Andrew Johns Cup Team Lists: Round Five

Updated: March 13, 2019
Copy of smaller size for website KEEP (3)

Andrew Johns Cup Round Five – Saturday 16 March 

Greater Northern Tigers v Northern Rivers Titans (Bellevue Oval, Armidale)

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

Greater Northern Tigers

1. Latrell Newman (Moree)
2. Daltyn McCartney (Denman)
3. Campbell Watchirs (Inverell)
4. Blake Johnston (Scone)
5. Brayden Talbott-Hatch (Gunnedah)
6. Ethan Antzakles (Farrer)
7. Pichai Dixon (Aberdeen)
8. Mark Simon (Farrer)
9. Sam Fechner (Scone)
10. Ryan Kelly-Payne (Gunnedah)
11. Hayden Bull (Scone)
12. Luke Smith (Scone)
13. Jock Brazel (C) (Moree)
14. Riley Reid (Dungowan)
15. Lachlan Smith (Farrer)
17. Jeffrey Harvey (Narrabri)
18. Nicholas Laurie (Scone)
21. Clint Aitken (Dungowan)

Coach: Steve Haylen

Northern Rivers Titans

1. Jaylan De Groot (Cudgen)
2. Jack Field (Cudgen)
3. Reef Sommerville (Cudgen)
4. Rowan Mansfield (Ballina)
5. Jake Coleman (Lismore Marists)
6. Riley Lack (Murwillumbah)
7. Thomas Weaver (Cudgen)
8. Noah Johannssen (Tweed Heads)
9. Oskar Bryant (Cudgen)
10. Jack Cullen (Cudgen)
11. Nicholas Troy (Ballina)
12. Ryan Foran (Murwillumbah)
13. Bayley Cox (Murwillumbah)
14. Henry Lee (Lismore Marists)
15. Damian Wilson (Kyogle)
16. Byron Jones (Cudgen)
18. Keegan Pace (Cudgen)
19. Jordan Gallagher (Grafton)

Coach: Shaun Davison

Newcastle Knights DS v North Coast Bulldogs (Maitland Sportsground No.1)

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

Newcastle Knights DS

1. Tyler Moodie (Western Suburbs)
2. Bailey Scholes (Western Suburbs)
3. Kane Thomas (Western Suburbs)
4. Charlie Thompson (Valentine-Eleebana)
5. Nathan Roberts (Valentine-Eleebana)
6. Liam Browne (Cessnock)
7. Cooper Taylor (Western Suburbs)
8. Addison Peel (Cessnock)
9. Max Jones (Valentine-Eleebana)
10. Jordan Jones (Valentine-Eleebana)
11. Cody Schultz-Relf (Macquarie)
12. Riley Cullen (Western Suburbs)
13. Reegan Glover (Valentine-Eleebana)
14. Takarei Kuru (Mallabulla)
15. Connor Cromarty (Western Suburbs)
16. Aaron Cotterill (South Newcastle)
17. Billy McNickle (Thornton/Beresfield)
18. Lachlan Fitzhenry (South Newcastle)
19. Jarmaine Elemes (Western Suburbs)

Coach: Joel Penny

North Coast Bulldogs

1. Malakhi Donovan (C) (Sawtell)
2. Oshea Tyerman (Kempsey)
3. Mitchell Clark (Wauchope)
4. Tirrel Dungay (Kempsey)
5. Bailey Thompson (Kempsey)
6. Timothy Bull (Kempsey)
7. Riley Cribb (Wauchope)
8. Damon Allison (Wingham)
9. Grady Spokes (Sawtell)
10.Travys Downton (Sawtell)
11.Joe Mitchell (Sawtell )
12. Jaxson Longa (Old Bar)
13. Ben Brennan (Port Macquarie)
14. Joe Lewis (Port Macquarie)
15. Bailey Whitby (Wingham)
16. Riley Mylrea (Sawtell)
17.Ray Chapman (Kempsey)
18.Lachlan Morgan-Monk (Forster Tuncurry)

Coach: Brenden Pellegrino

Western Rams v GSR Wests Tigers (Jack Arrow Oval, Bathurst)  

