly (West Belconnen)
12.Keanan Ngan-Woo (Valley Dragons)
13.Jack Peppernell (Goulburn Juniors)

14.Ryan Hoare (Queanbeyan Blues)
15.Remsy Lemisio (Queanbeyan United)
16.Oscar Schmidt (Valley Dragons)
17.Joshua Waters (Crookwell Juniors)
18.Noah Saddler (Woden Weston)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

GSR Wests Tigers v Western Rams (Kirkham Park, Camden)

Kick-Off: 1:20pm / Live Stream Available 

GSR Wests Tigers

1. Benjamin Payne (Moss Vale Dragons)
2. Connor Martin (Liverpool Catholic Club)
3. Brayden Antoine (Camden Rams)
4. Pol Togamaga (Campbelltown Collegians)
5. Nabill El-Bayeh (Narellan Jets)
6. Cooper Smith (Camden Rams)
7. Bailey Varga (Mittagong Lions)
8. Jack Collins (Mittagong Lions)
9. David Eccleston (Mittagong Lions)
10. Jackson Parker (Appin Dogs)
11. Aidan Fisher (Appin Dogs)
12. Gian Rapattoni (Narellan Jets)
13. Kavahn Bishop (Ingleburn RSL)

14. Ryan Bell (Thirlmere-Tahmoor Roosters)
15. Steve Mauga (Liverpool Catholic Club)
16. Jackson Hearne (Camden Rams)
17. Kieran Cooke (Thirlmere-Tahmoor Roosters)
18. Zac Jackson (Narellan Jets)

Coach: Wayne Azzopardi

Western Rams

1. Tyler Colley (Bathurst St Pat’s)
2. Aiden Nunn (Blayney Bears)
3. Noah Ryan (Dubbo St Johns)
4. Mason Pollack (Orange Bloomfield)
5. Cooper Monk (Orange CYMS)
6. Rylee Blackhall (Wellington Cowboys) 6
7. Noah Griffith (Bathurst Panthers)
8. Harry Sullivan (Oberon Tigers)
9. Josh Dominello (Orange CYMS)
10. Marlin Pollack (Orange Bloomfield)
11. Blake Martin (Bathurst St Pat’s)
12. Jack Hartwig (C) (Red Bend Catholic College)
13. Jack Smith (Red Bend Catholic College)

14. Elijah Colliss (Wellington Cowboys)
15. Charlie Holman (Bourke Warriors)
16. Thomas Phillips (Red Bend Catholic College)
17. Cody Crisp (Parkes Spaceman)
18. Jayden Fisher (Bathurst St Pat’s)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL