Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley Cup Team Lists: Finals

Updated: April 12, 2018
DX5msgSVQAA4jcz

Semi-Finals – Saturday, April 14

Andrew Johns Cup 

Western Rams v Illawarra South Coast Dragons (Glen Willow Regional Sports Complex, Mudgee)

Kick-Off: U16 – 12:00pm / Live Stream available 

Western Rams 

1. Tyler Colley (Bathurst St Pat’s)
2. Aiden Nunn (Blayney Bears)
3. Noah Ryan (Dubbo St Johns)
4. Mason Pollack (Orange Bloomfield)
5. Cooper Monk (Orange CYMS)
6. Rylee Blackhall (Wellington Cowboys)
7. Noah Griffith (Bathurst Panthers)
8. Harry Sullivan (Oberon Tigers)
9. Josh Dominello (Orange CYMS)
10. Marlin Pollack (Orange Bloomfield)
11. Blake Martin (Bathurst St Pat’s)
12.Jack Hartwig (C) (Red Bend Catholic College)
13.Jack Smith (Red Bend Catholic College)

14. Elijah Colliss (Wellington Cowboys)
15. Charlie Holman (Bourke Warriors))
16. Thomas Phillips (Red Bend Catholic College)
17. Cody Crisp (Parkes Spaceman)
18.Jayden Fisher (Bathurst St Pat’s)

Coach: Kurt Hancock

Illawarra South Coast Dragons 

1. Jye Patterson (Thirroul)
2. Alex Lobb (Western Suburbs)
3. Jordan Morn (C) (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
4. Blake Wellington (Thirroul)
5. Bailey Tooth (Milton Ulladulla)
6. Jordan Wolhar (Dapto)
7. Issac Morris (Collegians)
8. Ben Byron (Collegians)
9. Giovanni Nassau (Western Suburbs)
10. Braith Lawrence Foye (Western Suburbs)
11. Ethan O’Connell (Kiama)
12. Liam Lynch (Albion Park – Oak Flats)
13. Joshua Turla (Western Suburbs)

14. Luke Millard (Milton Ulladulla)
15. Jack Owens (Dapto)
16. William Webb (Kiama)
17. Jarred Hendrie (Milton Ulladulla)
18. Cooper Askew (Shellharbour)

Coach: Glenn Buffolin

Laurie Daley Cup 

Newcastle Knights DS v Riverina Bulls (Glen Willow Regional Sports Complex, Mudgee)

Kick-Off: U18 – 1:30pm / Live Stream available 

Newcastle Knights DS

1.Trentham Peterson (Western Suburbs)
2.Pat Achurch (Western Suburbs)
3.Jack Smith (Macquarie)
4.Sam Abraham (Macquarie)
5.Teva Mataora (Central Charlestown)
6.John Tuivaiti (Thornton/Beresfield)
7.Willy Lockwood (Souths Newcastle)
8.Neihana Oldham (Souths Newcastle)
9.Ryan Potts (Lakes United)
10.Harry Whitfield (Cessnock)
11.Sione Tuitupou (Western Suburbs)
12.Riley Meyn (C) (Macquarie)
13.Ross Haidle (Western Suburbs)

14.Matt Meafua (West Maitland)
15.Zac Jones (Raymond Terrace)
16.Tyler Doney (Central Charlestown)
17.Jye Bieman-King (West Maitland)
18.Jack Jackson (Lakes United)

Coach: Mark Morrissey

Riverina Bulls 

1. Zachary Rumble (Cootamundra)
2. Kirtis Fisher (Leeton)
3. Jack Elphick (Gundagai)
4. Jackson Newling (Wagga Brothers)
5. Austin McDougall (Tumut)
6. Latrell Siegwalt (Southcity)
7. Tyson McLachlan (Wagga Kangaroos)
8. Rhys Mitsch (Albury)
9. Jeremy Wiscombe (Albury)
10 Reece Clegg (Albury)
11. Ziggie Vincent (Griffith Black & Whites)
12. Samuel Heffernan (C) Wagga Kangaroos)
13. Wayne Parker (Cootamundra)

14. Elwyn Ravu (Leeton)
15. Ben Arandt (Hay)
16. Benjamin Pollack (Gundagai)
17. Kody Collins (Yanco Wamoon)
18. Tomasi Baravilala (Southcity)

Coach: Jarrod Crane

Matches will be Live Streamed via CRL’s facebook page and crlnsw.com.au courtesy of Bar TV Sports.

PROUD SPONSORS OF THE CRL