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream Available 

Western Rams

1. Braye Porter (St Johns Dubbo)
2.Mitchel Wilson (Wellington)
3.Josh Belfanti (Bathurst St Pats)
4.Zac Williams (St Johns Dubbo)
5.Brandon Hamilton (South Dubbo)
6.Kyle Mawhinney (Parkes Marist)
7.Cooper Egan (Lithgow Storm)
8.Jackson Gersbach (Cabonne)
9.Fletcher Haycock (St Johns Dubbo)
10.Bill Statham (Cowra)
11.Aston Warwick (South Dubbo)
12.Matthew Noakes (Red Bend)
13.Finnley Neilsen (C) (Parkes Marist)
14.Riley Wake (St Johns Dubbo)
15.Jesse Shorter (Red Bend)
16.John Mackay (Bathurst Panthers)
17.Sam Raumati (Red Bend)
18.Kaeden Dickson (Orange CYMS)

Coach: Tony Woolnough

GSR Wests Tigers

1. Braydon Wickey (East Campbelltown)
2. Jack Howe (Campbelltown Warriors)
3. Khaled Ghamrawi (Mt Annan)
4. Jack Smith (Camden Rams)
5. Cooper Bridge (Appin Dogs)
6. Emmanuel Kandidakis (Campbelltown City)
7. James Davey (Camden)
8. Masei Tavui (Ingleburn RSL)
9. Lochlann Davies (C) (East Campbelltown)
10. Adam Crichlow (Narellan)
11. Tyreece Rea-Milford (Narellan)
12. James Moa (Campbelltown City)
13. Filemu Logai-Lusiano (East Campbelltown)
14. Braiden Timmer (Appin)
15. Christopher Eisenhuth (Mt Annan)
16. Dylan Ross (Narellan)
17. Christian Loleni (Eaglevale St Andrews)
18. Emmitt Carlile (Camden)
19. Jake Harris (Thirlmere-Tahmoor)

Coach: Nathan Lakeman

Illawarra SC Dragons v Riverina Bulls (Collegians, Figtree)

Kick-Off: 10:00am / Live Stream available 

Illawarra SC Dragons 

1. James McCelland (Dapto)
2. Nathan Mesinez (Berkeley)
3. Joseph Nelson (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
4. Jarvis Austin (Shellharbour)
5. Kyle Sackley (St Georges Basin)
6. Jack Bostock (Stingrays)
7. Max Riolo (Collegians)
8. Jonah Longbottom (St Georges Basin)
9. Billy Cooke (C) (Thirroul)
10. Quinton Tafua (Berkeley)
11. Ryan Couchman (Thirroul)
12. Bailey Hayman (Dapto)
13. Kyron Ebbs-Windisch (Shellharbour)
14. Kaleb Stewart (Culburra)
15. Keith Gatt (Warilla)
16. Jack McKechnie (Berry-Shoalhaven Heads)
17. Richard Hall (Collegians)
18. Thomas Birnie (St Georges Basin)
19. Sam Fitzpatrick (Milton-Ulladulla)
20. Will Starling (Shellharbour)

Coach: Cameron Thurgate

Riverina Bulls

1. David Oti (Wagga Brothers)
2. Jack Little (Yenda)
3. Travis Barrett – Hancock (Albury)
4. Benjamin Rumble (Cootamundra)
5. Isaac Piva (Yenda)
6. Logan Collins (West Wyalong)
7. Bobby Jones (West Wyalong)
8. William Roworth (Wagga Brothers)
9. Charlie Corcoran (Young)
20. Cody McInerney (Wagga Kangaroos)
11. Marcus Blair (Wagga Brothers)
12. Dylan McCartney (West Wyalong)
13. Mitchell Prest (Young)
14. William Hurst (Wagga Kangaroos)
15. Riley Serafin (Yenda)
16. Joshua Coade (Young)
18. Riley Norton-Fraser (Wagga Brothers)
24. Brodie Mirtschin (Griffith Waratahs)
26. Seth Robins (Yenda)

Coach: Troy Ryan

Monaro Colts v Penrith Panthers (Seiffert Oval, Queanbeyan)

Kick-Off: 12:00pm / Live Stream Available 

Monaro Colts

1. Ty Dowdle (C) (Tathra)
2. Connor Harrison (Valley Dragons)
3. Kurt Zideluns (Narooma)
4. Reagan Hurley (Bombala)
5. Elia Georgievski (Gungahlin)
6. Jackson Gilbert (Valley Dragons)
7. Mitch Evans (Queanbeyan United)
8. Jake Boland (Valley Dragons)
9. Cody McCallum (Goulburn Juniors)
10. Nicholas Navarro (Valley Dragons)
11. Damien Chamberlain (Goulburn Juniors)
12. Keegan Kenny (Gungahlin)
13. Bradley Terry (Valley Dragons)
14. Jacob Leahey (Valley Dragons)
15. Sam Azzopardi (Valley Dragons)
16. Jacob Steen (Valley Dragons)
17. Jack McDougall (Valley Dragons)
18. Lachlan Turner (Goulburn Juniors)

Coach: Brenden Bradley

Penrith Panthers

1. Malachi Tareke (Penrith JRL)
2. Ezra Gosche (Penrith JRL)
3.Latrelle Leota (Penrith JRL)
4.Siotame Hansen(Penrith JRL)
5.Cainen Hardiman (Penrith JRL)
6.Isaiya Katoa (C) (Penrith JRL)
7.Luke Hanson (Penrith JRL)
8.Connor Puru (Penrith JRL)
9. Billy Scott (Penrith JRL)
10. Lleyton Tautua (Penrith JRL)
11. Uaale Elisara (Penrith JRL)
12.Liam Aarons (Penrith JRL)
13.Luron Patea (Penrith JRL)
14. Tylor Bunting (Penrith JRL)
15. Tevita Alatini (Penrith JRL)
16. Aiafi Pomale (Penrith JRL)
17. Bonamarie Taiki (Penrith JRL)
18. Sam Squrie (Penrith JRL)

Coach: Dave Mackinnon

Central Coast Roosters v Parramatta Eels (Morry Breen Oval, Wyong)

Kick-Off: 12:50pm / Live Stream Available 

Central Coast Roosters 

1. Beau Newlands (The Entrance)
2. Jack Granger (Terrigal)
3. Kade Broadley (Terrigal)
4. Nash Dorratt-Mavin (Gosford)
5. Drew James (Terrigal)
6. Fletcher Powell (The Entrance)
7. Max Hong (Kincumber)
8. Marlon Guest (Erina)
9. Cooper Corcoran (Kincumber)
10. Joshua Shaw (The Entrance)
11.Dean Egenton (Blue Haven)
12. Nicholas Elwin (Terrigal)
13. Ethan Myers (The Entrance)
14. Blake Clapham (Wyong)
15. Nicholas Shearman (Erina)
16. Tymana Henry (Erina)
17. Ben Schmidt (Erina)
18. Aaron Antonio (Erina)

Coach: Damien Lawler

Parramatta Eels

1. Suliasi Aho (Parramatta JRL)
2. Cooper Sinclair (Parramatta JRL)
3. Declan Murray (Parramatta JRL)
4. Freeman Forsythe (Parramatta JRL)
5. Takasima Hu’ihahau (Parramatta JRL)
6. Jackson Ropata (Parramatta JRL)
7. Joshua Russell (Parramatta JRL)
8. Daniel Readon (C) (Parramatta JRL)
9. Bayley Meredith (Parramatta JRL)
10. Myles Martin (Parramatta JRL)
11. Zadourian Nevili (Parramatta JRL)
12. Terence Patolo (Parramatta JRL)
13. Hayden Reti-McClintock (Parramatta JRL)
14. Adrian Dabit (Parramatta JRL)
15. Saxon Pryke (Parramatta JRL)
16. Diego Becerra (Parramatta JRL)
17. Amone Sikahele (Parramatta JRL)
18. AJ Iese (Parramatta JRL)
19. Domenico De Stradis (Parramatta JRL)

Coach: Michael Roberts

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL